Whatever your occasion or event, Crown Awards has the perfect award or trophy to meet your needs.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Perfect World League

 

 

 

League Logo

Visit Another League
 

This Week's Games

 

The links on this page will gradually become active as they are adapted for working with visiting leagues rather than simply your current league. NOTE: We're continuing to set up these links to let you view game results, etc. from leagues other than your own.  Results may be unpredictable when moving from week-to-week (beyond the first page you visit).  Please bear with us while we update the site.

 

 

Current Expanded Standings
Season Schedule  
League Statistics Index Head-to-Head Records
Players of the Week  
Team Finances Minor Leagues
League History League Records
2020 Benchwarmer Playoffs - This League  
2020 BWB Playoffs - All Leagues BWB League Listing
 

Current Standings

Click on team names below in the directory to view team information and rosters...

DON LARSEN CONFERENCE

DAVID CONE DIVISION W L Pct. GB DAVID WELLS DIVISION W L Pct. GB
Bates Motel Cabana Boys1511.577-- Adrenaline Mob179.654--
Arkansas Hogs1511.577-- Lasoda's Legends1313.5004
Red Robins1115.4234 Suffolk Steel1016.3857
Oklahoma Black Gold818.3087 Dexy's Midnight Ghost Runners1016.3857

HARVEY HADDIX CONFERENCE

KENNY ROGERS DIVISION W L Pct. GB RANDY JOHNSON DIVISION W L Pct. GB
Bone Crushers1610.615-- Malta Peanut Butter Falcons1610.615--
Utopia Unicorns1412.5382 Cincinnati The dl11511.5771
Gambler's Luck1313.5003 Midwest Malingerers1511.5771
Long Island Ducks1016.3856 Erie Seawolves1016.3856


League Directory - Perfect World League
Don Larsen Conference
David Cone Division David Wells Division
Bates Motel Cabana Boys -- Andrew Lehman   Adrenaline Mob -- A Citarella  
Red Robins -- Jamison Reese   Suffolk Steel -- Jake Roberts  
Oklahoma Black Gold -- Michael Lehman   Lasoda's Legends -- Tom McGraw  
Arkansas Hogs -- Michael Quinn   Dexy's Midnight Ghost Runners -- Michael Rudolph  
Harvey Haddix Conference
Kenny Rogers Division Randy Johnson Division
Utopia Unicorns -- David Henning   Malta Peanut Butter Falcons -- Sherman Wan  
Gambler's Luck -- Jason Kiernan   Cincinnati The dl1 -- Michael Horvitz  
Bone Crushers -- Roland Dupont   Erie Seawolves -- Doug Schnack  
Long Island Ducks -- Bill Munger   Midwest Malingerers -- Don Kruse  

 

 
 
 
 
  Pimsleur Language Programs


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports