Sportsmans Guide - Home Page
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Steel City League

Get ready to build your teams soon...can you build a dynasty?  Most of our leagues end up with a good balance of competition - it's hard to win year after year.

League Logo

Visit Another League
 

This Week's Games

 

The links on this page will gradually become active as they are adapted for working with visiting leagues rather than simply your current league. NOTE: We're continuing to set up these links to let you view game results, etc. from leagues other than your own.  Results may be unpredictable when moving from week-to-week (beyond the first page you visit).  Please bear with us while we update the site.

 

 

Current Expanded Standings
Season Schedule  
League Statistics Index Head-to-Head Records
Players of the Week  
Team Finances Minor Leagues
League History League Records
2020 Benchwarmer Playoffs - This League  
2020 BWB Playoffs - All Leagues BWB League Listing
 

Current Standings

Click on team names below in the directory to view team information and rosters...

CLEMENTE CONFERENCE

WAGNER DIVISION W L Pct. GB TRAYNOR DIVISION W L Pct. GB
Monongahela River Monsters (2)9153.632-- yHershey Special O.P.S. (1)7470.514--
Willie's Rebels8658.5975 Clean Sweep6876.4726
House of Lannister6381.43828 Remmington Steelers6678.4588
Baltimore Beavers 6084.41731 Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts6480.44410

STARGELL CONFERENCE

KINER DIVISION W L Pct. GB MAZEROSKI DIVISION W L Pct. GB
yStargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle (1)8361.576-- xRoberto's Boys8262.569--
Atlanta Golden Krust7767.5356 Three Rivers Pierogies6975.47913
Ushuaia Underdogs7074.48613 Carnegie Melons6975.47913
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers7074.48613 Greenbelt Terrapins 6084.41722
x - Clinched Division Title y - Clinched Tie Number in parentheses denotes Magic Number


League Directory - Steel City League
Clemente Conference
Wagner Division Traynor Division
Monongahela River Monsters -- Michael Rudolph   Hershey Special O.P.S. -- David Henning  
House of Lannister -- Brian Haines   Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts -- Mike Scott  
Baltimore Beavers -- Tom McGraw   Clean Sweep -- Roland Dupont  
Willie's Rebels -- Michael Quinn   Remmington Steelers -- Jamison Reese  
Stargell Conference
Kiner Division Mazeroski Division
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle -- Jason Kiernan   Carnegie Melons -- Dave Matter  
Ushuaia Underdogs -- Sherman Wan   Greenbelt Terrapins -- Shawn Siciliano  
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers -- Andrew Lehman   Roberto's Boys -- John Hula  
Atlanta Golden Krust -- Ricardo Alexander   Three Rivers Pierogies -- Jon Swanson  

 

 
  Up to 90% off top local fun
 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports