Welcome Guest - Login

2021 B Movie Actor Playoffs

2021 Winners:

  • B Movie Actor Champion - Brisco County Dharmanauts
  • Gore Cup - Vatican City THE Holy
  • Bottom Feeder Open - St. Vincent Prices

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2020 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

B Movie Actor Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Brisco County Dharmanauts vs. Don't Let Me Down

 

Game 1: Brisco County 3  Don't Let 2

Game 2: Don't Let 7  Brisco County 6

Game 3: Don't Let 6  Brisco County 5

Game 4: Brisco County 2  Don't Let 1

Game 5: Brisco County 7  Don't Let 6

Game 6: Brisco County 3  Don't Let 2

 

Brisco County wins series 4-2 

 

 

Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Fantasy Island vs. Don't Let Me Down

 

Game 1: Don't Let 4  Fantasy 3

Game 2: Don't Let 9  Fantasy 4

Game 3: Don't Let 5  Fantasy 2

Game 4: Fantasy 10  Don't Let 0

Game 5: Fantasy 6  Don't Let 5

Game 6: Don't Let 5  Fantasy 3

 

Don't Let wins series 4-2 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Brisco County Dharmanauts

 

Game 1: Brisco County 5  California 1

Game 2: California 6  Brisco County 1

Game 3: California 9  Brisco County 8

Game 4: Brisco County 5  California 4

Game 5: Brisco County 5  California 4

Game 6: Brisco County 4  California 3

 

Brisco County wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Coney Island Warriors vs. Vatican City THE Holy

 

Game 1: Coney Island 3  Vatican City 2

Game 2: Vatican City 7  Coney Island 3

Game 3: Coney Island 4  Vatican City 3

Game 4: Vatican City 6  Coney Island 4

Game 5: Vatican City 5  Coney Island 4

Game 6: Vatican City 3  Coney Island 0

 

Vatican City wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Coney Island Warriors vs. Busey's Blasters

 

Game 1: Coney Island 7  Busey's 2

Game 2: Coney Island 4  Busey's 3

Game 3: Busey's 8  Coney Island 2

Game 4: Coney Island 5  Busey's 3

Game 5: Coney Island 4  Busey's 2

 

Coney Island wins series 4-1  
Cyborg Avengers vs. Vatican City THE Holy

 

Game 1: Vatican City 6  Cyborg 5

Game 2: Vatican City 7  Cyborg 4

Game 3: Vatican City 5  Cyborg 2

Game 4: Cyborg 7  Vatican City 2

Game 5: Cyborg 6  Vatican City 5

Game 6: Vatican City 6  Cyborg 2

 

Vatican City wins series 4-2  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
St. Vincent Prices vs. Creature Features

 

Game 1: St. Vincent 8  Creature 4

Game 2: Creature 5  St. Vincent 2

Game 3: Creature 7  St. Vincent 3

Game 4: St. Vincent 6  Creature 2

Game 5: St. Vincent 3  Creature 2

 

St. Vincent wins series 3-2  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Creature defeated Long Island 2-1
2. Lord Boulder's
3. St. Vincent defeated Lord Boulder's 2-0
4. Long Island

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Cincinnati
2. Creature defeated Parkfield 2-0
3. Lord Boulder's defeated Die Hard 2-1
4. St. Vincent defeated Night 2-1
5. Night
6. Die Hard
7. Parkfield
8. Long Island defeated Cincinnati 2-1

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3
Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit