Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Four Star League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

Bullpen statistics are derived averages, since 11 major league games are used for a 6-game BWB week. Per-game and per-inning averages are multiplied by the number of times his slot was needed in BWB games. The numbers themselves may appear unrealistic, but they attempt to more accurately measure how the pitcher is affecting your outcome.

 

 

Statistics Index

Bullpen Stats - Week 8
Mexico City Blues

 

NameSlotGIPSVBSHoHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvg
Scott BarlowR267.100323215000.000.633.079
Josh TomlinR534.80005006000.001.034.256
A.J. MinterR163.80061006001.170.391.080
Cal QuantrillR3513.000080018042.770.615.170
Pinesitter Relief PitcherR511.00001100016.752.000.294
Alex YoungR455.20126303347.471.628.266
Totals----35.00111237248392.310.857.180


Statistics Index

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com