Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 4

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
Seventh836742891934243110218633675120710283.33120.260.453.335
Ozzie Smith's8947981192092934811921238876130718385.71132.262.486.333
Vice City886751112162302341081972981101511010283.33152.216.397.324
Canton8417619118043426103177309601021010283.33102.237.406.297
Las Vegas88976912521146346136176401104100660100.00143.274.521.366
Alcatraz854769105193356281071723247171714573.68193.251.421.317
Boar's875766112189373381211753469012178188.89213.247.452.333
Chicxulub8617631171733543095201306761606110100.00174.227.401.308
California869757101161264227519526195120513192.86195.213.345.308
Nordeast84675794167342269817828371711117577.27186.221.374.290
High Octane8597919017636422901662865190813381.25227.223.362.275
Springfield821734102174313226818327771131311284.62288.237.377.314
Dusk till Dawn8557741111793533710220433167131112475.002611.231.428.303
San Diego899812111180363331101803217371714477.783312.222.395.289
Seattle873791105177353319916031167100512192.313515.224.393.291
Cincinnati872792871693222687149283668063350.006025.213.357.279


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Try Match.com for free
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports