Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 3

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
Boar's663578901472623596129282719157187.50132.254.488.342
Las Vegas6715848215734133911312927740640100.00133.269.500.355
Alcatraz6455868114824524881402544771512475.00153.253.433.313
Ozzie Smith's67560388151232358717128360100216194.1292.250.469.327
Canton644579691312932180140229498184266.6782.226.396.292
San Diego675611691242212278143214535068372.732811.203.350.270
Vice City6565589012222226761452268111069281.82121.219.405.326
Chicxulub64357583134253257615324053110490100.00112.233.417.308
Seventh6195516214530422751312495211059281.8270.263.452.336
Dusk till Dawn63557788143312287415026247101110376.92166.248.454.315
Cincinnati658601631252722069111216438061150.005322.208.359.267
Seattle6475887312023221691152104590570100.003013.204.357.269
Nordeast6475767712326119651382085751915193.75186.214.361.286
High Octane648600691362941464127215384069375.00196.227.358.275
California66757571114193135214417876120411191.67154.198.310.303
Springfield618552701252521852143208558137277.78196.226.377.304


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports