Build your own trophy! Choose the base, column and figure for your trophy and get free engraving on each.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 15

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ozzie Smith's90530.75018.735248040813527512461432.431.023.2040
Boar's90529.73822.633152143716027629581883.191.127.2162
Chicxulub90524.33623.610151137314323626571662.850.984.1920
Vice City90514.04032.556051044513619472651973.451.130.2240
Cincinnati90510.03332.508148140714915562661943.421.090.2105
Dusk till Dawn90506.72742.391340250214415431772294.071.275.24817
Springfield90505.72936.446241144514622515612123.771.169.2270
Las Vegas90498.72934.460342343315726534502013.631.183.2249
Alcatraz90487.33635.507036046615220484772404.431.268.2423
San Diego90480.03231.508333145914919465622284.281.267.2420
Seattle90474.33730.552137041214319551642214.191.170.2253
Canton90473.72441.369339145917327436592284.331.334.2442
California90468.02829.491135137019516523581883.621.207.2098
Seventh90460.02044.313125146519118376852665.201.426.2523
High Octane90455.72442.364129142219122470582324.581.345.2367
Nordeast90452.02929.500128141120416471562324.621.361.23313


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports