Welcome Guest - Login

Steel City League

Get ready to build your teams soon...can you build a dynasty?  Most of our leagues end up with a good balance of competition - it's hard to win year after year.

League Logo

Visit Another League
 

This Week's Games

 

The links on this page will gradually become active as they are adapted for working with visiting leagues rather than simply your current league. NOTE: We're continuing to set up these links to let you view game results, etc. from leagues other than your own.  Results may be unpredictable when moving from week-to-week (beyond the first page you visit).  Please bear with us while we update the site.

 

 

Current Expanded Standings
Season Schedule  
League Statistics Index Head-to-Head Records
Players of the Week  
Team Finances Minor Leagues
League History League Records
2019 Benchwarmer Playoffs - This League  
2019 BWB Playoffs - All Leagues BWB League Listing
 

Current Standings

Click on team names below in the directory to view team information and rosters...

CLEMENTE CONFERENCE

WAGNER DIVISION W L Pct. GB TRAYNOR DIVISION W L Pct. GB
xHouse of Lannister9258.613-- xHershey Special O.P.S.9753.647--
Baltimore Beavers 7476.49318 Clean Sweep8763.58010
Willie's Rebels6387.42029 Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts8664.57311
Down At the Foundry48102.32044 Remmington Steelers5892.38739

STARGELL CONFERENCE

KINER DIVISION W L Pct. GB MAZEROSKI DIVISION W L Pct. GB
xAtlanta Golden Krust8466.560-- xCarnegie Melons8664.573--
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle6981.46015 Three Rivers Pierogies8169.5405
Ushuaia Underdogs6585.43319 Greenbelt Terrapins 8070.5336
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers6090.40024 Roberto's Boys7080.46716
x - Clinched Division Title


League Directory - Steel City League
Clemente Conference
Wagner Division Traynor Division
Down At the Foundry -- Jamison Reese   Hershey Special O.P.S. -- David Henning  
House of Lannister -- Brian Haines   Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts -- Mike Scott  
Baltimore Beavers -- Tom McGraw   Clean Sweep -- Roland Dupont  
Willie's Rebels -- Michael Quinn   Remmington Steelers -- Michael Lehman  
Stargell Conference
Kiner Division Mazeroski Division
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle -- Jason Kiernan   Carnegie Melons -- Dave Matter  
Ushuaia Underdogs -- Sherman Wan   Greenbelt Terrapins -- Robert Elias  
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers -- Andrew Lehman   Roberto's Boys -- John Hula  
Atlanta Golden Krust -- Ricardo Alexander   Three Rivers Pierogies -- Jon Swanson  

 

 
 
 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports