Happy Thanksgiving Guest - Login

2017 Perfect World League Playoffs

2017 Winners:

  • Perfect World League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2016 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Perfect World Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Red Robins vs. Utopia Unicorns

 

Game 1: Utopia 5  Red 2

Game 2: Red 6  Utopia 5

Game 3: Utopia 7  Red 4

Game 4: Red 5  Utopia 4

Game 5: Utopia 3  Red 2

Game 6: Utopia 10  Red 5

 

Utopia wins series 4-2 

 

 

Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Red Robins vs. Adrenaline Mob

 

Game 1: Red 9  Adrenaline 3

Game 2: Adrenaline 8  Red 4

Game 3: Adrenaline 6  Red 3

Game 4: Adrenaline 7  Red 3

Game 5: Red 7  Adrenaline 4

Game 6: Red 6  Adrenaline 1

Game 7: Red 5  Adrenaline 3

 

Red wins series 4-3 
Midwest Malingerers vs. Utopia Unicorns

 

Game 1: Utopia 6  Midwest 5

Game 2: Utopia 14  Midwest 6

Game 3: Utopia 4  Midwest 1

Game 4: Utopia 4  Midwest 3

 

Utopia wins series 4-0 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Gambler's Luck vs. Malta Falcons

 

Game 1: Gambler's 8  Malta 3

Game 2: Gambler's 7  Malta 4

Game 3: Gambler's 6  Malta 2

Game 4: Malta 3  Gambler's 2

Game 5: Malta 6  Gambler's 5

Game 6: Gambler's 10  Malta 4

 

Gambler's wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Bates Motel Cabana Boys vs. Gambler's Luck

 

Game 1: Gambler's 5  Bates Motel 1

Game 2: Bates Motel 6  Gambler's 3

Game 3: Gambler's 6  Bates Motel 4

Game 4: Bates Motel 5  Gambler's 4

Game 5: Gambler's 5  Bates Motel 4

Game 6: Gambler's 6  Bates Motel 5

 

Gambler's wins series 4-2  
Mississippi Mudjackers vs. Malta Falcons

 

Game 1: Malta 9  Mississippi 0

Game 2: Malta 6  Mississippi 4

Game 3: Malta 4  Mississippi 3

Game 4: Malta 8  Mississippi 4

 

Malta wins series 4-0  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Lasoda's Legends

 

Game 1: Cincinnati 5  Lasoda's 4

Game 2: Cincinnati 6  Lasoda's 4

Game 3: Lasoda's 6  Cincinnati 5

Game 4: Lasoda's 8  Cincinnati 2

Game 5: Cincinnati 5  Lasoda's 2

 

Cincinnati wins series 3-2  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Erie
2. Ehime
3. Lasoda's defeated Ehime 2-0
4. Cincinnati defeated Erie 2-0

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Erie defeated Millard 2-0
2. Ehime defeated Oklahoma 2-1
3. Arkansas
4. Long Island
5. Lasoda's defeated Long Island 2-0
6. Cincinnati defeated Arkansas 2-1
7. Oklahoma
8. Millard

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit
Pimsleur All Languages
1-800-PetMeds


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports