http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2011 Bleed Dodger Blue League Playoffs

 

2011 Winners:

  • Bleed Dodger Blue League Champion - Team Japan 2009 WBC Champs - Scott Campbell & Leif Jonson
  • Gore Cup - South Hills California Elite - Michael Quinn
  • Bottom Feeder Open - Minneapolis Lakers - Jacob Vass

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash (coming soon)

League Home Page

 

2010 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Bleed Dodger Blue Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Team Japan 2009 WBC Champs

 

Game 1: Team Japan 5  Aksarben 3

Game 2: Team Japan 11  Aksarben 2

Game 3: Aksarben 7  Team Japan 5

Game 4: Team Japan 6  Aksarben 4

Game 5: Team Japan 3  Aksarben 1

 

Team Japan wins series 4-1 

 

 

Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Wisconsin Dawgs

 

Game 1: Aksarben 8  Wisconsin 3

Game 2: Aksarben 5  Wisconsin 3

Game 3: Aksarben 6  Wisconsin 5

Game 4: Wisconsin 4  Aksarben 3

Game 5: Aksarben 5  Wisconsin 2

 

Aksarben wins series 4-1 
Team Japan 2009 WBC Champs vs. California Condors

 

Game 1: California 6  Team Japan 4

Game 2: California 4  Team Japan 2

Game 3: Team Japan 7  California 4

Game 4: California 5  Team Japan 4

Game 5: Team Japan 7  California 0

Game 6: Team Japan 5  California 4

Game 7: Team Japan 9  California 8

 

Team Japan wins series 4-3 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Pygmy Raiders vs. South Hills California Elite

 

Game 1: South Hills 4  Pygmy 0

Game 2: Pygmy 3  South Hills 1

Game 3: South Hills 1  Pygmy 0

Game 4: Pygmy 4  South Hills 2

Game 5: South Hills 6  Pygmy 5

Game 6: South Hills 3  Pygmy 2

 

South Hills wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
West Coast Speed Demons vs. Pygmy Raiders

 

Game 1: Pygmy 3  West Coast 2

Game 2: Pygmy 5  West Coast 1

Game 3: Pygmy 6  West Coast 4

Game 4: Pygmy 3  West Coast 2

 

Pygmy wins series 4-0  
Vero Beach Memories vs. South Hills California Elite

 

Game 1: South Hills 5  Vero Beach 2

Game 2: South Hills 7  Vero Beach 6

Game 3: South Hills 7  Vero Beach 5

Game 4: Vero Beach 7  South Hills 4

Game 5: Vero Beach 8  South Hills 2

Game 6: South Hills 4  Vero Beach 2

 

South Hills wins series 4-2  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Minneapolis Lakers vs. Magdalena Mystic Iguanas

 

Game 1: Minneapolis 4  Magdalena 0

Game 2: Magdalena 4  Minneapolis 2

Game 3: Minneapolis 5  Magdalena 2

Game 4: Minneapolis 4  Magdalena 3

 

Minneapolis wins series 3-1  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Magdalena defeated Cincinnati 2-0
2. Minneapolis defeated Oklahoma 2-1
3. Oklahoma
4. Cincinnati

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Magdalena defeated Crestwood 2-0
2. Tennessee
3. Chennai
4. Minneapolis defeated Malibu 2-0
5. Malibu
6. Oklahoma defeated Chennai 2-0
7. Cincinnati defeated Tennessee 2-0
8. Crestwood

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

 
 
 
  Expedia.com
  Pimsleur All Languages
 Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!