Welcome Guest - Login

2018 Winners Circle League Playoffs

2018 Winners:

  • Winners Circle League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2017 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Winners Circle Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Angel Cats vs. Vandalay Architects

 

Game 1: Angel 5  Vandalay 4

Game 2: Vandalay 7  Angel 6

Game 3: Vandalay 6  Angel 5

Game 4: Angel 6  Vandalay 4

Game 5: Angel 7  Vandalay 3

Game 6: Angel 12  Vandalay 5

 

Angel wins series 4-2 

 

 

Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Los Angeles Baconators vs. Vandalay Architects

 

Game 1: Vandalay 7  Los Angeles 4

Game 2: Vandalay 12  Los Angeles 4

Game 3: Los Angeles 3  Vandalay 1

Game 4: Los Angeles 6  Vandalay 4

Game 5: Vandalay 8  Los Angeles 5

Game 6: Los Angeles 4  Vandalay 3

Game 7: Vandalay 6  Los Angeles 2

 

Vandalay wins series 4-3 
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers vs. Angel Cats

 

Game 1: NYC2ATL 5  Angel 4

Game 2: Angel 6  NYC2ATL 5

Game 3: Angel 4  NYC2ATL 3

Game 4: Angel 7  NYC2ATL 5

Game 5: Angel 5  NYC2ATL 3

 

Angel wins series 4-1 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Dark Hollow Falls vs. Quinn Team

 

Game 1: Quinn 5  Dark Hollow 4

Game 2: Dark Hollow 6  Quinn 4

Game 3: Dark Hollow 4  Quinn 2

Game 4: Dark Hollow 6  Quinn 2

Game 5: Quinn 6  Dark Hollow 1

Game 6: Dark Hollow 5  Quinn 3

 

Dark Hollow wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Quinn Team vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers

 

Game 1: Dagobah 9  Quinn 4

Game 2: Quinn 7  Dagobah 6

Game 3: Quinn 4  Dagobah 2

Game 4: Quinn 5  Dagobah 4

Game 5: Quinn 7  Dagobah 5

 

Quinn wins series 4-1  
Dark Hollow Falls vs. Uruguay Urusai

 

Game 1: Dark Hollow 3  Uruguay 2

Game 2: Dark Hollow 5  Uruguay 4

Game 3: Dark Hollow 7  Uruguay 5

Game 4: Dark Hollow 7  Uruguay 3

 

Dark Hollow wins series 4-0  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Anakin Skywalker and the Force Redeemers

 

Game 1: Anakin Skywalker 7  SpringBuc 6

Game 2: Anakin Skywalker 4  SpringBuc 3

Game 3: SpringBuc 4  Anakin Skywalker 3

Game 4: SpringBuc 6  Anakin Skywalker 2

Game 5: Anakin Skywalker 9  SpringBuc 6

 

Anakin Skywalker wins series 3-2  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Mobile
2. Anakin Skywalker defeated Omaha 2-0
3. Omaha
4. SpringBuc defeated Mobile 2-0

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Mobile defeated Boba Fett's 2-1
2. Anakin Skywalker defeated Newcastle 2-0
3. Pūr & Kleen
4. Omaha defeated Coruscant 2-1
5. Coruscant
6. SpringBuc defeated Pūr & Kleen 2-1
7. Newcastle
8. Boba Fett's

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Try Match For Free