Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2015 Playoffs

Aaron and Bench Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Hank Aaron Federation

Hall of Fame League

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Boar's Nest vs. Oakland Athletic Supporters
Boar's wins series 4-2 
Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Boar's Nest vs. California Bears
Boar's wins series 4-2  
High Octane Express vs. Oakland Athletic Supporters
Oakland Athletic wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Leucadia Longboarders vs. Seattle Survivors
Leucadia wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alcatraz Giants vs. Seattle Survivors
Seattle wins series 4-3 
Leucadia Longboarders vs. New Fairfield Neanderthals
Leucadia wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Nordeast Knotholes vs. San Diego Surfriders
San Diego wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Nordeast Knotholes vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Nordeast wins series 2-1 
San Diego Surfriders vs. Las Vegas Lounge Lizards
San Diego wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Springfield Isotopes vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Copenhagen Hopefuls vs. Las Vegas Lounge Lizards
Las Vegas wins series 2-1 
Oaxaca Revolution vs. San Diego Surfriders
San Diego wins series 2-1 
Detroit Wolverines vs. Nordeast Knotholes
Nordeast wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Shadowball League

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bedrock Water Buffaloes vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
Las Vegas wins series 4-3 
Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Cal Tech Atoms vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
Las Vegas wins series 4-2  
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. Bedrock Water Buffaloes
Bedrock wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Motley Kruse vs. Tombstone Gun Fighters
Motley wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Oklahoma Plate Streakers vs. Tombstone Gun Fighters
Tombstone wins series 4-0 
Motley Kruse vs. Stockholm Socialists
Motley wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wollongong Warriors vs. Jersey City Dirty Bombs
Jersey City wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods vs. Jersey City Dirty Bombs
Jersey City wins series 2-0 
Louisiana Born on the Bayou Boys vs. Wollongong Warriors
Wollongong wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
McCool's Mashers vs. Jersey City Dirty Bombs
Jersey City wins series 2-0 
Free Market Capitalists vs. Wollongong Warriors
Wollongong wins series 2-1 
Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods vs. Norfolk Thoroughbreds
Springfield wins series 2-1 
Louisiana Born on the Bayou Boys vs. Thermonuclear War Gamers
Louisiana wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Bronx Bombers League

Bronx Bombers Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Chicago wins series 4-1 
Ruth Conference Championship Mantle Conference Championship
Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami vs. Maris & Mantle
Standing Stone wins series 4-1  
Santa Cruz Waves vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Chicago wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sweet Potatoes vs. St. Louis Braumeisters
Sweet wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sweet Potatoes vs. Ghost of Babe Ruth
Sweet wins series 4-2 
St. Louis Braumeisters vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 1
St. Louis wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Reese's Pieces vs. Zephyr Cove Zombies
Reese's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Reese's Pieces vs. Atchafalaya MudBugZ
Reese's wins series 2-1 
New York Police State vs. Zephyr Cove Zombies
Zephyr Cove wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Reese's Pieces vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Reese's wins series 2-1 
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. Atchafalaya MudBugZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-1 
New York Police State vs. Iowa Farmers
New York wins series 2-0 
Lexington Wildcats vs. Zephyr Cove Zombies
Zephyr Cove wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Fenway Fenatics

Fenway Fenatics Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Plymouth Panthers vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-1 
Williams Conference Championship Yastrzemski Conference Championship
St Louis Redbirds vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-0  
Plymouth Panthers vs. The New Hit Squad feat. Aaron Hernandez
Plymouth wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Utopia Unibrows vs. Skeleton Crew
Utopia wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Werewolves of London vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 4-2 
Giza Resonance vs. Utopia Unibrows
Utopia wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. NYC2ATL Yankees
NYC2ATL wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hawaiian Surfer Dudes vs. NYC2ATL Yankees
NYC2ATL wins series 2-0 
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. South City White Rats
Georgia wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Alaskan Wilderness vs. NYC2ATL Yankees
NYC2ATL wins series 2-1 
Hawaiian Surfer Dudes vs. Marathon Men
Hawaiian wins series 2-1 
Green Monster vs. South City White Rats
South City wins series 2-1 
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 2
Georgia wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

American Association

American Association Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
English Country Gentlemen vs. Buckeye Bombers
Buckeye wins series 4-0 
St. Louis Browns Conference Championship Baltimore Orioles Conference Championship
English Country Gentlemen vs. Arkansas Travelers
English wins series 4-3  
Iowa Caucuses vs. Buckeye Bombers
Buckeye wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Oklahoma City 89ers
Oklahoma City wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Grocery Store Streakers vs. Oklahoma City 89ers
Oklahoma City wins series 4-3 
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Mt. Olympus Prophets of Apollo
Kingston wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Tulsa Twominators vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 2-1 
San Diego Longshots vs. Tulsa Twominators
Tulsa wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New York Supermen vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 2-0 
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Trained Chimps
Quick Draw wins series 2-1 
Punxsutawney Philistines vs. Tulsa Twominators
Tulsa wins series 2-1 
San Diego Longshots vs. Fillmore West
San Diego wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Anchorman League

Anchorman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brick Barometers vs. Las Vegas Hangover Crew
Brick wins series 4-0 
Cronkite Conference Championship Brokaw Conference Championship
Swayze's Cardinals vs. Brick Barometers
Brick wins series 4-1  
Cincinnati Slugging Reds vs. Las Vegas Hangover Crew
Las Vegas wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cooperstown Wannabes vs. Laugh-In Looks at the News
Cooperstown wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hot Stove vs. Laugh-In Looks at the News
Laugh-In wins series 4-0 
Penny Arcade Hustlers vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Aruba Mermaids vs. Gunner's BayouBucZ
Aruba wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Aruba Mermaids vs. Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers
Aruba wins series 2-1 
Smelly Pirate Hookers vs. Gunner's BayouBucZ
Gunner's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Chicago Mashers vs. Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers
Grand Rapids wins series 2-0 
Aruba Mermaids vs. Baseball Tonight
Aruba wins series 2-0 
Smelly Pirate Hookers vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Smelly wins series 2-0 
Gunner's BayouBucZ vs. Detroit Ron Burgundys
Gunner's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Johnny Bench Federation

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bath County Black Sheep vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cannonball wins series 4-3 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
St.Cloud Ice vs. Bath County Black Sheep
Bath County wins series 4-1  
NJ MOJO vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cannonball wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Quahog Drunken Clams vs. Detroit Dusty Bottoms
Detroit wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Orange Juice vs. Detroit Dusty Bottoms
Detroit wins series 4-2 
Santa Ana Ball Bearings vs. Quahog Drunken Clams
Quahog wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Homerun Michael vs. Horseshoe High Rollers
Horseshoe wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Homerun Michael vs. Dallas Lumber Co.
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Horseshoe High Rollers
Horseshoe wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
San Berdoo Mattress Police vs. Dallas Lumber Co.
Dallas wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Homerun Michael vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
La Vista Stormchasers vs. East Village Howlers
La Vista wins series 2-1 
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Rummerfield Riverhorses
Horseshoe wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bates Motel Cabana Boys vs. Malta Falcons
Malta wins series 4-1 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Bates Motel Cabana Boys vs. Adrenaline Mob
Bates Motel wins series 4-1  
Ehime Ichiban vs. Malta Falcons
Malta wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Millard Quackers vs. Utopia Unicorns
Millard wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Midwest Malingerers vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 4-1 
Arkansas Hogs vs. Millard Quackers
Millard wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Red Robins vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Oklahoma wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Erie Seawolves vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Oklahoma wins series 2-1 
Red Robins vs. Mississippi Mudjackers
Red wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Erie Seawolves vs. Classical Liberals
Erie wins series 2-1 
Red Robins vs. Long Island Ducks
Red wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Oklahoma wins series 2-1 
Lasoda's Legends vs. Mississippi Mudjackers
Mississippi wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sam Adams Love Schnack vs. The Natty Lights
Sam Adams wins series 4-1 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Sam Adams Love Schnack vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Sam Adams wins series 4-0  
Kingfisher Ale Slammers vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Foster's Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer
Pittsburgh wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sierra Nevada Pale Ale vs. Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer
Pittsburgh wins series 4-1 
Foster's Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Champagne of Beers
Foster's wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Surly Furious vs. Landshark Lager
Landshark wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Louisville Fall City Boys vs. Landshark Lager
Landshark wins series 2-0 
Elsinore Hosers vs. Surly Furious
Surly wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Louisville Fall City Boys vs. Spaten Optimators
Louisville wins series 2-1 
Elsinore Hosers vs. Monkey Beer USA
Elsinore wins series 2-0 
Canadian Moosehead vs. Landshark Lager
Landshark wins series 2-1 
Surly Furious vs. Duff Duffmen
Surly wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Coruscant Jedi Knights vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Coruscant wins series 4-3 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Coruscant Jedi Knights vs. Queenstown Daredevils
Coruscant wins series 4-2  
Mobile Baseball Legends vs. Crumpton Roches
Mobile wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Omaha Centurians vs. Quinn Team
Quinn wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Longfellow Public Television Donors vs. Quinn Team
Quinn wins series 4-0 
Omaha Centurians vs. Uruguay Urusai
Omaha wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Santa Cruz Banana Slugs vs. Tottenham Hotspur
Tottenham wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Detroit Champs vs. Tottenham Hotspur
Tottenham wins series 2-1 
Santa Cruz Banana Slugs vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Santa Cruz wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Detroit Champs vs. Cuenca Nordics
Detroit wins series 2-1 
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers vs. Tottenham Hotspur
Tottenham wins series 2-1 
Vandalay Architects vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Tommy John Rehab Center vs. Santa Cruz Banana Slugs
Santa Cruz wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Winterfell Direwolves vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Winterfell wins series 4-3 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Winterfell Direwolves vs. Nuke's Cards
Winterfell wins series 4-3  
Reality Bites vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Yardball Princess Butch vs. Court Jesters
Yardball wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Marvins Songs vs. Court Jesters
Court wins series 4-0 
Yardball Princess Butch vs. Celluloid Heroes
Yardball wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Vegas Big Losers vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Vegas Big Losers vs. Chisholm Moonlighters
Vegas wins series 2-0 
Vaughn Wild Things vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Avalon Dryads vs. Chisholm Moonlighters
Chisholm wins series 2-0 
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 2-0 
San Diego Anchorman vs. Vaughn Wild Things
Vaughn wins series 2-1 
Marvel Universe vs. Vegas Big Losers
Vegas wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Willie's Rebels vs. Atlanta Golden Krust
Atlanta wins series 4-3 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 4-1  
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Atlanta Golden Krust
Atlanta wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Pittsburgh Alleghenys vs. Nashville Miracles
Pittsburgh wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Wir Yinzes vs. Nashville Miracles
Nashville wins series 4-1 
Remmington Steelers vs. Pittsburgh Alleghenys
Pittsburgh wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Roberto's Boys vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Roberto's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Roberto's Boys vs. House of Lannister
Roberto's wins series 2-0 
Three Rivers Pierogies vs. Hiroshima Peace Frogs
Three Rivers wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Baltimore Beavers vs. House of Lannister
House wins series 2-1 
Roberto's Boys vs. Patricia Avenue Cardinals
Roberto's wins series 2-1 
Three Rivers Pierogies vs. Clean Sweep
Three Rivers wins series 2-0 
Hiroshima Peace Frogs vs. Melbourne Marauders
Hiroshima wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
  Read and Release at Bookcrossing.com...
 
  Tracking where your money goes - Where's George?
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports