Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2015 Playoffs

Cobb and DiMaggio Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ty Cobb Federation

Beatleball League

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
London Groove Armada vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Margaritaville wins series 4-0 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
London Groove Armada vs. Rome Gladiators
London wins series 4-2  
Margaritaville Parrotheads vs. Underground Cardinals
Margaritaville wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Los Anaheim Anklebiters of Angeles vs. Killer Bees
Killer wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Dinkytown Hooligans vs. Killer Bees
Killer wins series 4-2 
Mob-town's Finest vs. Los Anaheim Anklebiters of Angeles
Los Anaheim wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Lake Wobegon Whippetts
Brooklyn wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Broomall Boomers
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Lake Wobegon wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Displaced New Yorkers
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Broomall Boomers
Broomall wins series 2-1 
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Roseville Bandidos
Lake Wobegon wins series 2-1 
Abbey Road Warriors vs. Big Mack Attack
Abbey Road wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Smoke on the Water
Smoke wins series 4-3 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Venice Beach Longshots vs. Smoke on the Water
Smoke wins series 4-1  
Kingston Reggae Boys vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Miami Valley wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Chicago Fire vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Chicago Fire vs. Toonville Toons
Chicago wins series 4-1 
Death Valley Disenfranchised vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Brisbane Barn Burners vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Brisbane wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bean Town Leaky Hosers vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Mammoth wins series 2-1 
Banta Inn Spirits vs. Brisbane Barn Burners
Brisbane wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Backyard Drippy Doggie Doodles vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Mammoth wins series 2-0 
Bean Town Leaky Hosers vs. Friendly Assassins
Bean Town wins series 2-1 
Oklahoma Oil Barons vs. Brisbane Barn Burners
Brisbane wins series 2-0 
SoCal Report Disrupt Industries vs. Banta Inn Spirits
Banta Inn wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mighty Mice vs. Nashville Longshots
Mighty wins series 4-0 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Interlaken Cheese Transport vs. Nashville Longshots
Nashville wins series 4-1  
Mighty Mice vs. Memphis Bighitters
Mighty wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel
Frostbite Falls wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Minneapolis Coonhounds
Gashouse wins series 4-3 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Cincinnati Pete's Boys
Frostbite Falls wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sea Isle City Sandsharks vs. Maryland Tax Collectors
Sea Isle City wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Maryland Tax Collectors
Maryland wins series 2-0 
New York City Slickers vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Life Sucks Then You Marry One vs. Maryland Tax Collectors
Maryland wins series 2-0 
Parkville Dorados vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 2-0 
Uluru Unicorns vs. New York City Slickers
New York wins series 2-1 
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Carmel wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Little Neck Cards vs. Woodside Dingos
Woodside wins series 4-1 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Nevada Marshals vs. Woodside Dingos
Woodside wins series 4-1  
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Little Neck Cards
Little Neck wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Astoria wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Greek Gods vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Joker's wins series 4-2 
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Tammany Hall Corruption
Astoria wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Six Pack Gang
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Six Pack Gang
Six Pack wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Bronx Cheer
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kansas Bucks vs. Six Pack Gang
Six Pack wins series 2-0 
Ace of Spades vs. Alice Springs Argonauts
Ace wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Ralston Steelers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bronx Cheer vs. Shea Stadium Survivors
Bronx wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Chicago Prophets
Amsterdam wins series 4-1 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Waypoint Spartans vs. Chicago Prophets
Chicago wins series 4-0  
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Hostile Take-over
Amsterdam wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Pick Pockets vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 4-0 
Cincinnati Polar Bears vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Lake Michigan wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
D'iberville Dill Pickles vs. Hunter's Bunters
D'iberville wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Pocono Hippo's vs. Hunter's Bunters
Hunter's wins series 2-0 
Northside Sliders vs. D'iberville Dill Pickles
D'iberville wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Papillion Lumberjacks vs. Hunter's Bunters
Hunter's wins series 2-1 
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. D'iberville Dill Pickles
D'iberville wins series 2-1 
Pocono Hippo's vs. Mackay Moonshiners
Pocono wins series 2-0 
Northern Exposure vs. Northside Sliders
Northside wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Joe DiMaggio Federation

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds vs. Tennessee Longshots
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds vs. Philadelphia Stars
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Tennessee Longshots
Tennessee wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Tobermorey Voyagers vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Men Injecting Men 2 wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Garfield's Follies vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Men Injecting Men 2 wins series 4-0 
Men Staring at Goats in Lederhosen vs. Tobermorey Voyagers
Tobermorey wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Dreamers vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Georgetown wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Dreamers vs. Exsangui Nation
California wins series 2-1 
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. Savin Hill Sox
Georgetown wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Dreamers vs. American Constitutionalists
California wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 2-1 
Kelly's Heroes vs. Savin Hill Sox
Savin Hill wins series 2-1 
North Pole Bumbles vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Georgetown wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Orion's wins series 4-1 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Brazil 2014 World Cup Soccer vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Brooklyn wins series 4-3  
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Orion's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
California Quakes vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Cape Horn wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
California Quakes vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
California wins series 4-3 
Pittsburgh Huskers vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Cape Horn wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Long Island Threat vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Long Island Threat vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Long Island wins series 2-1 
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Long Island Threat vs. Montara PacSox
Long Island wins series 2-0 
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Buckner Bashers
Hello Wisconsin wins series 2-1 
Manalapan Monchichis vs. Pelee Island Pintails
Manalapan wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atchafalaya BizKitZ vs. Wyalusing Whiffers
Atchafalaya wins series 4-3 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Wyalusing wins series 4-3  
Arcata Weed vs. Atchafalaya BizKitZ
Atchafalaya wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish vs. Canberra Crusaders
Hudson River wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Maryland Marauders vs. Canberra Crusaders
Canberra wins series 4-1 
Detroit Ligers vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Hudson River wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Motor City Gamblers vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Motor City Gamblers vs. Death Valley Chubascos
Motor City wins series 2-1 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
F.B.I. Profilers vs. Death Valley Chubascos
Death Valley wins series 2-1 
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-1 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Barnyard Dogs
Motor City wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 3
San Francisco wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Radioactive Rapid Rabbits vs. Bedrock Sonic Clubs
Bedrock wins series 4-0 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Knights In White Satin vs. Bedrock Sonic Clubs
Bedrock wins series 4-3  
Radioactive Rapid Rabbits vs. Full House of Lannister
Radioactive wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
St. Louis Aces vs. Runner Runner Royal Flush
St. Louis wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
St. Louis Aces vs. Topeka Storm Troopers
St. Louis wins series 4-2 
Axacan Lost Spaniards vs. Runner Runner Royal Flush
Runner Runner wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. Hervey Bay Hornets
We Want to play wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. Hervey Bay Hornets
Hervey Bay wins series 2-1 
Tatooine Raiders vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Brush Park Skittles and Sprites vs. Hervey Bay Hornets
Hervey Bay wins series 2-1 
Miami Mermaids vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 2-1 
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Tatooine Raiders
Tatooine wins series 2-0 
Pig's Eye Pirates vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Ohio wins series 4-1 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Florida Rolling Thunder vs. Ohio Diamond Prodigies
Ohio wins series 4-0  
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Atlanta wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Del Mar Longshots vs. Rough Ned's Odor-Eaters
Del Mar wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Columbus Cottonmouths vs. Rough Ned's Odor-Eaters
Rough Ned's wins series 4-3 
Del Mar Longshots vs. Kansas City Packers
Del Mar wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Boardwalk Amusements vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Wastin Away In Margaritaville vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-1 
Boardwalk Amusements vs. Cincinnati Killer Redlegs
Boardwalk wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Obama Idiots vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
Okefenokee Gators vs. Cincinnati Killer Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Alcatraz Islanders vs. Boardwalk Amusements
Boardwalk wins series 2-0 
Wastin Away In Margaritaville vs. Lexington Rupps
Wastin Away wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Walking Dead Heads vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-1 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Walking Dead Heads vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Walking wins series 4-3  
Lake Michigan Wild Surf vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Windsor Wolverines vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bee Em Figleaves vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 4-1 
Windsor Wolverines vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Windsor wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Ashland Axelrods vs. Gratiot Cards
Ashland wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Las Vegas Longshots vs. Gratiot Cards
Gratiot wins series 2-0 
Ashland Axelrods vs. Cincinnati Cards
Ashland wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Denver Dragons vs. Gratiot Cards
Gratiot wins series 2-0 
Las Vegas Longshots vs. Kid Rock, Paper, Scissors
Las Vegas wins series 2-1 
Macon Whoopie vs. Cincinnati Cards
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Ashland Axelrods vs. Motown Hit Makers
Ashland wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Great gifts up to 90% off
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week
 
  Addict Fantasy Sports
  Hotels.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports