Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2015 Playoffs

Eckersley and Foxx Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Dennis Eckersley Federation

Longball League

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. San Marcos Speed Sloths
San Marcos wins series 4-2 
Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
Mudville Nine vs. Trinidad Island Vikings
Trinidad wins series 4-1  
Uptown Slackers vs. San Marcos Speed Sloths
San Marcos wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Tijuana Trojans vs. WC In the Cards
Tijuana wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lagrange Sluggers vs. WC In the Cards
WC wins series 4-3 
Tijuana Trojans vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Tijuana wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Baltimore Blasters vs. Jamaica Mistaica
Jamaica wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Baltimore Blasters vs. Heartland Big Red
Baltimore wins series 2-0 
Jamaica Mistaica vs. New Jersey Reign
Jamaica wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Baltimore Blasters vs. Lemon Juice
Baltimore wins series 2-1 
Nokomis Choo Choo Trains vs. Heartland Big Red
Heartland wins series 2-1 
Twin Peaks Eskimos vs. New Jersey Reign
New Jersey wins series 2-1 
Jamaica Mistaica vs. Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen
Jamaica wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Blame Canada League

Blame Canada Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
South Alabama Jaggurnauts vs. Camptown Racers
Camptown wins series 4-1 
Parker Conference Championship Stone Conference Championship
Mogadishu Pirates vs. South Alabama Jaggurnauts
South Alabama wins series 4-2  
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. Camptown Racers
Camptown wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
North Stars vs. Ft. Lauderdale Fightin' Blumpkins
Ft. Lauderdale wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Edmonton Crusaders vs. Ft. Lauderdale Fightin' Blumpkins
Ft. Lauderdale wins series 4-1 
North Stars vs. Budweiser Bombers
North wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Windsor Runaway Shania Trains vs. Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Windsor wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Colorado Cows vs. Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Royal Canadian wins series 2-0 
Atchafalaya SwampDawgZ vs. Windsor Runaway Shania Trains
Windsor wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Quebec Frenchies vs. Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Royal Canadian wins series 2-1 
Colorado Cows vs. Canadian Socialists
Colorado wins series 2-0 
Aurora Borealis vs. Windsor Runaway Shania Trains
Windsor wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Cardinals vs. Atchafalaya SwampDawgZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Golden Throat League

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
St. Louis Browns vs. Newport News Aliens & Predators
Newport News wins series 4-3 
Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
St. Louis Browns vs. Erebor Dragons
St. Louis wins series 4-1  
Homeless Orphans vs. Newport News Aliens & Predators
Newport News wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Boomer Sooners vs. Boston Great Society
Boston wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Blair Bears vs. Boston Great Society
Boston wins series 4-3 
College Park Turtles vs. Boomer Sooners
Boomer wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
C.I.A. Spooks vs. Twin Cities Fighting Carp
Twin Cities wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
C.I.A. Spooks vs. Austin City Limits
C.I.A. wins series 2-0 
Lincoln Salt Dogs vs. Twin Cities Fighting Carp
Twin Cities wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
C.I.A. Spooks vs. Moscow Gangsters
C.I.A. wins series 2-1 
Team Chilliwackers vs. Austin City Limits
Austin wins series 2-0 
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Twin Cities Fighting Carp
Twin Cities wins series 2-0 
Lincoln Salt Dogs vs. Atlantic City Hi-Rollers
Lincoln wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Experts League

Experts Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sumer Anunnaki vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-3 
20th Century Conference Championship 21st Century Conference Championship
South America Piranhas vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-3  
Fantasy Couch vs. Sumer Anunnaki
Sumer wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kansas City Rotoballs vs. Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids
Men Injecting Men - wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Irish Alcohooligans vs. Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids
Men Injecting Men - wins series 4-2 
Antarctica Penguins vs. Kansas City Rotoballs
Kansas City wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Africa Giraffes vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
St. Louis Prefectos vs. NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com
NYC wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Africa Giraffes vs. Alcatraz Island Inmates
Africa wins series 2-0 
Sunshine Coast Sharks vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
St. Louis Prefectos vs. Yari's Autonomics
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. Eastbound and Down
NYC wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Scooby Doo League

Scooby Doo Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Where Are You? vs. Galactic White Knights
Galactic wins series 4-2 
Meddling Kids Conference Championship Mystery Machine Conference Championship
Scooby's Doo-Doos vs. Galactic White Knights
Galactic wins series 4-2  
North DeLisle Danger Rangers vs. Where Are You?
Where wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Skid Row Party Crashers vs. Harlem Ghostbusters
Harlem wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
The Gang Loves Scooby Snacks vs. Harlem Ghostbusters
Harlem wins series 4-3 
Skid Row Party Crashers vs. Justin's Beavers
Skid Row wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bermuda Triangles vs. Estes Park Traffic Cones
Estes Park wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cuban Sluggers vs. Estes Park Traffic Cones
Estes Park wins series 2-1 
Bermuda Triangles vs. Georgia Swamp Monsters
Bermuda wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Del Mar Scrappy Crew vs. Estes Park Traffic Cones
Estes Park wins series 2-0 
Cuban Sluggers vs. Camelback Mtn. Owls
Cuban wins series 2-1 
Bermuda Triangles vs. Crystal Cove Phantoms
Bermuda wins series 2-0 
Georgia Swamp Monsters vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Georgia wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Moneyball League

Moneyball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sarnia Sailors vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-1 
Billy Beane Conference Championship Paul DePodesta Conference Championship
Crestone Current vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-2  
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Sarnia Sailors
Sarnia wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. Jenks Jerks
Jenks wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cuzco Evil Llamas vs. Jenks Jerks
Jenks wins series 4-2 
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. Paso Robles Zinfindels
Gonna Make wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Michael's Revenge vs. Coco's Crispies
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Blast From the Past vs. Coco's Crispies
Coco's wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Michael's Revenge vs. Random Ninjas
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Blast From the Past vs. Freeport Pretzels
Blast wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Michael's Revenge vs. Billy's Cards
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
The not so Grateful Dead vs. Coco's Crispies
Coco's wins series 2-1 
Bloom County Boingers vs. Random Ninjas
Random wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Jimmie Foxx Federation

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Arkham Knights vs. Dave's Dynamo
Dave's wins series 4-3 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Little Mack Attack vs. Dave's Dynamo
Dave's wins series 4-1  
Arkham Knights vs. Hobart Hurricanes
Arkham wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hornsby Cards vs. World War Z
World War wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Jumpin Jack Flashers vs. World War Z
World War wins series 4-2 
Hornsby Cards vs. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans
Hornsby wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Florida SunRays vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 2
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Florida SunRays vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Florida wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Boston Lobstahs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Underwater Flying Submarines vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 2-0 
Boston Number Two The Boston Barnstormer's vs. Boston Lobstahs
Boston wins series 2-0 
Florida SunRays vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Florida wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Roswell Spaced Invaders
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Toledo Torpedoes vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-0 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
Paradise Theatre Styx vs. Toledo Torpedoes
Toledo wins series 4-1  
Cuyahoga Cardinals vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
California Comeback Kids vs. Cleveland Hot Waxx
California wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Adelaide Armada vs. Cleveland Hot Waxx
Cleveland wins series 4-1 
Wysox Whirligigs vs. California Comeback Kids
California wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Not So Hot In Cleveland vs. Wonton Soup
Not So Hot wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Wonton Soup
Wonton wins series 2-0 
Not So Hot In Cleveland vs. Shaky Heights Bombers
Not So Hot wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Wonton Soup
Wonton wins series 2-0 
Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst vs. Shaky Heights Bombers
Shaky Heights wins series 2-0 
The Flats ! vs. Not So Hot In Cleveland
Not So Hot wins series 2-0 
Tralee Drive Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Hall of Fame
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sugarland Cards vs. Washington Insiders
Washington wins series 4-3 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
Rock Ridge Raiders vs. Washington Insiders
Washington wins series 4-3  
Bemidji Blue Ox vs. Sugarland Cards
Sugarland wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Savannah Engineers vs. Foggy Bottom Plumbers
Foggy Bottom wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Austrian Goldbugs vs. Foggy Bottom Plumbers
Foggy Bottom wins series 4-3 
Bel Aire Princes vs. Savannah Engineers
Savannah wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Yellowstone Geysers vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Everglades Alligators vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 2-0 
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Yellowstone wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Everglades Alligators vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Everglades wins series 2-1 
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. St. Paul Moose
Vega$ wins series 2-1 
Yellowstone Geysers vs. Lexington Losers
Yellowstone wins series 2-1 
Sarpy County Omahogs vs. Wet Hens
Sarpy County wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mayan Shamans vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-0 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Palookaville Pugs vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-1  
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. Mayan Shamans
Mayan wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cunningham Hardware vs. San Francisco Misty Meaners
Cunningham wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cunningham Hardware vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Cunningham wins series 4-3 
San Francisco Misty Meaners vs. Cincinnati Flashes
San Francisco wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. France 2016 UEFA Euros 2016
Benchwarmer wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. Paducah Thunder
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
Corcoran Neighborhood Comets vs. France 2016 UEFA Euros 2016
France 2016 wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Jersey Hitmen vs. Paducah Thunder
Paducah wins series 2-1 
Detroit Rock Cities vs. France 2016 UEFA Euros 2016
France 2016 wins series 2-0 
The House That Ruth Built vs. Corcoran Neighborhood Comets
Corcoran Neighborhood wins series 2-1 
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. Federalist Tyrants
Benchwarmer wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kalas City Broadcasters vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-3 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
SGV Dukes vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-0  
Backwoods Sasquatch vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Kalas City wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
John wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Polar Snow Bears
John wins series 4-3 
Towson Gray Storm vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
La Playa Wicked Game vs. Hannibal Cannibals
La Playa wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Philadelphia Four Loko vs. Hannibal Cannibals
Hannibal wins series 2-1 
Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels vs. La Playa Wicked Game
La Playa wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atchafalaya BoogieBoyZ vs. Hannibal Cannibals
Hannibal wins series 2-1 
Phillie Cream Cheezers vs. La Playa Wicked Game
La Playa wins series 2-1 
Philadelphia Four Loko vs. Cinncinnati Shira's Song
Philadelphia wins series 2-1 
Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels vs. California Bombers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Tracking where your money goes - Where's George?
  Expedia.com
  Addict Fantasy Sports
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports