Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2015 Playoffs

Gehrig and Hornsby Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Lou Gehrig Federation

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Altoona Thunder Chicken vs. Aksarben Bugeaters
Altoona wins series 4-2 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Altoona Thunder Chicken vs. Alvin Express
Altoona wins series 4-1  
D.C. Lobbyists vs. Aksarben Bugeaters
Aksarben wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Wayne Mad Generals vs. The Garden State G Men
Wayne wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Italian Stations vs. The Garden State G Men
The Garden State wins series 4-3 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hawaii Islanders vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Darwin Destroyers vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 2-0 
Hawaii Islanders vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Hawaii wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Darwin Destroyers vs. Willow Manor Cardinals
Darwin wins series 2-0 
London Governors vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 2-0 
Hawaii Islanders vs. Dawns Early Light
Hawaii wins series 2-0 
Fort Marquis Green Army Men vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Midwest Reclamation Project vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-1 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
Budapest Buskers vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-2  
Miami Fruitcakes vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Detroit Pizza Pizzas vs. South Park Butters
Detroit wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Humpback Camels vs. South Park Butters
South Park wins series 4-2 
Detroit Pizza Pizzas vs. Covina Romans
Detroit wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Olde English Cricket Masters vs. San Andreas Quakers
Olde English wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Olde English Cricket Masters vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Olde English wins series 2-0 
Dharma Initiative vs. San Andreas Quakers
San Andreas wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Sydney Strike Force vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Olde English Cricket Masters vs. Federal Reserve Inflationists
Olde English wins series 2-0 
Dharma Initiative vs. Bodega Bay Rockin Robins
Dharma wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Steamers vs. San Andreas Quakers
San Andreas wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. San Jose Usupers
Edgewater wins series 4-1 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
Edgewater wins series 4-2  
San Jose Usupers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
San Jose wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Istanbul not Constantinople vs. Belgium Particle Men
Belgium wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Imperial Point Mio's vs. Belgium Particle Men
Belgium wins series 4-3 
California Dreamin' Team vs. Istanbul not Constantinople
Istanbul wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Lombardi Street Flamethrowers
Lombardi Street wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Outer Banks Hurricanes vs. Lombardi Street Flamethrowers
Lombardi Street wins series 2-0 
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Centre County Gunslingers
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Outer Banks Hurricanes vs. Des Moines Hawkeyes
Outer Banks wins series 2-0 
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Cincinnati Sluggers
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-0 
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Hampton Flashes
Centre County wins series 2-1 
Lombardi Street Flamethrowers vs. Long Island Lightning
Lombardi Street wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Conspiracy Theories
Conspiracy wins series 4-3 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Bloomington Metropolitans vs. Conspiracy Theories
Conspiracy wins series 4-3  
Tonga Tarantula Hawks vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Riverdale wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Minneapolis Millers vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Minneapolis wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 4-1 
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Minneapolis Millers
Minneapolis wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Tondara Ninjas vs. Mickey Mantle Sluggers
Tondara wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Tondara Ninjas vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Tondara wins series 2-0 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Mickey Mantle Sluggers
Mickey wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Australia Stingrays vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Lake Harriet wins series 2-1 
Tondara Ninjas vs. Fabulous Fakers
Tondara wins series 2-0 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Nebraska Legends
Grosse Pointe wins series 2-1 
Battle Creek Cereal Killers vs. Mickey Mantle Sluggers
Mickey wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Loco Motion vs. Dyad Institute Ledas
Dyad Institute wins series 4-2 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Loco Motion vs. Swingset Erectors
Loco wins series 4-2  
Three Dollar Bill vs. Dyad Institute Ledas
Dyad Institute wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Seattle Grunge vs. Athenian Sea Merchants
Athenian wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Athenian Sea Merchants
Athenian wins series 4-2 
Seattle Grunge vs. Atchafalaya PittPyroZ
Seattle wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Pascal Coders vs. Phantastic Phantoms
Phantastic wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Phantastic Phantoms
Phantastic wins series 2-0 
Pascal Coders vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Pascal wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Notre Dame wins series 2-0 
All American Geeks vs. Phantastic Phantoms
Phantastic wins series 2-1 
Potomac Rivercats vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 2-1 
Pascal Coders vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Pascal wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Rogers Hornsby Federation

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Dixie Rebels vs. Charleston Cannon Fodder
Charleston wins series 4-2 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Gettysburg Rifles vs. Dixie Rebels
Dixie wins series 4-2  
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Charleston Cannon Fodder
Charleston wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Major Miracle vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-2 
Major Miracle vs. Washington Generals
Major wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Confederate Freemen vs. Vicksburg Siege
Confederate wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Perth Pumas vs. Vicksburg Siege
Vicksburg wins series 2-0 
Confederate Freemen vs. Almost There
Confederate wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Perth Pumas vs. Cache River Cardinals
Perth wins series 2-1 
Bangalore Bashers vs. Vicksburg Siege
Vicksburg wins series 2-1 
Southern Comfort vs. Almost There
Almost wins series 2-1 
Fort Snelling Pioneers vs. Confederate Freemen
Confederate wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-2 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
San Luis Obispo wins series 4-1  
South Hills California Elite vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Minneapolis Lakers vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Wisconsin wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Minneapolis Lakers vs. Aksarben Krusaders
Minneapolis wins series 4-2 
Meramec Macaroons vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Wisconsin wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Crestwood Creapers vs. Vero Beach Memories
Vero Beach wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Crestwood Creapers vs. Dodger Blutbads
Crestwood wins series 2-1 
Team Dominican Republic 2013 WBC Champs vs. Vero Beach Memories
Vero Beach wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Malibu Gigilo's vs. Dodger Blutbads
Dodger wins series 2-0 
Tennessee Rockers vs. Vero Beach Memories
Vero Beach wins series 2-0 
Napa Valley REDS vs. Team Dominican Republic 2013 WBC Champs
Team Dominican Republic wins series 2-0 
Crestwood Creapers vs. California Condors
Crestwood wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Infinity Island Shadows vs. Kersh & Trouty ...some other guys
Kersh & Trouty wins series 4-1 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Brinkley CP Bulldogs vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Infinity Island wins series 4-2  
Aidenn Lair Cardinals vs. Kersh & Trouty ...some other guys
Kersh & Trouty wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Paris Mangoes vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Wayne wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Area 51 Illegal Aliens vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Wayne wins series 4-1 
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Paris Mangoes
Paris wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Robin's Nest
Quick Draw wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Quick Draw McGraw vs. KC Sporting Quadricorns
Quick Draw wins series 2-1 
Purple Cows vs. Robin's Nest
Robin's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New York Kings vs. KC Sporting Quadricorns
KC wins series 2-1 
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Quick Draw wins series 2-1 
Purple Cows vs. Wall Street Banksters
Purple wins series 2-1 
Robin's Nest vs. Gotham City Knights
Robin's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Morristown Feelin Friskies vs. San Fernando Valley Bears
San Fernando Valley wins series 4-2 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Morristown Feelin Friskies vs. Detroit Men of Steel
Morristown wins series 4-0  
Machu Picchu Evil Llamas vs. San Fernando Valley Bears
San Fernando Valley wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hometown Pizza Boys vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Minnesota Gophers vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 4-2 
Davenport Blue Sox vs. Hometown Pizza Boys
Hometown wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Metropolis Ites vs. Heavenly Hash
Heavenly wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Metropolis Ites vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 1
Metropolis wins series 2-1 
Heavenly Hash vs. Jor El Cards
Heavenly wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Metropolis Ites vs. Fukushima Zombies
Metropolis wins series 2-0 
Heavenly Hash vs. Hollywood Exabitionists
Heavenly wins series 2-0 
Bellvue Hospital Orderlies vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Ames Twisters vs. Jor El Cards
Jor El wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
North By Northwest Crop Dusters vs. Sagle Shroomage
North By Northwest wins series 4-3 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
California Whip vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
North By Northwest wins series 4-2  
Oregon Trail vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Spokane Royals vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Seattle wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Spokane Royals vs. Torrance Longshots
Spokane wins series 4-2 
Aardsma Vaarks vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Seattle wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Kingston Don Dadda
Big Mountain wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Bluff Creek Sasquatch Hunters
Big Mountain wins series 2-0 
Kingston Don Dadda vs. Cincinnati Flying Pigs
Kingston wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Axe Men vs. Bluff Creek Sasquatch Hunters
Bluff Creek wins series 2-1 
Po Folks vs. Cincinnati Flying Pigs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Pike's Peakers vs. Kingston Don Dadda
Kingston wins series 2-1 
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur Language Programs


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit