Welcome Guest - Login

2017 Playoffs

Cobb and DiMaggio Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ty Cobb Federation

Beatleball League

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 4-3 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
London Groove Armada vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 4-2  
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Volkswagon wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dinkytown Hooligans vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Dinkytown Hooligans vs. Sunset Strip
Dinkytown wins series 4-2 
Big Mack Attack vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Broomall Boomers vs. Penny Lane All Stars
Penny Lane wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Broomall Boomers vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Broomall wins series 2-0 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Brooklyn Dodger Blue
Penny Lane wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mob-town's Finest vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 2-1 
Broomall Boomers vs. Rome Gladiators
Broomall wins series 2-1 
Abbey Road Warriors vs. Brooklyn Dodger Blue
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Lake Wobegon Whippetts
Penny Lane wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Venice Beach Longshots vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Venice Beach wins series 4-3 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Venice Beach Longshots vs. Smoke on the Water
Venice Beach wins series 4-2  
Kingston Reggae Boys vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Kingston wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Chicago Fire
Mammoth wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Medford Madmen
Mammoth wins series 4-1 
Chicago Fire vs. Friendly Assassins
Chicago wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Battle Warriors vs. Blazing Fastball
Blazing wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Battle Warriors vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Blazing Fastball vs. Toonville Toons
Blazing wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Seabrook Power vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Lefty wins series 2-1 
Banta Fire and Rescue vs. Toonville Toons
Toonville wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Battle Warriors vs. Death Valley Maraders
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Blazing Fastball
Blazing wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Minneapolis Coonhounds
Minneapolis wins series 4-2 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Minneapolis wins series 4-0  
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Kingston Jamaicans
Kingston wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Real Thing vs. Nashville Sounders
Nashville wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
One Day At a Time vs. Nashville Sounders
Nashville wins series 4-1 
Real Thing vs. Memphis Bighitters
Real wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Parkville Dorados
Gashouse wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Gashouse wins series 2-1 
Parkville Dorados vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Parkville wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New York City Slickers vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 2-1 
Sea Isle City Sandsharks vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 2-0 
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-0 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Gashouse wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Kansas Bucks
Dunder Mifflin wins series 4-3 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Kansas Bucks
Kansas wins series 4-0  
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Dunder Mifflin Sabres
Dunder Mifflin wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Merryall Malingerers vs. Woodside Dingos
Merryall wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Merryall Malingerers vs. Nevada Marshals
Merryall wins series 4-1 
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Woodside Dingos
Woodside wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Little Neck Cards vs. Six Pack Gang
Six Pack wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Little Neck Cards vs. Greek Gods
Little Neck wins series 2-0 
Six Pack Gang vs. Bronx Cheer
Six Pack wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 2-0 
Little Neck Cards vs. Shea Stadium Survivors
Little Neck wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Bronx Cheer
Bronx wins series 2-1 
Six Pack Gang vs. Ralston Steelers
Six Pack wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Northern Exposure vs. Papillion Lumberjacks
Papillion wins series 4-3 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Northern Exposure vs. Hunter's Bunters
Northern wins series 4-3  
Pick Pockets vs. Papillion Lumberjacks
Papillion wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
Amsterdam wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
Wrigleyville wins series 4-0 
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Waypoint Spartans
Amsterdam wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Chicago Prophets vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Chicago wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Indy Racers vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Lake Michigan wins series 2-1 
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Chicago Prophets
Chicago wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Northside Miracles vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Lake Michigan wins series 2-0 
Gold Coast Wildcats vs. Chicago Prophets
Chicago wins series 2-1 
Indy Racers vs. Cincinnati Polar Bears
Indy wins series 2-0 
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Erik's Dill Pickle
Mackay wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 4-0 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Delphi Titans vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 4-0  
Living Down Wind From the Dump vs. The Thing From the Junk Drawer
The Thing wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Melton's Meltdowns vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Melton's Meltdowns vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
Melton's wins series 4-1 
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wimpy's Hawks vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Diamond Bay Breakers vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 2-0 
Wimpy's Hawks vs. South Pole Snowflakes
Wimpy's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Diamond Bay Breakers vs. Freeway Flyers
Diamond Bay wins series 2-1 
Buntington Backstops vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 2-0 
Sonoma County Longshots vs. South Pole Snowflakes
South Pole wins series 2-0 
Southside Johnnies vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Wimpy's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
St. Vincent Prices vs. Vatican City Van Dammes
Vatican City wins series 4-1 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Fantasy Island vs. Vatican City Van Dammes
Vatican City wins series 4-3  
St. Vincent Prices vs. Cyborg Avengers
St. Vincent wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
South Bay Longshots vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
South Bay wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bathtub Rubber Duckies vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
Die Hard wins series 4-0 
South Bay Longshots vs. Parkfield Tremors
South Bay wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Thing From the Glove Compartment vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
The Thing wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing From the Glove Compartment vs. Rough Riders
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. San Francisco Dharmanauts
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Rough Riders
Rough wins series 2-0 
The Thing From the Glove Compartment vs. Don't Let Me Down
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Creature Features vs. San Francisco Dharmanauts
San Francisco wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Joe DiMaggio Federation

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-2 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
Philadelphia Stars vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-3  
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Miami County wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds vs. Tennessee Longshots
NYC2ATL wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mexico City Blues vs. Tennessee Longshots
Tennessee wins series 4-1 
Garfield's Follies vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Stalag 13 vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl vs. Stalag 13
Stalag wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. Main Street Hustlers
Georgetown wins series 2-0 
General Anesthetic vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Von Ryan's Express vs. Stalag 13
Stalag wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Middle Age wins series 4-2 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-3  
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Middle Age wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Montara PacSox vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cape Horn Penguins vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 4-2 
Pittsburgh Huskers vs. Montara PacSox
Montara wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Buckner Bashers vs. California Quakes
Buckner wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Buckner Bashers vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Buckner wins series 2-0 
California Quakes vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
California wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Long Island Threat vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Bloomingdale wins series 2-0 
Buckner Bashers vs. Hello Wisconsin Stoners
Buckner wins series 2-1 
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Baltimore Bambinos vs. California Quakes
California wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Motor City Gamblers vs. Wyalusing Whiffers
Motor City wins series 4-1 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Florida Simple Solutions vs. Wyalusing Whiffers
Wyalusing wins series 4-1  
Motor City Gamblers vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Motor City wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Tres Bien Trois Mousquetaires vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Havana wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Maryland Marauders vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Havana wins series 4-3 
Tres Bien Trois Mousquetaires vs. Aces High
Tres Bien Trois wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Route 66 wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
Route 66 wins series 2-1 
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Death Valley Chubascos vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
San Francisco wins series 2-0 
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Redlegs 3 vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-0 
Arcata Weed vs. Route 66 Road Warriors
Route 66 wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. St. Louis Aces
St. Louis wins series 4-3 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. Quirk of Fate
Bedrock wins series 4-3  
Royal Flush Full House vs. St. Louis Aces
St. Louis wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Medina County wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Medina County wins series 4-3 
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Miami Mermaids
West Bottoms wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Bad Hand
Bad wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. Bad Hand
Bad wins series 2-0 
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pig's Eye Pirates vs. Bad Hand
Bad wins series 2-0 
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-1 
Hervey Bay Hornets vs. Kentucky 5 of a Kind
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Stockings vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlanta Kool Runnings vs. Sheshequin Shenanigans
Sheshequin wins series 4-2 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. Sheshequin Shenanigans
Sheshequin wins series 4-3  
Boardwalk Amusements vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Atlanta wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lost Planet vs. Wastin Away In Margaritaville
Lost wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Provence Renegades vs. Wastin Away In Margaritaville
Wastin Away wins series 4-0 
Lost Planet vs. Rough Ned's Odor-Eaters
Lost wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Okefenokee Gators vs. Florida Rolling Thunder
Florida wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Obama Idiots vs. Florida Rolling Thunder
Florida wins series 2-0 
Kansas City Packers vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Obama Idiots vs. Lexington Rupps
Obama wins series 2-1 
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Florida Rolling Thunder
Florida wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Atlanta wins series 4-1 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Gratiot Cards vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 4-3  
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Troy Jaguars
Atlanta wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Windsor Wolverines vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ashland Axelrods vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-2 
Trumbull Rumblers vs. Windsor Wolverines
Windsor wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Ambulance Chasers vs. Atchafalaya Atomic SquirrelZ
Atchafalaya wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Maplewood Prospects vs. Atchafalaya Atomic SquirrelZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-0 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Ambulance Chasers
Ambulance wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Maplewood Prospects vs. Las Vegas Longshots
Maplewood wins series 2-1 
Gold Coast Meter Maids vs. Atchafalaya Atomic SquirrelZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Cards vs. Ambulance Chasers
Ambulance wins series 2-1 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Walking Dead Heads
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 


Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Sanity Clause wins series 4-2 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
Zeppo Zepplins vs. Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves
Sanity Clause wins series 4-0  
Phenway Phantoms vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Fiorello's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Adolph's Harpsters vs. Yorktown Redcoats
Adolph's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
White Knights vs. Yorktown Redcoats
Yorktown wins series 4-1 
Adolph's Harpsters vs. Freedonia Freedom Fighters
Adolph's wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New York Opera Company vs. Huxley University
New York wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New York Opera Company vs. Star City Novas
New York wins series 2-1 
A Day On the Bases vs. Huxley University
Huxley wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Zeppity do dah Zeppity A vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 2-1 
Shenandoah Zeniths vs. Huxley University
Huxley wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Superstars vs. A Day On the Bases
A Day wins series 2-0 
New York Opera Company vs. Honor Harmonia
New York wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit
 
  Addict Fantasy Sports
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com