Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2017 Playoffs

Eckersley and Foxx Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Dennis Eckersley Federation

Longball League

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Nokomis Hyperloop vs. Jamaica Mistaica
Jamaica wins series 4-2 
Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
Mudville Nine vs. Jamaica Mistaica
Jamaica wins series 4-2  
Nokomis Hyperloop vs. Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen
Nokomis wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Baltimore Blasters vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Tijuana Trojans vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 4-1 
Baltimore Blasters vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Baltimore wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
WC In the Cards vs. McGwire and Sosa Race in 98
McGwire and Sosa wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. McGwire and Sosa Race in 98
McGwire and Sosa wins series 2-0 
WC In the Cards vs. Uptown Slackers
WC wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Heartland Big Red vs. McGwire and Sosa Race in 98
McGwire and Sosa wins series 2-0 
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. New Jersey Reign
Trinidad wins series 2-0 
WC In the Cards vs. Lagrange Sluggers
WC wins series 2-1 
Twin Peaks Percolators vs. Uptown Slackers
Uptown wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Blame Canada League

Blame Canada Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night vs. Aurora Borealis
Aurora wins series 4-3 
Parker Conference Championship Stone Conference Championship
Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night vs. Ft. Lauderdale Fightin' Blumpkins
Frigid Pink wins series 4-3  
Cincinnati Cardinals vs. Aurora Borealis
Aurora wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Canadian Club
Canadian wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Camptown Racers
California wins series 4-2 
Canadian Club vs. Quebec Frenchies
Canadian wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mogadishu Pirates vs. Budweiser Bombers
Budweiser wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
House of Trudeau vs. Budweiser Bombers
Budweiser wins series 2-0 
Mogadishu Pirates vs. Colorado Cows
Mogadishu wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
House of Trudeau vs. Windsor Runaway Shania Trains
House wins series 2-0 
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. Budweiser Bombers
Budweiser wins series 2-0 
Banff Snowcaps vs. Colorado Cows
Colorado wins series 2-1 
Mogadishu Pirates vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
Mogadishu wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Golden Throat League

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Azilum Antionettes vs. Boston Great Society
Azilum wins series 4-3 
Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Azilum Antionettes vs. Vin's Vacationers
Azilum wins series 4-1  
Lincoln Salt Dogs vs. Boston Great Society
Boston wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bannack Montana Vigilantes vs. Erebor Dragons
Erebor wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Harwell's Harriers vs. Erebor Dragons
Erebor wins series 4-2 
Blair Bears vs. Bannack Montana Vigilantes
Bannack Montana wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Team Chilliwackers vs. Boomer Sooners
Boomer wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atlantic City Hi-Rollers vs. Boomer Sooners
Boomer wins series 2-0 
Team Chilliwackers vs. Twin Cities Fighting Carp
Team wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atlantic City Hi-Rollers vs. Moscow Gangsters
Atlantic City wins series 2-0 
St. Louis Browns vs. Boomer Sooners
Boomer wins series 2-1 
Team Chilliwackers vs. Buried Treasure
Team wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Twin Cities Fighting Carp
Twin Cities wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Experts League

Experts Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids vs. St. Louis Prefectos
Men Injecting Men - wins series 4-0 
20th Century Conference Championship 21st Century Conference Championship
Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids vs. Sonoma County Reds
Men Injecting Men - wins series 4-3  
Africa Giraffes vs. St. Louis Prefectos
St. Louis wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mayan Warriors vs. Kansas City Rotoballs
Mayan wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mayan Warriors vs. New Crumpton Original Gangsters
Mayan wins series 4-1 
Irish Alcohooligans vs. Kansas City Rotoballs
Kansas City wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sumer Anunnaki vs. Antarctica Penguins
Antarctica wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. Antarctica Penguins
Antarctica wins series 2-1 
Sumer Anunnaki vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Sumer wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fantasy Couch vs. Antarctica Penguins
Antarctica wins series 2-0 
Holliswood Hilltops vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
Yari's Autonomics vs. Sumer Anunnaki
Sumer wins series 2-0 
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. Eastbound and Down
NYC wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Scooby Doo League

Scooby Doo Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlanta Shabby Ranks vs. Galactic White Knights
Galactic wins series 4-0 
Meddling Kids Conference Championship Mystery Machine Conference Championship
Big City Blue Falcons vs. Galactic White Knights
Galactic wins series 4-3  
Atlanta Shabby Ranks vs. North DeLisle Rangers
Atlanta wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Rittman Corked Bats vs. Justin's Beavers
Justin's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Where Are You? vs. Justin's Beavers
Justin's wins series 4-3 
Rittman Corked Bats vs. Sick Dogs
Rittman wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Georgia Swamp Monsters vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Eatonton (GA) Br'er Rabbits vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Georgia Swamp Monsters vs. Camelback Mtn. Owls
Georgia wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
The Dog Cant Help It vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Camelback Mtn. Owls
Camelback wins series 2-0 
Eatonton (GA) Br'er Rabbits vs. Bermuda Triangles
Eatonton (GA) wins series 2-0 
Cuban Sluggers vs. Georgia Swamp Monsters
Georgia wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Born to Run League

Born to Run Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Only One Crazy Life vs. Quad Cities Stealing Home
Quad Cities wins series 4-3 
Henderson Conference Championship Brock Conference Championship
Saratoga Riflemen vs. Quad Cities Stealing Home
Quad Cities wins series 4-3  
Only One Crazy Life vs. Gasoline Rainbow
Only wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ricky Being Ricky vs. Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's
Runnin' Redbirds wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ricky Being Ricky vs. Central City Flashes
Ricky wins series 4-3 
Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Runnin' Redbirds wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Thunderroad vs. Sonoma Reds
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Nebraska Grasshoppers vs. Sonoma Reds
Sonoma wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Thunderroad vs. Lou Brocks Jocks
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Heavy Hitters vs. Sonoma Reds
Sonoma wins series 2-0 
Nebraska Grasshoppers vs. Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO
Nebraska wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Thunderroad vs. Hungry Heart
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Lou Brocks Jocks vs. Red Corvette
Lou Brocks wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Moneyball League

Moneyball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Random Ninjas vs. Paso Robles Zinfindels
Random wins series 4-0 
Billy Beane Conference Championship Paul DePodesta Conference Championship
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. Crumpton Roches
Paso Robles wins series 4-1  
Random Ninjas vs. Freeport Pretzels
Random wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Crestone Current vs. Jenks Jerks
Jenks wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Jenks Jerks
Jenks wins series 4-3 
Already Dunn vs. Crestone Current
Crestone wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Blast From the Past vs. Billy's Cards
Blast wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cal Orioles vs. Billy's Cards
Billy's wins series 2-0 
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. Blast From the Past
Blast wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cal Orioles vs. Bloom County Boingers
Cal wins series 2-1 
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. The not so Grateful Dead
Gonna Make wins series 2-0 
Money for Nuttin Chicks 4 Free vs. Billy's Cards
Billy's wins series 2-1 
Blast From the Past vs. Fulbright Scholars
Blast wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Jimmie Foxx Federation

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kylertown Shoeless Joes vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Underwater wins series 4-2 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Kylertown Shoeless Joes vs. Hornsby Cards
Kylertown wins series 4-3  
World War Z vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Underwater wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Seattle Slew vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Jumpin Jack wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Seattle Slew vs. Dave's Dynamo
Seattle wins series 4-0 
Jumpin Jack Flashers vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Jumpin Jack wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Hobart Hurricanes
Hobart wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Little Mack Attack vs. Hobart Hurricanes
Hobart wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Roswell Spaced Invaders
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Little Mack Attack vs. Arkham Knights
Little Mack wins series 2-1 
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Hobart Hurricanes
Hobart wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Roswell Spaced Invaders vs. Flying Fish
Roswell wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Shaky Heights wins series 4-1 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. The Flats !
California wins series 4-3  
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. Lake Erie Storm
Shaky Heights wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Buckeyeland Blasters vs. Cleveland Hot Waxx
Buckeyeland wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Cleveland Hot Waxx
Cleveland wins series 4-2 
Wysox Whirligigs vs. Buckeyeland Blasters
Buckeyeland wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Rock & Roll Koochie Koo vs. Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst
Paradise Ohio wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Rock & Roll Koochie Koo vs. Cuyahoga Cardinals
Rock & Roll wins series 2-0 
Feller's Fireballers vs. Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst
Paradise Ohio wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Cuyahoga Cardinals
Cuyahoga wins series 2-1 
Rock & Roll Koochie Koo vs. Wonton Soup
Rock & Roll wins series 2-0 
East Cleveland Motorcycle Mamas vs. Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst
Paradise Ohio wins series 2-0 
Not So Hot In Cleveland vs. Feller's Fireballers
Feller's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 4-1 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
Washington Insiders vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 4-2  
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. November Nine
Vega$ wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Clean Break vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Clean Break vs. Columbus Elks
Clean wins series 4-1 
Sarpy County Omahogs vs. Savannah Engineers
Sarpy County wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Yellowstone Geysers vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Yellowstone wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Yellowstone Geysers vs. Double or Nothing
Yellowstone wins series 2-1 
Lexington Losers vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Sugarland Cards vs. Double or Nothing
Double wins series 2-0 
Deuces Looses vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Yellowstone Geysers vs. Bel Aire Princes
Yellowstone wins series 2-0 
Lexington Losers vs. Pinetar Tantrums
Lexington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Chicago Public Enemies vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-1 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Paducah Thunder vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-2  
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Chicago wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Palookaville Pugs vs. Mayan Shamans
Mayan wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
San Francisco Misty Meaners vs. Mayan Shamans
Mayan wins series 4-0 
Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters vs. Palookaville Pugs
Palookaville wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Jersey Hitmen vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
The Thing wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
France UEFA Euros vs. Jersey Hitmen
Jersey wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Wittenberg Theses vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin vs. Jersey Hitmen
Jersey wins series 2-0 
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. West Coast Creepy Clowns
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
Walking Dead Pull Hitters vs. France UEFA Euros
France wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Black Dragons vs. Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-1 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
Black Dragons vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Black wins series 4-2  
Wadsworth Whiffers vs. Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Wheeler's Crooked #s
John wins series 4-3 
Phillie Cream Cheezers vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. South Philly Rockers
South Philly wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia
Hannibal's wins series 2-1 
South Philly Rockers vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
South Philly wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Clearwater Thetans vs. Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia
Steak Sandwich wins series 2-0 
Cinncinnati Shira's Song vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Kalas City wins series 2-0 
SGV Dukes vs. South Philly Rockers
South Philly wins series 2-1 
Chip Kelly Heroes vs. Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals
Hannibal's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Will Ferrell League

Will Ferrell Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character vs. CO Springs Pirates
CO Springs wins series 4-2 
Anchorman Conference Championship Elf Conference Championship
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. CO Springs Pirates
CO Springs wins series 4-2  
Megacity Masterminds vs. Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character
Yet To Be Named wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Whistling Dixie vs. Carter Lake Scorpions
Whistling wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Whistling Dixie vs. North Carolina Barbecue
Whistling wins series 4-2 
Carter Lake Scorpions vs. Harrison University Streakers
Carter Lake wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
This Is The BBC vs. Mar-a-Lago Security Leaks
This Is wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Mar-a-Lago Security Leaks
Mar-a-Lago wins series 2-0 
This Is The BBC vs. Daytona Shake 'n Bake
This Is wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position
Kingston wins series 2-0 
This Is The BBC vs. Boone Central Cardinals
This Is wins series 2-1 
Daytona Shake 'n Bake vs. Not Knot Heads
Daytona wins series 2-0 
Mar-a-Lago Security Leaks vs. Foggy Bottom Plumbers
Mar-a-Lago wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Five Boroughs League

Five Boroughs Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Manhattan Maulers
Manhattan wins series 4-0 
Hudson River Conference Championship Manhattan Conference Championship
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Belle Harbor Cards
California wins series 4-3  
Yogi Berras vs. Manhattan Maulers
Manhattan wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Total Chaos vs. Brooklyn Ghostbusters
Total wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Total Chaos vs. Hostile Take-over
Total wins series 4-1 
Staten Island Smashers vs. Brooklyn Ghostbusters
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Thing From the Sock Drawer vs. Midtown Millionaires
The Thing wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing From the Sock Drawer vs. Coney Island Babies
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Midtown Millionaires vs. Riverdale Hipsters
Midtown wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. Coney Island Babies
Coney Island wins series 2-1 
The Thing From the Sock Drawer vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Stillwater Lumberjacks vs. Riverdale Hipsters
Riverdale wins series 2-1 
Remember The White House is a Dump vs. Midtown Millionaires
Midtown wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
  Spa Destinations
 
 
 
  1800flowers.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports