Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2017 Playoffs

Gehrig and Hornsby Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Lou Gehrig Federation

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-2 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Darwin Destroyers vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-3  
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. D.C. Lobbyists
Aksarben wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
New Jersey Roid Ragers vs. Alvin Express
New Jersey wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hawaii Islanders vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 4-1 
New Jersey Roid Ragers vs. Dawns Early Light
New Jersey wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Italian Stations vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Italian Stations vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Italian wins series 2-0 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
K Street Mall Rats vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 2-1 
The Garden State G Men vs. Atco Baseball GURU
Atco wins series 2-0 
London Governors vs. Italian Stations
Italian wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
California Kicked Your A$$ vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 4-3 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
California Kicked Your A$$ vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain
California wins series 4-3  
Santa Clarita Lost Boys vs. Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads
Santa Clarita wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Chop This!
Shawnee wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kiss My Asp vs. Chop This!
Chop wins series 4-3 
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Wooden Soldiers
Shawnee wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Atlanta Crackers vs. Middle School Jocks
Atlanta wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atlanta Crackers vs. Louisville Big Red Cardinals
Atlanta wins series 2-0 
Mohawk Valley Iroquois vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Louisville Big Red Cardinals
Louisville wins series 2-0 
Twin Cities Lakers vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Savannah Ghosts vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois
Mohawk Valley wins series 2-1 
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. Atlanta Crackers
Atlanta wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-0 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Humpback Camels
Brooklyn wins series 4-1  
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Budapest Buskers vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Budapest Buskers vs. South Park Butters
Budapest wins series 4-2 
Covina Romans vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cleveland Steamers vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cleveland wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Dharma Initiative vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Steamers vs. San Andreas Quakers
Cleveland wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bodega Bay Birdwatchers vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Dharma Initiative vs. Suicide Squeeze
Dharma wins series 2-0 
Atlanta Bulldogs vs. San Andreas Quakers
San Andreas wins series 2-1 
Cleveland Steamers vs. Olde English Cricket Masters
Cleveland wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Belgium Particle Men vs. California Dreamin' Team
Belgium wins series 4-1 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Belgium Particle Men vs. Outer Banks Hurricanes
Belgium wins series 4-2  
Des Moines Hawkeyes vs. California Dreamin' Team
California wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. Hampton Flashes
Herrickville wins series 4-2 
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Willie's Excitable Boys
Willie's wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Centre County wins series 2-1 
NYC2ATL Orange Eagles vs. Willie's Excitable Boys
Willie's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Imperial Point Mio's vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Edgewater wins series 2-0 
Centre County Gunslingers vs. McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers
Centre County wins series 2-0 
NYC2ATL Orange Eagles vs. San Jose Usurpers
NYC2ATL wins series 2-1 
Willie's Excitable Boys vs. Cincinnati Sluggers
Willie's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Riverdale wins series 4-2 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Kansas City Monarchs vs. Kingston Posse
Kansas City wins series 4-1  
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Tonga Tarantula Hawks
Riverdale wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Conspiracy Theories vs. Nebraska Legends
Nebraska wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Nebraska Legends
Nebraska wins series 4-0 
Minneapolis Millers vs. Conspiracy Theories
Conspiracy wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Tondara Ninjas
Tondara wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash
Old Hickory wins series 2-0 
Tondara Ninjas vs. Mickey Mantle Sluggers
Tondara wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Old Hickory wins series 2-0 
Tondara Ninjas vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Tondara wins series 2-1 
Battle Creek Cereal Killers vs. Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash
Grosse Pointe wins series 2-1 
Big Fish vs. Mickey Mantle Sluggers
Mickey wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Moons Over My Strained Hammy vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Devil's Den wins series 4-3 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Dushore Doppelgangers vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Devil's Den wins series 4-2  
Ultimate Taters vs. Moons Over My Strained Hammy
Moons wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stillwater Sluggers vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-0 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Jamie Reese Runs Like a Girl vs. Washington Lobbyists
Jamie Reese wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fraggle Rock Fraggles vs. Washington Lobbyists
Washington wins series 2-0 
Broken Hearts vs. Jamie Reese Runs Like a Girl
Jamie Reese wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Run in Stockings vs. Washington Lobbyists
Washington wins series 2-1 
Fraggle Rock Fraggles vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Fraggle Rock wins series 2-0 
Broken Hearts vs. Fritz's German Sausage
Broken wins series 2-0 
Jamie Reese Runs Like a Girl vs. Met Miracles
Jamie Reese wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Loco Motion vs. Dyad Institute Ledas
Dyad Institute wins series 4-3 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Loco Motion vs. Seattle Grunge
Loco wins series 4-2  
Dyad Institute Ledas vs. Phantastic Phantoms
Dyad Institute wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Revenge wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Potomac Rivercats vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Revenge wins series 4-1 
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Strange Things
Silicon Valley wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Orphanville wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Three Dollar Bill vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Orphanville wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Clark & Addison
Notre Dame wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Three Dollar Bill vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Three Dollar wins series 2-0 
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Orphanville wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Pascal Coders
Notre Dame wins series 2-1 
Clark & Addison vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Clark & wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Rogers Hornsby Federation

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Atlantis wins series 4-1 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Savannah Sand Gnats vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-3  
Cache River Cardinals vs. Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes
Atlantis wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Gettysburg wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Vicksburg Siege
Charleston wins series 4-3 
Gettysburg Rifles vs. General Sherman Marches To the beat of a different Drum
Gettysburg wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Antietam Creek Anglers vs. Washington Generals
Antietam Creek wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lincoln Logs vs. Washington Generals
Washington wins series 2-1 
Major Miracle vs. Antietam Creek Anglers
Antietam Creek wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lincoln Logs vs. Almost There
Lincoln wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Washington Generals
Washington wins series 2-0 
Lexington Native Guards vs. Antietam Creek Anglers
Antietam Creek wins series 2-1 
Major Miracle vs. Bangalore Bashers
Major wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Aksarben wins series 4-2 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Aksarben wins series 4-3  
South Hills California Elite vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Southeast Northern State Westerners
Southeast Northern State wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Napa Valley REDS vs. Southeast Northern State Westerners
Southeast Northern State wins series 4-2 
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Meramec Macaroons
San Luis Obispo wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New New York Mets vs. Crestwood Creapers
New New York wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New New York Mets vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
New New York wins series 2-1 
Crestwood Creapers vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Crestwood wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New New York Mets vs. Scully's Songbirds
New New York wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Blues vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Threw Me wins series 2-1 
Crestwood Creapers vs. Malibu Gigilo's
Crestwood wins series 2-1 
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Infinity Island wins series 4-3 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Brinkley CP Bulldogs vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Infinity Island wins series 4-0  
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Kersh & Trouty Get Stuck on the 405
Cat Woman's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Biff, Bam, KKrunk vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Biff, Bam, wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Purple Cows vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Liverpool wins series 4-3 
Biff, Bam, KKrunk vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Biff, Bam, wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Bruce Wayne wins series 2-0 
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Matterhorn wins series 2-0 
New York Kings vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 2-0 
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Gotham City Knights
Bruce Wayne wins series 2-0 
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. Winged Vengeance
The Jokers wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bizarro Boys vs. Jor El Cards
Jor El wins series 4-3 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Bizarro Boys vs. Ames Twisters
Bizarro wins series 4-1  
Jor El Cards vs. Metropolis Ites
Jor El wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bellvue Hospital Orderlies vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bully Boys vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 4-3 
Davenport Blue Sox vs. Bellvue Hospital Orderlies
Bellvue Hospital wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Sluggers 1 vs. Fukushima Zombies
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
San Fernando Valley Bears vs. Fukushima Zombies
Fukushima wins series 2-0 
Heavenly Hash vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fusilli Jerries vs. Fukushima Zombies
Fukushima wins series 2-0 
San Fernando Valley Bears vs. Hollywood Exiles
San Fernando Valley wins series 2-1 
Heavenly Hash vs. Minnesota Gophers
Heavenly wins series 2-1 
Machu Picchu Evil Llamas vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Oregon Trail vs. Portland Thinkers
Portland wins series 4-2 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
Portland Thinkers vs. Spokane Royals
Portland wins series 4-3  
Oregon Trail vs. Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again
Oregon wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Colorado wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
Colorado wins series 4-0 
Snoqualmie Owls vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Snoqualmie wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Wolf Bait vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 2-0 
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Wolf Bait vs. Torrance Longshots
Wolf wins series 2-0 
Pike's Peakers vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 2-1 
Axe Men vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain wins series 2-0 
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Cincinnati Flying Pigs
New Salem wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


That's the Fact Jack League

That's the Fact Jack Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Spackler Gopher Patrol vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 4-1 
Ghostbusters Conference Championship Groundhog Day Conference Championship
Kingston Don Dadda vs. Spackler Gopher Patrol
Spackler wins series 4-0  
Please Mr. Postman vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators vs. Ty's Ties
Groundhog Central wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call vs. Ty's Ties
Ty's wins series 4-2 
Happy Hunting vs. Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators
Groundhog Central wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Reese's Pieces Rides Again vs. Las Vegas C.S.I.
Las Vegas wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Winger Cards vs. Las Vegas C.S.I.
Las Vegas wins series 2-1 
Venkman Ghosts vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Reese's Pieces wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Great Dismal Swamp Maroons vs. Las Vegas C.S.I.
Las Vegas wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Marching Cards vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Reese's Pieces wins series 2-1 
The Thing Under the Bed vs. Venkman Ghosts
Venkman wins series 2-1 
Winger Cards vs. Zissou Oceanographers
Winger wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  NationStates
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds