Expedia.com
Make your own hard root beer with Mr. Beer's Hacked Root Beer Kit
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2017 Playoffs

Gehrig and Hornsby Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Lou Gehrig Federation

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-2 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Darwin Destroyers vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-3  
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. D.C. Lobbyists
Aksarben wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
New Jersey Roid Ragers vs. Alvin Express
New Jersey wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hawaii Islanders vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 4-1 
New Jersey Roid Ragers vs. Dawns Early Light
New Jersey wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Italian Stations vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Italian Stations vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Italian wins series 2-0 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fort Marquis Green Army Men vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
K Street Mall Rats vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 2-1 
The Garden State G Men vs. Atco Baseball GURU
Atco wins series 2-0 
London Governors vs. Italian Stations
Italian wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
California Kicked Your A$$ vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 4-3 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
California Kicked Your A$$ vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain
California wins series 4-3  
Santa Clarita Lost Boys vs. Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads
Santa Clarita wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. NYC2ATL Eagles
Shawnee wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kiss My Asp vs. NYC2ATL Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3 
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Clockwork Orange
Shawnee wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Larchmont Life Coaches vs. Middle School Jocks
Larchmont wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Larchmont Life Coaches vs. Louisville Big Red Cardinals
Larchmont wins series 2-0 
Mohawk Valley Iroquois vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Louisville Big Red Cardinals
Louisville wins series 2-0 
Twin Cities Lakers vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Savannah Ghosts vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois
Mohawk Valley wins series 2-1 
Zamboanga Idianales vs. Larchmont Life Coaches
Larchmont wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-0 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Humpback Camels
Brooklyn wins series 4-1  
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Budapest Buskers vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Budapest Buskers vs. South Park Butters
Budapest wins series 4-2 
Covina Romans vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cleveland Steamers vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cleveland wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Dharma Initiative vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Steamers vs. San Andreas Quakers
Cleveland wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bodega Bay Rockin Robins vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Dharma Initiative vs. Suicide Squeeze
Dharma wins series 2-0 
Sydney Strike Force vs. San Andreas Quakers
San Andreas wins series 2-1 
Cleveland Steamers vs. Olde English Cricket Masters
Cleveland wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Belgium Particle Men vs. California Dreamin' Team
Belgium wins series 4-1 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Belgium Particle Men vs. Outer Banks Hurricanes
Belgium wins series 4-2  
Des Moines Hawkeyes vs. California Dreamin' Team
California wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. Hampton Flashes
Herrickville wins series 4-2 
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Willie's Excitable Boys
Willie's wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Centre County wins series 2-1 
Lombardi Street Flamethrowers vs. Willie's Excitable Boys
Willie's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Imperial Point Mio's vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Edgewater wins series 2-0 
Centre County Gunslingers vs. McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers
Centre County wins series 2-0 
Lombardi Street Flamethrowers vs. San Jose Usurpers
Lombardi Street wins series 2-1 
Willie's Excitable Boys vs. Cincinnati Sluggers
Willie's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Riverdale wins series 4-2 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Kansas City Monarchs vs. Kingston Posse
Kansas City wins series 4-1  
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Tonga Tarantula Hawks
Riverdale wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Conspiracy Theories vs. Nebraska Legends
Nebraska wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Nebraska Legends
Nebraska wins series 4-0 
Minneapolis Millers vs. Conspiracy Theories
Conspiracy wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Tondara Ninjas
Tondara wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash
Old Hickory wins series 2-0 
Tondara Ninjas vs. Mickey Mantle Sluggers
Tondara wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Old Hickory wins series 2-0 
Tondara Ninjas vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Tondara wins series 2-1 
Battle Creek Cereal Killers vs. Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash
Grosse Pointe wins series 2-1 
Australia Stingrays vs. Mickey Mantle Sluggers
Mickey wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bombs Away vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Devil's Den wins series 4-3 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Dushore Doppelgangers vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Devil's Den wins series 4-2  
Ultimate Taters vs. Bombs Away
Bombs wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stillwater Sluggers vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-0 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Jamie Reese Runs Like a Girl vs. Washington Lobbyists
Jamie Reese wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fraggle Rock Fraggles vs. Washington Lobbyists
Washington wins series 2-0 
Kit Carson Black and Gold vs. Jamie Reese Runs Like a Girl
Jamie Reese wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Run in Stockings vs. Washington Lobbyists
Washington wins series 2-1 
Fraggle Rock Fraggles vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Fraggle Rock wins series 2-0 
Kit Carson Black and Gold vs. Fritz's German Sausage
Kit Carson wins series 2-0 
Jamie Reese Runs Like a Girl vs. Met Miracles
Jamie Reese wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Loco Motion vs. Dyad Institute Ledas
Dyad Institute wins series 4-3 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Loco Motion vs. Seattle Grunge
Loco wins series 4-2  
Dyad Institute Ledas vs. Phantastic Phantoms
Dyad Institute wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Revenge wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Potomac Rivercats vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Revenge wins series 4-1 
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Strange Things
Silicon Valley wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Orphanville wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Three Dollar Bill vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Orphanville wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Swingset Erectors
Notre Dame wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Three Dollar Bill vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Three Dollar wins series 2-0 
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Orphanville wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Pascal Coders
Notre Dame wins series 2-1 
Swingset Erectors vs. Atchafalaya PittPyroZ
Swingset wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Rogers Hornsby Federation

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Atlantis wins series 4-1 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Savannah Sand Gnats vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-3  
Cache River Cardinals vs. Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes
Atlantis wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Gettysburg wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Vicksburg Siege
Charleston wins series 4-3 
Gettysburg Rifles vs. Perth Pumas
Gettysburg wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Antietam Creek Anglers vs. Washington Generals
Antietam Creek wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lincoln Logs vs. Washington Generals
Washington wins series 2-1 
Major Miracle vs. Antietam Creek Anglers
Antietam Creek wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lincoln Logs vs. Almost There
Lincoln wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Washington Generals
Washington wins series 2-0 
Lexington Native Guards vs. Antietam Creek Anglers
Antietam Creek wins series 2-1 
Major Miracle vs. Bangalore Bashers
Major wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Aksarben wins series 4-2 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Aksarben wins series 4-3  
South Hills California Elite vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Team Dominican Republic 2013 WBC Champs
Team Dominican Republic wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Napa Valley REDS vs. Team Dominican Republic 2013 WBC Champs
Team Dominican Republic wins series 4-2 
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Meramec Macaroons
San Luis Obispo wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Crookland K-9 Dodgers vs. Crestwood Creapers
Crookland wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Crookland K-9 Dodgers vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Crookland wins series 2-1 
Crestwood Creapers vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Crestwood wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Crookland K-9 Dodgers vs. Sante Fe Gun Runners
Crookland wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Blues vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Threw Me wins series 2-1 
Crestwood Creapers vs. Malibu Gigilo's
Crestwood wins series 2-1 
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Infinity Island wins series 4-3 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Brinkley CP Bulldogs vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Infinity Island wins series 4-0  
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Kersh & Trouty's Excellent Adventure
Cat Woman's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Biff, Bam, KKrunk vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Biff, Bam, wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Purple Cows vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Liverpool wins series 4-3 
Biff, Bam, KKrunk vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Biff, Bam, wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Bruce Wayne wins series 2-0 
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Matterhorn wins series 2-0 
New York Kings vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 2-0 
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Gotham City Knights
Bruce Wayne wins series 2-0 
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. Winged Vengeance
The Jokers wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bizarro Boys vs. Jor El Cards
Jor El wins series 4-3 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Bizarro Boys vs. Ames Twisters
Bizarro wins series 4-1  
Jor El Cards vs. Metropolis Ites
Jor El wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bellvue Hospital Orderlies vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bully Boys vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 4-3 
Davenport Blue Sox vs. Bellvue Hospital Orderlies
Bellvue Hospital wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Sluggers 1 vs. Fukushima Zombies
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
San Fernando Valley Bears vs. Fukushima Zombies
Fukushima wins series 2-0 
Heavenly Hash vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fusilli Jerries vs. Fukushima Zombies
Fukushima wins series 2-0 
San Fernando Valley Bears vs. Hollywood Exiles
San Fernando Valley wins series 2-1 
Heavenly Hash vs. Minnesota Gophers
Heavenly wins series 2-1 
Machu Picchu Evil Llamas vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Oregon Trail vs. New New York Mets
New New York wins series 4-2 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
New New York Mets vs. Spokane Royals
New New York wins series 4-3  
Oregon Trail vs. Po Folks
Oregon wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Colorado wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
Colorado wins series 4-0 
Snoqualmie Owls vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Snoqualmie wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Willamette Miracles vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 2-0 
Bendigo Bandits vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Willamette Miracles vs. Torrance Longshots
Willamette wins series 2-0 
Pike's Peakers vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 2-1 
Axe Men vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain wins series 2-0 
Bendigo Bandits vs. Cincinnati Flying Pigs
Bendigo wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


That's the Fact Jack League

That's the Fact Jack Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Spackler Gopher Patrol vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 4-1 
Ghostbusters Conference Championship Groundhog Day Conference Championship
Kingston Don Dadda vs. Spackler Gopher Patrol
Spackler wins series 4-0  
Please Mr. Postman vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators vs. Ty's Ties
Groundhog Central wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call vs. Ty's Ties
Ty's wins series 4-2 
Happy Hunting vs. Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators
Groundhog Central wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Reese's Pieces Rides Again vs. Las Vegas C.S.I.
Las Vegas wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Winger Cards vs. Las Vegas C.S.I.
Las Vegas wins series 2-1 
Venkman Ghosts vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Reese's Pieces wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Great Dismal Swamp Maroons vs. Las Vegas C.S.I.
Las Vegas wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Marching Cards vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Reese's Pieces wins series 2-1 
The Thing Under the Bed vs. Venkman Ghosts
Venkman wins series 2-1 
Winger Cards vs. Zissou Oceanographers
Winger wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  When you just don
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports