Welcome Guest - Login

2018 Playoffs

Eckersley and Foxx Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Dennis Eckersley Federation

Longball League

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
New Jersey Reign vs. Heartland Big Red
New Jersey wins series 4-1 
Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
Baltimore Blasters vs. New Jersey Reign
New Jersey wins series 4-2  
Supersonic Hornets vs. Heartland Big Red
Heartland wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Danny's Wallbangers vs. Nokomis Hyperloop
Danny's wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
McGwire and Sosa Race in 98 vs. Nokomis Hyperloop
Nokomis wins series 4-2 
Jamaica Mistaica vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Danny's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Twin Peaks Percolators vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Twin Peaks Percolators vs. Uptown Slackers
Twin Peaks wins series 2-1 
WC In the Cards vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. Uptown Slackers
Uptown wins series 2-0 
Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 2-1 
Lagrange Sluggers vs. WC In the Cards
WC wins series 2-0 
Tijuana Trojans vs. Twin Peaks Percolators
Twin Peaks wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Blame Canada League

Blame Canada Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cincinnati Cardinals vs. House of Trudeau
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 
Parker Conference Championship Stone Conference Championship
Quebec Frenchies vs. House of Trudeau
House wins series 4-3  
Cincinnati Cardinals vs. Aurora Borealis
Cincinnati wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Banff Snowcaps vs. Colorado Cows
Colorado wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Banff Snowcaps vs. Windsor Runaway Shania Trains
Banff wins series 4-2 
Colorado Cows vs. Ft. Lauderdale Fightin' Blumpkins
Colorado wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Canadian Club vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Canadian wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Canadian Club vs. Camptown Racers
Canadian wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night
California wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. Camptown Racers
Camptown wins series 2-1 
Mogadishu Pirates vs. Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night
Frigid Pink wins series 2-1 
Canadian Club vs. Budweiser Bombers
Canadian wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
California wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Golden Throat League

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Erebor Dragons vs. Boston Great Society
Boston wins series 4-1 
Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Erebor Dragons vs. Azilum Antionettes
Erebor wins series 4-3  
Blair Bears vs. Boston Great Society
Boston wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Buried Treasure vs. Twin Cities Fighting Carp
Twin Cities wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Atlantic City Hi-Rollers vs. Twin Cities Fighting Carp
Twin Cities wins series 4-0 
Moscow Gangsters vs. Buried Treasure
Buried wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Vin's Vacationers vs. Boomer Sooners
Boomer wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harwell's Harriers vs. Boomer Sooners
Boomer wins series 2-1 
Lincoln Salt Dogs vs. Vin's Vacationers
Vin's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Boomer Sooners
Boomer wins series 2-0 
Team Chilliwackers vs. Vin's Vacationers
Vin's wins series 2-0 
St. Louis Browns vs. Lincoln Salt Dogs
Lincoln wins series 2-0 
Bannack Montana Vigilantes vs. Harwell's Harriers
Harwell's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Experts League

Experts Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Yari's Autonomics vs. Mayan Warriors
Mayan wins series 4-2 
20th Century Conference Championship 21st Century Conference Championship
Antarctica Penguins vs. Mayan Warriors
Mayan wins series 4-2  
Fantasy Couch vs. Yari's Autonomics
Yari's wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sumer Anunnaki vs. New Crumpton Original Gangsters
Sumer wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. New Crumpton Original Gangsters
New Crumpton wins series 4-2 
Holliswood Hilltops vs. Sumer Anunnaki
Sumer wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners vs. Irish Alcohooligans
Irish wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners vs. Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids
Benchwarmer wins series 2-0 
Africa Giraffes vs. Irish Alcohooligans
Irish wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Eastbound and Down vs. Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids
Men Injecting Men - wins series 2-0 
Kansas City Rotoballs vs. Irish Alcohooligans
Irish wins series 2-0 
St. Louis Prefectos vs. Africa Giraffes
Africa wins series 2-0 
Sonoma County Reds vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Scooby Doo League

Scooby Doo Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Rittman Corked Bats vs. North DeLisle Rangers
North DeLisle wins series 4-1 
Meddling Kids Conference Championship Mystery Machine Conference Championship
Big City Blue Falcons vs. Rittman Corked Bats
Rittman wins series 4-1  
Georgia Swamp Monsters vs. North DeLisle Rangers
North DeLisle wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Where Are You? vs. Camelback Mtn. Owls
Camelback wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Galactic White Knights vs. Camelback Mtn. Owls
Camelback wins series 4-3 
Sick Dogs vs. Where Are You?
Where wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati All Stars vs. Justin's Beavers
Justin's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cuban Sluggers vs. Justin's Beavers
Justin's wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati All Stars vs. Eatonton (GA) Br'er Rabbits
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atlanta Shabby Ranks vs. Justin's Beavers
Justin's wins series 2-1 
Cuban Sluggers vs. Bermuda Triangles
Cuban wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati All Stars vs. The Dog Cant Help It
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Eatonton (GA) Br'er Rabbits vs. Harlem Ghostbusters
Eatonton (GA) wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Birdland

Birdland Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Edgar's Ravens vs. Them Olde Black Crows
Edgar's wins series 4-0 
Cal Ripken Conference Championship Earl Weaver Conference Championship
Little Rock Flash vs. Them Olde Black Crows
Them wins series 4-3  
Bluth Frozen Bananas vs. Edgar's Ravens
Edgar's wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Troop C Lion Tamers vs. Phoenix Golden Eagles
Troop C wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Troop C Lion Tamers vs. Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson Throwing 20s at the wall
Troop C wins series 4-2 
NYC2ATL Jr. Eagles vs. Phoenix Golden Eagles
Phoenix wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Attack of the Killer Finches vs. Birdmen of Alcatraz
Birdmen wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Attack of the Killer Finches vs. Flock of Seagulls
Attack of the Killer wins series 2-0 
Birdmen of Alcatraz vs. Annapolis Crabbers
Birdmen wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ocean City s0t0s vs. Flock of Seagulls
Flock wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Redbirds vs. Annapolis Crabbers
Annapolis wins series 2-1 
Chin Music Butt Dusters vs. Birdmen of Alcatraz
Birdmen wins series 2-1 
Louisville Cardinals vs. Attack of the Killer Finches
Attack of the Killer wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Born to Run League

Born to Run Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gasoline Rainbow vs. Saratoga Riflemen
Saratoga wins series 4-1 
Henderson Conference Championship Brock Conference Championship
Red Corvette vs. Saratoga Riflemen
Saratoga wins series 4-3  
Nebraska Grasshoppers vs. Gasoline Rainbow
Gasoline wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Quad Cities Stealing Home vs. Central City Flashes
Quad Cities wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Quad Cities Stealing Home vs. Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's
Quad Cities wins series 4-1 
Ricky Being Ricky vs. Central City Flashes
Central City wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Heavy Hitters vs. Lou Brocks Jocks
Heavy wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hungry Heart vs. Lou Brocks Jocks
Lou Brocks wins series 2-0 
Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO vs. Heavy Hitters
Heavy wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Only One Crazy Life vs. Lou Brocks Jocks
Lou Brocks wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Heavy Hitters
Heavy wins series 2-0 
Hungry Heart vs. Cincinnati Thunderroad
Hungry wins series 2-1 
Sonoma Reds vs. Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO
Escape from New Jersey wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Moneyball League

Moneyball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Fulbright Scholars vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-2 
Billy Beane Conference Championship Paul DePodesta Conference Championship
Crestone Current vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-0  
Fulbright Scholars vs. Freeport Pretzels
Fulbright wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cal Orioles vs. Bloom County Boingers
Bloom County wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Random Ninjas vs. Bloom County Boingers
Bloom County wins series 4-2 
Cal Orioles vs. Billy's Cards
Cal wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. The not so Grateful Dead
Paso Robles wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. Jenks Jerks
Paso Robles wins series 2-0 
The not so Grateful Dead vs. Already Dunn
The not so Grateful wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Jenks Jerks
Jenks wins series 2-0 
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. Already Dunn
Already wins series 2-1 
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. Blast From the Past
Paso Robles wins series 2-1 
The not so Grateful Dead vs. Money for Nuttin Chicks 4 Free
The not so Grateful wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Jimmie Foxx Federation

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Dave's Dynamo vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Dave's wins series 4-1 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Little Mack Attack vs. Dave's Dynamo
Dave's wins series 4-0  
World War Z vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Underwater wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Seattle Slew vs. Hobart Hurricanes
Seattle wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Seattle Slew vs. Roswell Spaced Invaders
Seattle wins series 4-1 
Flying Fish vs. Hobart Hurricanes
Hobart wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Mars wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans
Mars wins series 2-0 
Kylertown Shoeless Joes vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Kylertown wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Arkham Knights vs. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 wins series 2-0 
Jumpin Jack Flashers vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Miguel Cabrera's wins series 2-1 
Hornsby Cards vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Kylertown wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 4-1 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
The Flats ! vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 4-1  
Not So Hot In Cleveland vs. Shaky Heights Bombers
Shaky Heights wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Cuyahoga Cardinals
Cincinnati wins series 4-0 
Wonton Soup vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Rock & Roll Koochie Koo vs. Cleveland Hot Waxx
Cleveland wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
East Cleveland Motorcycle Mamas vs. Cleveland Hot Waxx
Cleveland wins series 2-1 
Rock & Roll Koochie Koo vs. Buckeyeland Blasters
Rock & Roll wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Cleveland Hot Waxx
Cleveland wins series 2-0 
East Cleveland Motorcycle Mamas vs. Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst
East Cleveland wins series 2-0 
Rock & Roll Koochie Koo vs. Feller's Fireballers
Rock & Roll wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Buckeyeland Blasters
Buckeyeland wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Double or Nothing vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 4-3 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
Washington Insiders vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 4-3  
Double or Nothing vs. Vega$ Chickabooms
Double wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Deuces Looses vs. November Nine
November wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bel Aire Princes vs. November Nine
November wins series 4-0 
Sugarland Cards vs. Deuces Looses
Deuces wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Clean Break vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Clean wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Sarpy County Omahogs vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Yellowstone wins series 2-0 
Savannah Engineers vs. Clean Break
Clean wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Sarpy County Omahogs vs. Pinetar Tantrums
Sarpy County wins series 2-0 
Lexington Losers vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Yellowstone wins series 2-1 
Savannah Engineers vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Savannah wins series 2-1 
Clean Break vs. Columbus Elks
Clean wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Walking Dead Pull Hitters vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-0 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Palookaville Pugs vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-0  
Chicago Public Enemies vs. Walking Dead Pull Hitters
Walking Dead wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
France UEFA Euros vs. Guttenberg Gandolfinis
Guttenberg wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Paducah Thunder vs. Guttenberg Gandolfinis
Guttenberg wins series 4-2 
France UEFA Euros vs. Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin
France wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly wins series 2-1 
Jersey Hitmen vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. San Francisco Misty Meaners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
West Coast Creepy Clowns vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly wins series 2-1 
Jersey Hitmen vs. Mayan Shamans
Jersey wins series 2-1 
Wittenberg Theses vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-1 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
Phillie Cream Cheezers vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-3  
Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Clearwater Thetans vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Wadsworth wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Clearwater Thetans vs. Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals
Clearwater wins series 4-2 
Black Dragons vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Wadsworth wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
South Philly Rockers vs. Wheeler's Crooked #s
South Philly wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Wheeler's Crooked #s
Wheeler's wins series 2-0 
NYC2ATL Blackbirds vs. South Philly Rockers
South Philly wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Chip Kelly Heroes vs. Wheeler's Crooked #s
Wheeler's wins series 2-1 
Cinncinnati Shira's Song vs. South Philly Rockers
South Philly wins series 2-1 
SGV Dukes vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 2-0 
Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia vs. John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast
John wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Will Ferrell League

Will Ferrell Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Carter Lake Scorpions vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Kingston wins series 4-0 
Anchorman Conference Championship Elf Conference Championship
CO Springs Pirates vs. Carter Lake Scorpions
Carter Lake wins series 4-3  
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character
Kingston wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
This Is The BBC vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-0 
North Carolina Barbecue vs. Kentucky Bluegrass
Kentucky wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mar-a-Lago Security Leaks vs. Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position
Buddy the Elf wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position
Buddy the Elf wins series 2-1 
Mar-a-Lago Security Leaks vs. Whistling Dixie
Mar-a-Lago wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Daytona Shake 'n Bake vs. Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position
Buddy the Elf wins series 2-0 
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. Not Knot Heads
Foggy Bottom wins series 2-1 
Harrison University Streakers vs. Whistling Dixie
Whistling wins series 2-0 
Boone Central Cardinals vs. Mar-a-Lago Security Leaks
Mar-a-Lago wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Five Boroughs League

Five Boroughs Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Midtown Millionaires vs. Hostile Take-over
Midtown wins series 4-1 
Hudson River Conference Championship Manhattan Conference Championship
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Hostile Take-over
Hostile wins series 4-2  
Total Chaos vs. Midtown Millionaires
Midtown wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Riverdale Hipsters vs. Staten Island Smashers
Staten Island wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Rolling Stoner vs. Staten Island Smashers
Staten Island wins series 4-2 
Riverdale Hipsters vs. Brooklyn Ghostbusters
Riverdale wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Coney Island Babies vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Coney Island Babies vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
Coney Island wins series 2-0 
Belle Harbor Cards vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Belle Harbor wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Stillwater Lumberjacks vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 2-0 
Yogi Berras vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 2-1 
Manhattan Maulers vs. Coney Island Babies
Coney Island wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
 
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports