Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Ty Cobb Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Roberto Clemente Association

Beatleball

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Big Mack Attack vs. The Curiousness of Your Potential Kiss
The Curiousness wins series 4-3 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Rome Gladiators vs. The Curiousness of Your Potential Kiss
The Curiousness wins series 4-2  
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dinkytown Hooligans vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Margaritaville wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sunset Strip vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Margaritaville wins series 4-1 
Underground Cardinals vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Dinkytown wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Stu Sutcliffe wins series 2-1 
Broomall Boomers vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Stu Sutcliffe wins series 2-0 
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 2-1 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Broomall Boomers
Broomall wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
House of Leary vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
House of wins series 4-0 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Medford Madmen vs. House of Leary
House of wins series 4-1  
Friendly Assassins vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lefty Flamethrowers vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
Flagstaff wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lefty Flamethrowers vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Lefty wins series 4-1 
Smoke on the Water vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
Flagstaff wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Burnin' Down the House vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Blazing Fastball vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Burnin' Down the House vs. Chicago Fire
Burnin' wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Toonville Toons vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Blazing Fastball vs. Bloodhound Gang
Blazing wins series 2-1 
Burnin' Down the House vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Burnin' wins series 2-1 
Chicago Fire vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Chicago wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Eddie Collins Association

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Memphis Bighitters vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Memphis wins series 4-1 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 4-2  
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Memphis Bighitters
Memphis wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Pawn Stars of Las Vegas vs. New York City Slickers
Pawn Stars wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Pawn Stars of Las Vegas vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Pawn Stars wins series 4-1 
Real Thing vs. New York City Slickers
New York wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Frostbite Falls wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Interlaken wins series 2-1 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Minneapolis Coonhounds
Frostbite Falls wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Parkville Dorados
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
One Day At a Time vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 4-1 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Kansas Bucks
Doc and Straw and wins series 4-2  
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-1 
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Little Neck Cards
Joker's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Ace of Spades vs. Nevada Marshals
Ace wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Merryall Malingerers
Ace wins series 2-0 
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ralston Steelers vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 2-0 
Woodside Dingos vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 2-0 
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Dunder Mifflin Sabres
Dunder Mifflin wins series 2-0 
Bronx Cheer vs. Ace of Spades
Ace wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Steve Carlton Association

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-2 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Carolina Swamp Foxes vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-2  
Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Wrigleyville wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
North Side Winders vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
North Side wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Papillion Lumberjacks vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
Omaha wins series 4-3 
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. North Side Winders
North Side wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Indy Racers vs. Addison Ivies
Indy wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Addison Ivies
Addison wins series 2-1 
Indy Racers vs. Northern Exposure
Indy wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Mackay wins series 2-1 
Chicago Prophets vs. Addison Ivies
Addison wins series 2-0 
Indy Racers vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Indy wins series 2-0 
Best Buddies vs. Northern Exposure
Northern wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Melton's Meltdowns vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Melton's wins series 4-1 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Wimpy's Hawks vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
Wimpy's wins series 4-0  
South Pole Blizzard vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Corked Bats vs. Don't Stop Believin
Don't Stop wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Corked Bats vs. Freeway Flyers
Corked wins series 4-1 
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Don't Stop Believin
Don't Stop wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Delphi Titans vs. Post-Sleep Hypers
Delphi wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Post-Sleep Hypers
Post-Sleep wins series 2-1 
Christmas Cannons vs. Delphi Titans
Delphi wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Post-Sleep Hypers
Post-Sleep wins series 2-1 
Living Down Wind From the Dump vs. Delphi Titans
Delphi wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Johnnies vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 2-0 
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
The Thing wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Roy Campanella Association

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cyborg Avengers vs. Don't Let Me Down
Cyborg wins series 4-1 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Fantasy Island vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-0  
San Francisco Dharmanauts vs. Cyborg Avengers
Cyborg wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bathtub Rubber Duckies vs. South Bay Longshots
Bathtub wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Vatican City Van Dammes vs. South Bay Longshots
South Bay wins series 4-3 
Long Island Mets vs. Bathtub Rubber Duckies
Bathtub wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St. Vincent Prices vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
St. Vincent Prices vs. The Thing From the Glove Compartment
St. Vincent wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Creature Features vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Parkfield Tremors
California wins series 2-1 
Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups vs. The Thing From the Glove Compartment
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Die Hard Final Chapter vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Whiff League

Whiff Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Global Stars on 45 vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Garrett Park wins series 4-2 
Reggie Jackson Conference Championship Jim Thome Conference Championship
Connecticut Nutmegs vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Garrett Park wins series 4-3  
Global Stars on 45 vs. New Day
Global wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Texas Armadillos vs. Walnut Creek Southpaws
Texas wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Texas Armadillos vs. Strike 3 Grab Some Pine MEAT!!!!!
Texas wins series 4-3 
Peaches of Longevity vs. Walnut Creek Southpaws
Walnut Creek wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Encinitas RoughRiders
4 Strikes You're wins series 2-1 
Big Train Rides The Ryan Express vs. The Usual Suspects
Big Train Rides wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Wade Boggs' Drinkin' Record vs. Encinitas RoughRiders
Encinitas wins series 2-1 
Flint Stones vs. The Usual Suspects
The Usual wins series 2-0 
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Arlington Killer Donkeys
4 Strikes You're wins series 2-1 
Spaceman Spiff vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!
 
 
 
 
  125x125 USA Today First 2 Months for $25
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports