Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Joe DiMaggio Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bill Dickey Association

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Exsangui Nation
Miami County wins series 4-1 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-0  
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Miami County wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
North Pole Bumbles vs. Tennessee Longshots
Tennessee wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Philadelphia Stars vs. Tennessee Longshots
Tennessee wins series 4-0 
Cincinnati The dl vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Main Street Hustlers vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kenobi's Jedi Knights vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-0 
Main Street Hustlers vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
Main Street wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mexico City Blues vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-1 
Von Ryan's Express vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 2-0 
Its the Top of the Pops vs. Main Street Hustlers
Main Street wins series 2-0 
General Anesthetic vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
Kenobi's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-3 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-2  
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Orion's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Buckner Bashers vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Buckner Bashers vs. Montara PacSox
Buckner wins series 4-1 
Brooklyn Usual Suspects vs. Texoma Stripers
Brooklyn wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Quakes vs. Big Arch Over St Louis
Big Arch wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Quakes vs. Baltimore Bambinos
California wins series 2-1 
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Big Arch wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Baltimore Bambinos
Baltimore wins series 2-1 
Cape Horn Penguins vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Big Arch Over St Louis
Big Arch wins series 2-1 
Manalapan Monchichis vs. California Quakes
California wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dizzy Dean Association

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-3 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Wyalusing wins series 4-1  
Maryland Marauders vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Three Blind wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Havana wins series 4-3 
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. Equilateral Triangles
Three Blind wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Motor City Gamblers
Route 66 wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Aces High
Route 66 wins series 2-1 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Motor City wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Southside Black Stockings vs. Aces High
Aces wins series 2-1 
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Route 66 wins series 2-1 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Arcata Weed
Motor City wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Hudson River wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. Bedrock Sonic Clubs
Bedrock wins series 4-3 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Bedrock wins series 4-2  
St. Louis Aces vs. Runner Runner Royal Flush
Runner Runner wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 4-3 
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. Miami Mermaids
Speed Wins and wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Jayce Tingler in the 25th Century vs. Bad Hand
Jayce Tingler wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Jayce Tingler in the 25th Century vs. Cincinnati Stockings
Jayce Tingler wins series 2-0 
Royal Flush Full House vs. Bad Hand
Bad wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Cincinnati Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Bad Hand
Bad wins series 2-0 
Bellevue Vikings vs. Royal Flush Full House
Royal Flush wins series 2-0 
Pig's Eye Pirates vs. Jayce Tingler in the 25th Century
Jayce Tingler wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Don Drysdale Association

Tobacco Road League

Tobacco Road Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jordan's Jammers vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Jordan's wins series 4-0 
East Conference Championship West Conference Championship
Kingston Ganja Smokers vs. Cape Fear Sea Wolves
Kingston wins series 4-2  
Carmel Surfer Boys vs. Jordan's Jammers
Jordan's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Charlotte Spiders vs. Concrete To Leather
Charlotte wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Concrete To Leather
Concrete wins series 4-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Charlotte Spiders
Charlotte wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Southern Cardinals vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Smoke Rings vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 2-1 
Southern Cardinals vs. Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner
Southern wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Little Old Ladies From Pasadena vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 2-0 
Smoke Rings vs. Durham Dragonwings
Smoke wins series 2-1 
Southern Cardinals vs. Myrtle Beach Fannypatters
Southern wins series 2-0 
Louisville Chris Mack New Breed of Kickass Boys vs. Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner
Redneckric's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kansas City Packers vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 4-2 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Okefenokee Gators vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 4-2  
Provence Renegades vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Sheshequin Shenanigans
Longyearbyen wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Boardwalk Amusements vs. Sheshequin Shenanigans
Sheshequin wins series 4-1 
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Longyearbyen wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lexington Rupps vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Lexington Rupps
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Send Trump Packing vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Wastin Away In Margaritaville
Buffalo wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Lexington Rupps
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Ed Delahanty Association

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Alcubierre-Obousy wins series 4-1 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Gratiot Cards vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-2  
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks
Alcubierre-Obousy wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Classic Cars vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Classic Cars vs. Oklahoma Storm Chasers
Classic wins series 4-3 
Walking Dead Heads vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Making Cadillacs vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cecil Fielder's Choice vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 2-0 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Making Cadillacs
Making wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cecil Fielder's Choice vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Cecil Fielder's wins series 2-0 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Cards vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 2-1 
Making Cadillacs vs. Ashland Axelrods
Making wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 



Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Orrville Knights vs. Kingston FC
Orrville wins series 4-2 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves vs. Kingston FC
Kingston wins series 4-1  
Phenway Phantoms vs. Orrville Knights
Orrville wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Animal Crackers vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Animal Crackers vs. Honor Harmonia
Animal wins series 4-1 
Star City Novas vs. New York Opera Company
Star City wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Yorktown Redcoats vs. White Knights
White wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Freedonia Freedom Fighters
Yorktown wins series 2-0 
White Knights vs. Cincinnati Superstars
White wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Yorktown Redcoats vs. A Day On the Bases
Yorktown wins series 2-1 
White Knights vs. Adolph's Harpsters
White wins series 2-1 
Duck Soup vs. Freedonia Freedom Fighters
Freedonia wins series 2-1 
Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs vs. Cincinnati Superstars
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports