Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Johnny Bench Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ernie Banks Association

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Lampoon's wins series 4-1 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
Cannonball Cockamamie vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Lampoon's wins series 4-2  
Kamchatka Guardians vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Gashouse wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Best. Pratfalls. Ever.
La Vista wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
La Vista Stormchasers vs. St.Cloud Ice
La Vista wins series 4-3 
Best. Pratfalls. Ever. vs. Cool Dudes
Best. wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. NJ MOJO
NJ wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. Dad He's Gonna Pork Her!
Bushwood wins series 2-1 
NJ MOJO vs. East Village Howlers
NJ wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. Cincinnati Homerun Michael
Bushwood wins series 2-0 
NJ MOJO vs. Quahog Drunken Clams
NJ wins series 2-1 
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Dad He's Gonna Pork Her!
Dad wins series 2-0 
Rummerfield Riverhorses vs. East Village Howlers
East Village wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Utopia Unicorns vs. Malta Peanut Butter Falcons
Utopia wins series 4-2 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Bone Crushers vs. Malta Peanut Butter Falcons
Malta wins series 4-0  
Utopia Unicorns vs. Red Robins
Utopia wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Arkansas Hogs vs. Adrenaline Mob
Arkansas wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bates Motel Cabana Boys vs. Adrenaline Mob
Adrenaline wins series 4-3 
Gambler's Luck vs. Arkansas Hogs
Arkansas wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Midwest Malingerers vs. Long Island Ducks
Midwest wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Suffolk Steel vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 2-1 
Midwest Malingerers vs. Erie Seawolves
Midwest wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lasoda's Legends vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 2-0 
Suffolk Steel vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Suffolk wins series 2-0 
Midwest Malingerers vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Midwest wins series 2-1 
Erie Seawolves vs. Dexy's Midnight Ghost Runners
Erie wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Yogi Berra Association

Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Elsinore Hosers vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Elsinore wins series 4-2 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Elsinore Hosers vs. The Natty Lights
Elsinore wins series 4-1  
Foster's Cardinals vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Duff Duffmen vs. Cincinnati Champagne of Beers
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Duff Duffmen vs. Surly Furious
Duff wins series 4-3 
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Kona Big Wave Golden Ale
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Guinness Orioles vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Guinness wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hornsby's Rhinos vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Sierra Nevada wins series 2-1 
Guinness Orioles vs. Kingfisher Ale Slammers
Guinness wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Canadian Moosehead vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Sierra Nevada wins series 2-1 
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Kingfisher Ale Slammers
Kingfisher wins series 2-0 
Missing Persons vs. Guinness Orioles
Guinness wins series 2-0 
Maiden's Trooper Ale vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mobile Baseball Legends vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Mobile Baseball Legends vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers
Mobile wins series 4-1  
Vandalay Architects vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Meshoppen Mythomaniacs vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Meshoppen wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Coruscant wins series 4-0 
Los Angeles Baconators vs. Meshoppen Mythomaniacs
Meshoppen wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Uruguay Urusai vs. Northeast Ohio Bombers
Uruguay wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Uruguay Urusai vs. Angel Cats
Uruguay wins series 2-1 
Northeast Ohio Bombers vs. Lakeside Park Caress of Steel
Northeast Ohio wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Detroit Prohaskas vs. Angel Cats
Angel wins series 2-0 
Christy Cardinals vs. Lakeside Park Caress of Steel
Lakeside Park wins series 2-1 
Uruguay Urusai vs. Charlotte Racers
Uruguay wins series 2-0 
Monsters Aren't Afraid vs. Northeast Ohio Bombers
Northeast Ohio wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




George Brett Association

Broadway League

Broadway Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
All the Young Dudes vs. Times Square Pickpockets
All wins series 4-3 
Damn Yankees Conference Championship Fences Conference Championship
All the Young Dudes vs. NYC2ATL Evil Empire
All wins series 4-0  
Times Square Pickpockets vs. Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain
Times Square wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bring Him Home vs. Rochelle Rochelle
Bring wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Perth Pumas vs. Rochelle Rochelle
Rochelle wins series 4-1 
Cherokee Mist vs. Bring Him Home
Bring wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hankie Wavers vs. The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hankie Wavers vs. It's Outta Here !
Hankie wins series 2-0 
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hankie Wavers vs. Rusty Nails
Hankie wins series 2-1 
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights vs. Broadway Bayou Boys
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Joey Cora Clowns
California wins series 2-1 
Reese's Pieces vs. It's Outta Here !
It's Outta wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Court Jesters
Court wins series 4-0 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Avalon Dryads vs. Court Jesters
Court wins series 4-0  
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Jobu's Rum Runners
Venice Beach wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Reality Bites vs. Rick's Cafe Americain
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
City of Lago Volunteers vs. Rick's Cafe Americain
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-1 
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. Reality Bites
Reality wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sonic Boom vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Sonic Boom vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Sonic wins series 2-1 
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Celluloid Heroes vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 2-0 
Vegas Big Losers vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 2-1 
Marvel Universe vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 2-1 
Sonic Boom vs. Cincinnati Marvins Songs
Sonic wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lou Brock Association

White Elephant League

White Elephant Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
NYC2ATL White Eagles vs. Nashville Hangover Crew
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Henderson Conference Championship Eckersley Conference Championship
Rising Stars vs. Nashville Hangover Crew
Nashville wins series 4-0  
NYC2ATL White Eagles vs. Dark Side of the Moon Over Miami Marlins
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Who's on First? Abbott or Costello vs. Titan Rockets
Who's on First? wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kerouac Dharma Bums vs. Titan Rockets
Titan wins series 4-0 
Kentucky Sorry Losers vs. Who's on First? Abbott or Costello
Who's on First? wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
KC Chia Pets vs. Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals
KC wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
KC Chia Pets vs. Houston Dome
KC wins series 2-0 
Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals vs. Mustache Mashers
Arctic Ocean wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Southaven Clippers vs. Houston Dome
Houston wins series 2-1 
Dumbo's Flying Circus vs. Mustache Mashers
Mustache wins series 2-0 
KC Chia Pets vs. Bungalo Bill's Elephant Hunters
KC wins series 2-0 
Swollen Cornea vs. Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals
Arctic Ocean wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Monongahela River Monsters
Hershey wins series 4-0 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle
Hershey wins series 4-2  
Atlanta Golden Krust vs. Monongahela River Monsters
Monongahela wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ushuaia Underdogs vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Three Rivers wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Roberto's Boys vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Three Rivers wins series 4-2 
Carnegie Melons vs. Ushuaia Underdogs
Ushuaia wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Willie's Rebels vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
House of Lannister vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 2-0 
Remmington Steelers vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
House of Lannister vs. Clean Sweep
House wins series 2-1 
Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 2-1 
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 2-1 
Remmington Steelers vs. Baltimore Beavers
Remmington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Deep Discounts on Great Food!
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports