Hotels.com Beach Destinations
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Ty Cobb Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Roberto Clemente Association

Beatleball

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Volkswagon 10  Winston Wants 4 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Be The First Who Ever Did
Winston Wants wins series 4-3  
Rome Gladiators vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Underground Cardinals vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Underground leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Underground 3  Plastic Ono 2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Dinkytown Hooligans vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 4-2 
Abbey Road Warriors vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sunset Strip vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Big Mack 3  Sunset 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Broomall Boomers vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Sunset Strip
Sunset wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 2-1 
Margaritaville Parrotheads vs. Sunset Strip
Sunset wins series 2-1 
Broomall Boomers vs. Stu Sutcliffe On Base
Broomall wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Penny Lane All Stars
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Miami Valley leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Miami Valley 5  Lefty 4 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Chicago Fire vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Lefty wins series 4-3  
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Miami Valley wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
House of Leary vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
House of leads series 1-0
Latest Result: House of 4  Flagstaff 1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
House of Leary vs. Smoke on the Water
House of wins series 4-3 
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Friendly Assassins
Flagstaff wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Blazing Fastball vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Red's leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Red's 5  Blazing 3 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Blazing Fastball vs. Burnin' Down the House
Blazing wins series 2-0 
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Red's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Battle Warriors vs. Burnin' Down the House
Burnin' wins series 2-0 
Bloodhound Gang vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 2-0 
Blazing Fastball vs. Toonville Toons
Blazing wins series 2-0 
Medford Madmen vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Red's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Eddie Collins Association

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Interlaken Cheese Transport vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Pawn Stars 8  Interlaken 3 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Interlaken Cheese Transport vs. Real Thing
Interlaken wins series 4-1  
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Sea Isle City 4  Kingston 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-0 
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Memphis Bighitters
Kingston wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Parkville Dorados vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Rio de Janeiro 2016 4  Parkville 3 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Silver Screen vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 2-0 
Parkville Dorados vs. Cincinnati Pete's Boys
Parkville wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 2-1 
Silver Screen vs. New York City Slickers
Silver wins series 2-1 
One Day At a Time vs. Cincinnati Pete's Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Little Neck Cards vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Nevada 6  Little Neck 2 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Little Neck Cards vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Little Neck wins series 4-3  
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Merryall Malingerers vs. Kansas Bucks
Kansas leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Kansas 8  Merryall 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Merryall Malingerers vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Merryall wins series 4-2 
Kansas Bucks vs. Greek Gods
Kansas wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 2
Cincinnati leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Cincinnati 4  Astoria 3 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ralston Steelers vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 2
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Astoria wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bronx Cheer vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Astoria wins series 2-0 
Ralston Steelers vs. Dunder Mifflin Sabres
Ralston wins series 2-1 
Woodside Dingos vs. Waynedale Golden Bears
Waynedale wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Steve Carlton Association

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
Omaha leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Omaha 6  The Blues Brothers 3 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Carolina Swamp Foxes vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
Omaha wins series 4-3  
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Best Buddies vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Waypoint 5  Best 1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Addison Ivies vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-3 
Indy Racers vs. Best Buddies
Best wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Northern Exposure vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Northern leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Northern 9  Amsterdam 4 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
North Side Winders vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam wins series 2-1 
Northern Exposure vs. Mackay Moonshiners
Northern wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
North Side Winders vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
North Side wins series 2-1 
Northern Exposure vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Northern wins series 2-1 
Papillion Lumberjacks vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam wins series 2-1 
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Chicago Prophets
Mackay wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Machynlleth Power vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Melton's 7  Machynlleth 5 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Machynlleth Power vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Machynlleth wins series 4-1  
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Living Down Wind From the Dump vs. South Pole Blizzard
Living Down Wind leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Living Down Wind 6  South Pole 2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. South Pole Blizzard
South Pole wins series 4-0 
Living Down Wind From the Dump vs. Freeway Flyers
Living Down Wind wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Delphi Titans vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Christmas 5  Delphi 4 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Delphi Titans vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
Delphi wins series 2-0 
Christmas Cannons vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Christmas wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bathtub Silly Surfers vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 2-1 
Georgia Pecans vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 2-0 
Delphi Titans vs. Don't Stop Believin
Delphi wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Johnnies vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Roy Campanella Association

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cyborg Avengers vs. South Bay Longshots
Cyborg leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Cyborg 7  South Bay 5 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Vatican City Van Dammes vs. South Bay Longshots
South Bay wins series 4-1  
Cyborg Avengers vs. Fantasy Island
Cyborg wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Busey's Blasters vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Don't Let 9  Busey's 5 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
St. Vincent Prices vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-1 
Bathtub Rubber Duckies vs. Busey's Blasters
Busey's wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Creature Features
Creature leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Creature 4  Cincinnati 1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
Die Hard wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Dharmanauts vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Parkfield Tremors
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Whiff League

Whiff Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Boomer Sooner vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Big Train Rides 5  Boomer 4 
Reggie Jackson Conference Championship Jim Thome Conference Championship
Texas Armadillos vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-2  
Global Stars on 45 vs. Boomer Sooner
Boomer wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Usual Suspects vs. Branyan's Bombers
Branyan's leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Branyan's 3  The Usual 2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Flint Stones vs. Branyan's Bombers
Branyan's wins series 4-1 
Spaceman Spiff vs. The Usual Suspects
The Usual wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Peaches of Longevity vs. Cyclonic Swingers
Cyclonic leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Cyclonic 3  Peaches 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New Day vs. Cyclonic Swingers
Cyclonic wins series 2-0 
Arlington Killer Donkeys vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Grab Some Pine MEAT!!!!! vs. Cyclonic Swingers
Cyclonic wins series 2-1 
New Day vs. Busted Knuckle
New wins series 2-0 
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 2-0 
Arlington Killer Donkeys vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Arlington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!