Homebrewed beer has never been easier than with Mr. Beer
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Joe DiMaggio Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bill Dickey Association

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
Miami County wins series 4-3 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
Exsangui Nation vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
Kenobi's wins series 4-1  
Tennessee Longshots vs. Miami County Mercenaries
Miami County wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Main Street Hustlers vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Georgetown wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mexico City Blues vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Georgetown wins series 4-2 
Main Street Hustlers vs. Philadelphia Stars
Main Street wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
North Pole Bumbles vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-0 
North Pole Bumbles vs. General Anesthetic
North Pole wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Its the Top of the Pops
Stalag wins series 2-1 
Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-0 
North Pole Bumbles vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
North Pole wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati The dl vs. General Anesthetic
General wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Montara PacSox
Big Arch wins series 4-1 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Montara PacSox
Montara wins series 4-3  
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Buckner Bashers
Big Arch wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Middle Age Krusaders vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Middle Age wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Cape Horn wins series 4-3 
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Middle Age wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. California Quakes
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Texoma Stripers
Brazil 2014 wins series 2-0 
Manalapan Monchichis vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Manalapan wins series 2-1 
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Hello Wisconsin Stoners
Bloomingdale wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dizzy Dean Association

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Equilateral Triangles vs. Three Blind Mouse-ketiers
Equilateral wins series 4-3 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Three Blind Mouse-ketiers
Three Blind wins series 4-3  
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Equilateral Triangles
Equilateral wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Motor City Gamblers vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Havana wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Motor City Gamblers vs. Aces High
Motor City wins series 4-3 
Havana Lounge Lizards vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Havana wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Maryland Marauders vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Maryland wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Arcata Weed vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-0 
Maryland Marauders vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Maryland wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Arcata Weed vs. Wyalusing Whiffers
Arcata wins series 2-1 
Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Florida wins series 2-1 
Maryland Marauders vs. Southside Black Stockings
Maryland wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Bedrock Sonic Clubs
Kentucky wins series 4-2 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Bellevue Vikings
Kentucky wins series 4-3  
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. St. Louis Aces
Bedrock wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Medina County Mathematicians vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-0 
Bad Hand vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Medina County wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Jayce Tingler in the 25th Century
West Bottoms wins series 2-1 
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. Miami Mermaids
We Want to play wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Jayce Tingler in the 25th Century
Jayce Tingler wins series 2-1 
Pig's Eye Pirates vs. Miami Mermaids
Miami wins series 2-0 
Royal Flush Full House vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Stockings vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Don Drysdale Association

Tobacco Road League

Tobacco Road Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jordan's Jammers vs. Concrete To Leather
Jordan's wins series 4-3 
East Conference Championship West Conference Championship
Smoke Rings vs. Concrete To Leather
Concrete wins series 4-0  
Cape Fear Sea Wolves vs. Jordan's Jammers
Jordan's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Charlotte Spiders vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Louisville Chris Mack New Breed of Kickass Boys vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Southern Cardinals
Southern wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Little Old Ladies From Pasadena
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Southern Cardinals vs. Durham Dragonwings
Southern wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Carmel Surfer Boys vs. Little Old Ladies From Pasadena
Little Old Ladies wins series 2-1 
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Kentucky wins series 2-0 
Myrtle Beach Fannypatters vs. Durham Dragonwings
Durham wins series 2-0 
Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner vs. Southern Cardinals
Southern wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 4-3 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 4-2  
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. Wastin Away In Margaritaville
Ohio wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lexington Rupps vs. Provence Renegades
Provence wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Provence Renegades
Provence wins series 4-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Lexington Rupps
Lexington wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Atlanta Kool Runnings vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Okefenokee Gators vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 2-0 
Atlanta Kool Runnings vs. Lost Planet
Atlanta wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 2-0 
Send Trump Packing vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Green Sox vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Atlanta wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Ed Delahanty Association

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Maplewood Prospects vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Maplewood wins series 4-0 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Maplewood Prospects vs. Atlanta Wolverines
Maplewood wins series 4-1  
Cecil Fielder's Choice vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ashland Axelrods vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Trumbull wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Trumbull wins series 4-1 
Troy Jaguars vs. Ashland Axelrods
Ashland wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Classic Cars vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Classic wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Making Cadillacs vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 2-1 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Classic Cars
Classic wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Walking Dead Heads vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 2-1 
Making Cadillacs vs. Oklahoma Storm Chasers
Making wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Cards vs. Classic Cars
Classic wins series 2-0 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Gratiot Cards
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 



Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Adolph's Harpsters vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Fiorello's wins series 4-3 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
White Knights vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Fiorello's wins series 4-2  
Phenway Phantoms vs. Adolph's Harpsters
Adolph's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves vs. Honor Harmonia
Sanity Clause wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Animal Crackers vs. Honor Harmonia
Honor wins series 4-1 
Freedonia Freedom Fighters vs. Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves
Sanity Clause wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Star City Novas vs. Kingston FC
Star City wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
A Day On the Bases vs. Kingston FC
Kingston wins series 2-1 
Duck Soup vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Superstars vs. Kingston FC
Kingston wins series 2-0 
A Day On the Bases vs. Orrville Knights
A Day wins series 2-0 
New York Opera Company vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 2-0 
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Duck Soup
Duck wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Groupon: Get the Best Deal in New York Today!