Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Dennis Eckersley

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Johnny Evers Association

Longball League

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Nokomis Hyperloop vs. Risky Business
Nokomis wins series 4-1 
Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
WC In the Cards vs. Risky Business
Risky wins series 4-0  
Nokomis Hyperloop vs. Twin Peaks Percolators
Nokomis wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Tijuana Trojans vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 4-0 
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. McGwire and Sosa Race in 98
Trinidad wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New Jersey Reign vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 2-0 
Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Gettysburg wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Heartland Big Red vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 2-1 
Lagrange Sluggers vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Danny's wins series 2-0 
Baltimore Blasters vs. Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen
Gettysburg wins series 2-1 
Jamaica Mistaica vs. New Jersey Reign
New Jersey wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Blame Canada League

Blame Canada Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Camptown Racers vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
Fairplays wins series 4-2 
Parker Conference Championship Stone Conference Championship
House of Trudeau vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
Fairplays wins series 4-1  
Aurora Borealis vs. Camptown Racers
Camptown wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. The Real Canadian Bacon
Thunder Bay wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. Banff Snowcaps
Thunder Bay wins series 4-2 
The Real Canadian Bacon vs. Mogadishu Pirates
The Real wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Quebec Frenchies vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-1 
Colorado Cows vs. Quebec Frenchies
Quebec wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-0 
Les Expos de Montreal vs. Quebec Frenchies
Quebec wins series 2-0 
Canadian Club vs. Colorado Cows
Colorado wins series 2-1 
Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night vs. Budweiser Bombers
Frigid Pink wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Darrell Evans Association

Golden Throat League

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Azilum Antionettes vs. Vin's Vacationers
Azilum wins series 4-1 
Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Lincoln Salt Dogs vs. Vin's Vacationers
Vin's wins series 4-0  
Azilum Antionettes vs. Atlanta Gangsters
Azilum wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Buried Treasure vs. Team Chilliwackers
Team wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Buried Treasure vs. Bannack Montana Vigilantes
Buried wins series 4-2 
Hammy's Screamers vs. Team Chilliwackers
Team wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Boston Great Society vs. St. Louis Browns
Boston wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harwell's Harriers vs. St. Louis Browns
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
Boston Great Society vs. Erebor Dragons
Boston wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Twin Cities Fighting Carp vs. St. Louis Browns
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Erebor Dragons
Erebor wins series 2-0 
Harwell's Harriers vs. Atlantic City Hi-Rollers
Harwell's wins series 2-1 
Boston Great Society vs. Blair Bears
Boston wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Experts League

Experts Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Africa Giraffes vs. Mare Serenitatis Water Bears
Mare Serenitatis wins series 4-1 
20th Century Conference Championship 21st Century Conference Championship
Irish Alcohooligans vs. Mare Serenitatis Water Bears
Mare Serenitatis wins series 4-2  
Africa Giraffes vs. Stateroom Egg Boilers
Africa wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kansas City Rotoballs vs. Atlanta RGenius
Atlanta wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kansas City Rotoballs vs. Yari's Autonomics
Kansas City wins series 4-1 
Atlanta RGenius vs. Sumer Anunnaki
Atlanta wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners vs. St. Louis Prefectos
Benchwarmer wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Antarctica Penguins vs. St. Louis Prefectos
St. Louis wins series 2-0 
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids vs. St. Louis Prefectos
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
Antarctica Penguins vs. Mayan Warriors
Antarctica wins series 2-1 
Kylertown K9s vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-0 
Fantasy Couch vs. NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com
NYC wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Buck Ewing Association

Scooby Doo League

Scooby Doo Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Camelback Mountain Owls vs. Where Are You?
Where wins series 4-0 
Meddling Kids Conference Championship Mystery Machine Conference Championship
Sick Dogs vs. Where Are You?
Where wins series 4-3  
Camelback Mountain Owls vs. Galactic White Knights
Camelback wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Rittman Corked Bats vs. North DeLisle Rangers
North DeLisle wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. North DeLisle Rangers
North DeLisle wins series 4-3 
Cuban Sluggers vs. Rittman Corked Bats
Rittman wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Atchafalaya ZydecoCometZ
Atchafalaya wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Justin's Beavers
Harlem wins series 2-0 
Valley Girls vs. Atchafalaya ZydecoCometZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Bermuda Triangles
Harlem wins series 2-0 
Georgia Swamp Monsters vs. Justin's Beavers
Justin's wins series 2-0 
Big City Blue Falcons vs. Atchafalaya ZydecoCometZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-1 
Valley Girls vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Valley wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Birdland

Birdland Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Little Rock Flash vs. NYC2ATL Jr. Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-0 
Cal Ripken Conference Championship Earl Weaver Conference Championship
Little Rock Flash vs. Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson Throwing 20s at the wall
Little Rock wins series 4-3  
Wadsworth Woodpeckers vs. NYC2ATL Jr. Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Annapolis Crabbers vs. Phoenix Golden Eagles
Phoenix wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Annapolis Crabbers vs. Louisville Cardinals
Annapolis wins series 4-2 
Attack of the Killer Finches vs. Phoenix Golden Eagles
Phoenix wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Flock of Seagulls vs. Ocean City s0t0s
Ocean City wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Flock of Seagulls vs. J-town Roadrunners
Flock wins series 2-0 
Ocean City s0t0s vs. Bird Droppings
Ocean City wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Flock of Seagulls vs. Edgar's Ravens
Flock wins series 2-1 
Ocean City s0t0s vs. Bluth Frozen Bananas
Ocean City wins series 2-0 
Bird Droppings vs. Troop C Lion Tamers
Bird wins series 2-1 
J-town Roadrunners vs. Them Olde Black Crows
J-town wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dwight Evans Association

Born to Run League

Born to Run Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Quad Cities Stealing Home vs. Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO
Escape from New Jersey wins series 4-3 
Henderson Conference Championship Brock Conference Championship
Quad Cities Stealing Home vs. Roundin' Third and Headin' for Home
Quad Cities wins series 4-1  
Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO vs. Central City Flashes
Escape from New Jersey wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gasoline Rainbow vs. Red Corvette
Red wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Only One Crazy Life vs. Red Corvette
Red wins series 4-2 
Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's vs. Gasoline Rainbow
Gasoline wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Thunderroad vs. Nebraska Grasshoppers
Nebraska wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Nebraska Grasshoppers
Nebraska wins series 2-1 
Sonoma Reds vs. Cincinnati Thunderroad
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Lou Brocks Jocks
California wins series 2-1 
Hungry Heart vs. Nebraska Grasshoppers
Nebraska wins series 2-1 
Heavy Hitters vs. Cincinnati Thunderroad
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Sonoma Reds vs. Saratoga Riflemen
Sonoma wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Moneyball League

Moneyball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Rich Kids vs. Random Ninjas
Rich wins series 4-1 
Billy Beane Conference Championship Paul DePodesta Conference Championship
Cal Orioles vs. Random Ninjas
Random wins series 4-1  
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. Rich Kids
Rich wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. Bloom County Boingers
Bloom County wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Jenks Jerks vs. Bloom County Boingers
Bloom County wins series 4-1 
The not so Grateful Dead vs. Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry
Gonna Make wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Blast From the Past vs. Crestone Current
Crestone wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fulbright Scholars vs. Crestone Current
Crestone wins series 2-1 
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Blast From the Past
Blast wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Money for Nuttin Chicks 4 Free vs. Crestone Current
Crestone wins series 2-0 
Fulbright Scholars vs. Freeport Pretzels
Fulbright wins series 2-0 
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Billy's Cards
TINSTAAPP wins series 2-1 
Blast From the Past vs. Already Dunn
Blast wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 

 
  Match Is Simple
  Go REAL Big - NASCAR cars and drivers at Fathead
 
 
  When you just don
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!