Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Dennis Eckersley

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Johnny Evers Association

Longball League

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Nokomis Hyperloop vs. Risky Business
Nokomis leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Nokomis 6  Risky 2 
Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
WC In the Cards vs. Risky Business
Risky wins series 4-0  
Nokomis Hyperloop vs. Twin Peaks Percolators
Nokomis wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Mudville 9  Trinidad 5 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Tijuana Trojans vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 4-0 
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. McGwire and Sosa Race in 98
Trinidad wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Supersonic 4  Gettysburg 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New Jersey Reign vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 2-0 
Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Gettysburg wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Heartland Big Red vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 2-1 
Lagrange Sluggers vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Danny's wins series 2-0 
Baltimore Blasters vs. Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen
Gettysburg wins series 2-1 
Jamaica Mistaica vs. New Jersey Reign
New Jersey wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Blame Canada League

Blame Canada Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Camptown Racers vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
Camptown leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Camptown 2  Fairplays 1 
Parker Conference Championship Stone Conference Championship
House of Trudeau vs. Fairplays Hubba-baloo
Fairplays wins series 4-1  
Aurora Borealis vs. Camptown Racers
Camptown wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. The Real Canadian Bacon
The Real leads series 1-0
Latest Result: The Real 4  Thunder Bay 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. Banff Snowcaps
Thunder Bay wins series 4-2 
The Real Canadian Bacon vs. Mogadishu Pirates
The Real wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Quebec Frenchies vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Quebec leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Quebec 4  California 3 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-1 
Colorado Cows vs. Quebec Frenchies
Quebec wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-0 
Ft. Lauderdale Fightin' Blumpkins vs. Quebec Frenchies
Quebec wins series 2-0 
Canadian Club vs. Colorado Cows
Colorado wins series 2-1 
Frigid Pink Ladies of the Artic Night vs. Budweiser Bombers
Frigid Pink wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Darrell Evans Association

Golden Throat League

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Azilum Antionettes vs. Vin's Vacationers
Vin's leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Vin's 4  Azilum 2 
Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Lincoln Salt Dogs vs. Vin's Vacationers
Vin's wins series 4-0  
Azilum Antionettes vs. Atlanta Gangsters
Azilum wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Buried Treasure vs. Team Chilliwackers
Team leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Team 5  Buried 4 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Buried Treasure vs. Bannack Montana Vigilantes
Buried wins series 4-2 
Hammy's Screamers vs. Team Chilliwackers
Team wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Boston Great Society vs. St. Louis Browns
Boston leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Boston 3  St. Louis 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harwell's Harriers vs. St. Louis Browns
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
Boston Great Society vs. Erebor Dragons
Boston wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Twin Cities Fighting Carp vs. St. Louis Browns
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Erebor Dragons
Erebor wins series 2-0 
Harwell's Harriers vs. Atlantic City Hi-Rollers
Harwell's wins series 2-1 
Boston Great Society vs. Blair Bears
Boston wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Experts League

Experts Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Africa Giraffes vs. Clevdog u big dummy ur not my frand
Clevdog u big dummy leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Clevdog u big dummy 10  Africa 2 
20th Century Conference Championship 21st Century Conference Championship
Irish Alcohooligans vs. Clevdog u big dummy ur not my frand
Clevdog u big dummy wins series 4-2  
Africa Giraffes vs. Stateroom Egg Boilers
Africa wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kansas City Rotoballs vs. Atlanta RGenius
Atlanta leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Atlanta 4  Kansas City 1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kansas City Rotoballs vs. Yari's Autonomics
Kansas City wins series 4-1 
Atlanta RGenius vs. Sumer Anunnaki
Atlanta wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners vs. St. Louis Prefectos
Benchwarmer leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Benchwarmer 5  St. Louis 4 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Antarctica Penguins vs. St. Louis Prefectos
St. Louis wins series 2-0 
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids vs. St. Louis Prefectos
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
Antarctica Penguins vs. Mayan Warriors
Antarctica wins series 2-1 
Unfake News vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Benchwarmer wins series 2-0 
Fantasy Couch vs. NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com
NYC wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Buck Ewing Association

Scooby Doo League

Scooby Doo Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Camelback Mountain Owls vs. Where Are You?
Where leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Where 5  Camelback 3 
Meddling Kids Conference Championship Mystery Machine Conference Championship
Sick Dogs vs. Where Are You?
Where wins series 4-3  
Camelback Mountain Owls vs. Galactic White Knights
Camelback wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Rittman Corked Bats vs. North DeLisle Rangers
Rittman leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Rittman 5  North DeLisle 4 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
The Dog Cant Help It vs. North DeLisle Rangers
North DeLisle wins series 4-3 
Cuban Sluggers vs. Rittman Corked Bats
Rittman wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Atchafalaya ZydecoCometZ
Harlem leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Harlem 7  Atchafalaya 5 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Justin's Beavers
Harlem wins series 2-0 
Valley Girls vs. Atchafalaya ZydecoCometZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Bermuda Triangles
Harlem wins series 2-0 
Georgia Swamp Monsters vs. Justin's Beavers
Justin's wins series 2-0 
Big City Blue Falcons vs. Atchafalaya ZydecoCometZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-1 
Valley Girls vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Valley wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Birdland

Birdland Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Little Rock Flash vs. NYC2ATL Jr. Eagles
NYC2ATL leads series 1-0
Latest Result: NYC2ATL 5  Little Rock 3 
Cal Ripken Conference Championship Earl Weaver Conference Championship
Little Rock Flash vs. Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson Throwing 20s at the wall
Little Rock wins series 4-3  
Wadsworth Woodpeckers vs. NYC2ATL Jr. Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Annapolis Crabbers vs. Phoenix Golden Eagles
Phoenix leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Phoenix 6  Annapolis 4 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Annapolis Crabbers vs. Louisville Cardinals
Annapolis wins series 4-2 
Attack of the Killer Finches vs. Phoenix Golden Eagles
Phoenix wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Flock of Seagulls vs. Ocean City s0t0s
Ocean City leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Ocean City 4  Flock 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Flock of Seagulls vs. J-town Roadrunners
Flock wins series 2-0 
Ocean City s0t0s vs. Bird Droppings
Ocean City wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Flock of Seagulls vs. Edgar's Ravens
Flock wins series 2-1 
Ocean City s0t0s vs. Bluth Frozen Bananas
Ocean City wins series 2-0 
Bird Droppings vs. Troop C Lion Tamers
Bird wins series 2-1 
J-town Roadrunners vs. Them Olde Black Crows
J-town wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dwight Evans Association

Born to Run League

Born to Run Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Quad Cities Stealing Home vs. Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO
Quad Cities leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Quad Cities 5  Escape from New Jersey 2 
Henderson Conference Championship Brock Conference Championship
Quad Cities Stealing Home vs. Roundin' Third and Headin' for Home
Quad Cities wins series 4-1  
Escape from New Jersey In a Green Ford Taurus SHO vs. Central City Flashes
Escape from New Jersey wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gasoline Rainbow vs. Red Corvette
Red leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Red 5  Gasoline 4 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Only One Crazy Life vs. Red Corvette
Red wins series 4-2 
Runnin' Redbirds Circa late 80's vs. Gasoline Rainbow
Gasoline wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Thunderroad vs. Nebraska Grasshoppers
Nebraska leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Nebraska 5  Cincinnati 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Nebraska Grasshoppers
Nebraska wins series 2-1 
Sonoma Reds vs. Cincinnati Thunderroad
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Lou Brocks Jocks
California wins series 2-1 
Hungry Heart vs. Nebraska Grasshoppers
Nebraska wins series 2-1 
Heavy Hitters vs. Cincinnati Thunderroad
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Sonoma Reds vs. Saratoga Riflemen
Sonoma wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Moneyball League

Moneyball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Crumpton Roches vs. Random Ninjas
Crumpton leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Crumpton 7  Random 2 
Billy Beane Conference Championship Paul DePodesta Conference Championship
Cal Orioles vs. Random Ninjas
Random wins series 4-1  
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. Bloom County Boingers
Gonna Make leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Gonna Make 6  Bloom County 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Jenks Jerks vs. Bloom County Boingers
Bloom County wins series 4-1 
The not so Grateful Dead vs. Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry
Gonna Make wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Blast From the Past vs. Crestone Current
Crestone leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Crestone 6  Blast 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fulbright Scholars vs. Crestone Current
Crestone wins series 2-1 
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Blast From the Past
Blast wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Money for Nuttin Chicks 4 Free vs. Crestone Current
Crestone wins series 2-0 
Fulbright Scholars vs. Freeport Pretzels
Fulbright wins series 2-0 
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Billy's Cards
TINSTAAPP wins series 2-1 
Blast From the Past vs. Already Dunn
Blast wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Pimsleur Language Programs
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Find the one meant for you