Learn a new language and save up to 25% off + Free S&H Storewide! Use code SAVENOW. Shop Pimsleur
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Jimmie Foxx Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bob Feller Association

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Underwater Flying Submarines vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Underwater leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Underwater 13  Kylertown 7 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Garreg Mach Monks vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Kylertown wins series 4-0  
World War Z vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Underwater wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hornsby Cards vs. Dave's Dynamo
Hornsby leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Hornsby 4  Dave's 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hornsby Cards vs. Flying Fish
Hornsby wins series 4-3 
Dave's Dynamo vs. Roswell Spaced Invaders
Dave's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Arkham Knights vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Mars 9  Arkham 4 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Arkham Knights vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Arkham wins series 2-0 
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Mars wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hobart Hurricanes vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Miguel Cabrera's wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Jumpin Jack wins series 2-0 
Little Mack Attack vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 2-1 
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans vs. Arkham Knights
Arkham wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wonton Soup vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Wysox 5  Wonton 4 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
Wonton Soup vs. North Coast Wahoos
Wonton wins series 4-1  
Buckeyeland Blasters vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Feller's Fireballers vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Lake Erie 5  Feller's 4 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cleveland Hot Waxx vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-2 
Feller's Fireballers vs. Cuyahoga Cardinals
Feller's wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Not So Hot In Cleveland
Kentucky leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Kentucky 7  Not So Hot 0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst vs. Not So Hot In Cleveland
Not So Hot wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Kentucky Sluggers
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Paradise Ohio wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. The Flats !
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Rock & Roll Fantasy
Kentucky wins series 2-0 
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. Not So Hot In Cleveland
Not So Hot wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Whitey Ford Association

Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Deuces Looses vs. Double or Nothing
Double leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Double 7  Deuces 3 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
South Florida Boys Of Summer vs. Double or Nothing
Double wins series 4-3  
Sugarland Cards vs. Deuces Looses
Deuces wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lexington Losers vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Rock Ridge 7  Lexington 4 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lexington Losers vs. Bel Aire Princes
Lexington wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Big Red Machine vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Clean Break vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Sarpy County 3  Clean 1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Savannah Engineers vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 2-1 
November Nine vs. Clean Break
Clean wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 2-1 
Savannah Engineers vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Savannah wins series 2-1 
November Nine vs. Pinetar Tantrums
November wins series 2-0 
Clean Break vs. Washington Insiders
Clean wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Palookaville Pugh vs. Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin
Ruth and Gehrig leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Ruth and Gehrig 4  Palookaville 3 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Chicago Public Enemies vs. Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin
Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-0  
Crumpton Roches vs. Palookaville Pugh
Palookaville wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Walking Dead Pull Hitters vs. France UEFA Euros
France leads series 1-0
Latest Result: France 5  Walking Dead 1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cold Steel vs. France UEFA Euros
France wins series 4-1 
West Coast Creepy Clowns vs. Walking Dead Pull Hitters
Walking Dead wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Lord of the Fly 5  The Thing 1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Dunn's Orioles
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Paducah Thunder vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Jersey Hitmen vs. Dunn's Orioles
Dunn's wins series 2-0 
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Lord of the Fly wins series 2-0 
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Wittenberg Theses
The Thing wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Misty Meaners vs. Paducah Thunder
Paducah wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Frankie Frisch Association

ThirtyThirtySomething League

ThirtyThirtySomething Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gant's Galloping Ghosts vs. The Thunder Down Under
Gant's Galloping leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Gant's Galloping 11  The Thunder 5 
Bobby Bonds Conference Championship Howard Johnson Conference Championship
Tie Me Wallaby Down - Sport vs. The Thunder Down Under
The Thunder wins series 4-2  
Gant's Galloping Ghosts vs. Fort Worth Foxes
Gant's Galloping wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Little League Whiffers vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Oklahoma leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Oklahoma 5  Little League 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Little League Whiffers vs. Neutron Nine
Little League wins series 4-3 
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Old Men
Oklahoma wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Duluth Superiors
Strawberry Fields leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Strawberry Fields 5  Duluth 4 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atomic Oxygen vs. Duluth Superiors
Duluth wins series 2-0 
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Friday Knight Hipsters
Strawberry Fields wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atomic Oxygen vs. Boston Terriers
Atomic wins series 2-1 
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Des Moines Corncobs
Strawberry Fields wins series 2-0 
Friday Knight Hipsters vs. Carolina Cougars
Friday Knight wins series 2-0 
The Usual Suspects II vs. Duluth Superiors
Duluth wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia vs. Phillie Cream Cheezers
Phillie leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Phillie 6  Steak Sandwich 3 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Blackbirds vs. Phillie Cream Cheezers
Phillie wins series 4-0  
Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia vs. Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels
Steak Sandwich wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Fairborn 3  Hannibal's 2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Lonely Vagabonds
Hannibal's wins series 4-2 
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Chip Kelly Heroes vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Chip leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Chip 1  Wadsworth 0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kalas City Broadcasters vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Wadsworth wins series 2-1 
SGV Dukes vs. Chip Kelly Heroes
Chip wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hackensack Eggheads vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Wadsworth wins series 2-1 
Clearwater Thetans vs. Chip Kelly Heroes
Chip wins series 2-1 
Cinncinnati Shira's Song vs. SGV Dukes
SGV wins series 2-0 
Black Dragons vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Kalas City wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Rollie Fingers Association

Will Ferrell League

Will Ferrell Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Whistling Dixie vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Megacity 6  Whistling 2 
Anchorman Conference Championship Elf Conference Championship
Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-3  
Whistling Dixie vs. Boone Central Cardinals
Whistling wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Carter Lake Scorpions vs. This Is The BBC
This Is leads series 1-0
Latest Result: This Is 4  Carter Lake 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Daytona Shake 'n Bake vs. This Is The BBC
This Is wins series 4-2 
Carter Lake Scorpions vs. Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character
Carter Lake wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
CO Springs Pirates vs. Not Knot Heads
Not Knot leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Not Knot 5  CO Springs 3 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. Not Knot Heads
Not Knot wins series 2-0 
Corona Virus 20 vs. CO Springs Pirates
CO Springs wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
North Carolina Barbecue vs. Not Knot Heads
Not Knot wins series 2-0 
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. Harrison University Streakers
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. CO Springs Pirates
CO Springs wins series 2-0 
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Corona Virus 20
Corona wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Five Boroughs League

Five Boroughs Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Manhattan Magillas vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Belle Harbor 5  Manhattan 2 
Hudson River Conference Championship Manhattan Conference Championship
Hollis DMC's vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 4-2  
Manhattan Magillas vs. Midtown Millionaires
Manhattan wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bowery Boys vs. Staten Island Smashers
Bowery leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Bowery 4  Staten Island 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Oklahoma Noodlers vs. Staten Island Smashers
Staten Island wins series 4-0 
Coney Island Babies vs. Bowery Boys
Bowery wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bathtub Regatta Racers vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
Bathtub leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Bathtub 6  The Thing 4 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Total Chaos vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. Hostile Take-over
Shaolin wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Ghostbusters vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 2-0 
Total Chaos vs. Yogi Berras
Total wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports