Gambling Hot Spots
http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2015 Geek Pride League Playoffs

2015 Winners:

  • Geek Pride League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2014 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Geek Pride Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Loco Motion vs. Dyad Institute Ledas

 

Game 1: Dyad Institute 3  Loco 2

Game 2: Loco 8  Dyad Institute 3

Game 3: Loco 6  Dyad Institute 2

Game 4: Dyad Institute 7  Loco 3

Game 5: Dyad Institute 4  Loco 1

Game 6: Dyad Institute 5  Loco 2

 

Dyad Institute wins series 4-2 

 

 

Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Loco Motion vs. Swingset Erectors

 

Game 1: Swingset 5  Loco 0

Game 2: Loco 4  Swingset 0

Game 3: Loco 3  Swingset 2

Game 4: Swingset 6  Loco 0

Game 5: Loco 5  Swingset 3

Game 6: Loco 10  Swingset 5

 

Loco wins series 4-2 
Three Dollar Bill vs. Dyad Institute Ledas

 

Game 1: Three Dollar 2  Dyad Institute 0

Game 2: Dyad Institute 3  Three Dollar 1

Game 3: Dyad Institute 3  Three Dollar 2

Game 4: Dyad Institute 5  Three Dollar 2

Game 5: Dyad Institute 5  Three Dollar 3

 

Dyad Institute wins series 4-1 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Seattle Grunge vs. Athenian Sea Merchants

 

Game 1: Seattle 4  Athenian 3

Game 2: Athenian 8  Seattle 1

Game 3: Athenian 8  Seattle 1

Game 4: Athenian 12  Seattle 3

Game 5: Seattle 4  Athenian 3

Game 6: Seattle 6  Athenian 4

Game 7: Athenian 3  Seattle 2

 

Athenian wins series 4-3  

 

Semifinals  
Seattle Grunge vs. Atchafalaya PittPyroZ

 

Game 1: Atchafalaya 4  Seattle 3

Game 2: Seattle 6  Atchafalaya 4

Game 3: Seattle 5  Atchafalaya 4

Game 4: Seattle 6  Atchafalaya 4

Game 5: Atchafalaya 7  Seattle 6

Game 6: Atchafalaya 8  Seattle 4

Game 7: Seattle 6  Atchafalaya 3

 

Seattle wins series 4-3  
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Athenian Sea Merchants

 

Game 1: Mt. Airy 5  Athenian 3

Game 2: Athenian 9  Mt. Airy 3

Game 3: Athenian 7  Mt. Airy 5

Game 4: Mt. Airy 4  Athenian 2

Game 5: Athenian 5  Mt. Airy 3

Game 6: Athenian 5  Mt. Airy 2

 

Athenian wins series 4-2  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Pascal Coders vs. Phantastic Phantoms

 

Game 1: Phantastic 1  Pascal 0

Game 2: Phantastic 6  Pascal 1

Game 3: Pascal 5  Phantastic 4

Game 4: Phantastic 4  Pascal 3

 

Phantastic wins series 3-1  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Phantastic defeated Notre Dame 2-0
2. Silicon Valley
3. Pascal defeated Silicon Valley 2-0
4. Notre Dame

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Orphanville
2. Phantastic defeated All American 2-1
3. Silicon Valley defeated Potomac 2-1
4. Revenge
5. Pascal defeated Revenge 2-0
6. Potomac
7. All American
8. Notre Dame defeated Orphanville 2-0

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports