Welcome Guest - Login

Live Draft Results

Startup Draft - Wes Anderson League

League Draft Index

 

Here are the team-by-team results for the live draft

Cincinnati and Lucketts were under auto draft without a preset list, so their teams originally blew past the 49000 salary cap (Cincinnati was 66428, Lucketts was 79445).  In order to give them some base of a team with at least a little bit of salary room space to finish off their rosters, the league office made these adjustments:

  1. Took all the draft picks in order from the top of the draft until the team had spent roughly half of the available cap
  2. After that point, only allowed picks where the player's salary was below 3000 (or slightly above it in the case of Justin Upton)

All Day Suckers

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Rhys Hoskins Phi 2629 OF 1B 1
Max Muncy LAD 1331 1B, 3B 2B 2
Mitch Haniger Sea 3304 OF 3
Matt Olson Oak 2492 1B 4
Francisco Mejia SD 100 C 5
Jean Segura Phi 3003 SS 6
Miles Mikolas StL 3073 SP 7
David Price Bos 2859 SP 8
Yu Darvish ChC 1025 SP 9
Christopher Archer Pit 2776 SP 10
Enrique Hernandez LAD 1096 2B, SS, OF 1B, 3B 11
Seranthony Dominguez Phi 624 RP 12
Kyle Schwarber ChC 1329 OF 13
Alexander Colome CWS 1908 RP 14
Tyler White Hou 342 1B 15
Adam C. Eaton Was 978 OF 16
Jorge Alfaro Mia 586 C 17
Cole Hamels ChC 2858 SP 18
Jonathan Schoop Min 2430 2B SS 19
Brad Brach ChC 1307 RP 20

California Kicked Ur A$$

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Eloy Jimenez CWS 100 OF 1
Aaron Nola Phi 5533 SP 2
Sean Newcomb Atl 1946 SP 3
Roberto Osuna Hou 1594 RP 4
Joey Gallo Tex 1924 1B, OF 5
Brandon Nimmo NYM 1136 OF 6
Mike Moustakas Mil 2756 3B 7
Archie Bradley Ari 1429 RP 8
Mike Zunino TB 918 C 9
Cesar Hernandez Phi 2607 2B 10
Jorge Polanco Min 933 SS 11
Niko Goodrum Det 928 1B, 2B 3B, SS, OF 12
Alex Verdugo LAD 100 OF 13
C.J. Cron Min 1620 1B 14
Marco Gonzales Sea 1739 SP 15
Victor Alcantara Det 193 RP 16
Austin Wynns Bal 132 C 17
Scott Kingery Phi 751 SS 3B 18
Reynaldo Lopez CWS 1949 SP 19
Ryan Borucki Tor 508 SP 20

Cincinnati Sin City

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Mike Trout LAA 4463 OF 1
Nolan Arenado Col 8165 3B 2
Chris Sale Bos 6660 SP 3
Charlie Blackmon Col 5677 OF 4
Thomas Pham TB 1990 OF 7
Jonathan Villar Bal 1396 2B, SS 10
Amed Rosario NYM 1259 SS 12
Masahiro Tanaka NYY 2817 SP 13
Ian Desmond Col 2753 1B, OF 17
Ross Stripling LAD 1163 SP 18
Austin Hedges SD 676 C 19
Brad Peacock Hou 1274 RP 20

Georgia Alexanders

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Ronald Acuna Atl 1368 OF 1
Bryce Harper Phi 4018 OF 2
Jack Flaherty StL 2100 SP 3
David Dahl Col 413 OF 4
Aaron Hicks NYY 1723 OF 5
Eugenio Suarez Cin 2851 3B 6
Mike Clevinger Cle 3447 SP 7
German Marquez Col 3005 SP 8
Jose Abreu CWS 3083 1B 9
Scooter Gennett Cin 3368 2B 10
Paul DeJong StL 1368 SS 11
Nick Pivetta Phi 1866 SP 12
David Robertson Phi 2085 RP 13
Adam Frazier Pit 882 2B, OF 14
Caleb Smith Mia 478 SP 15
Ryan Pressly Hou 1320 RP 16
Matthew Strahm SD 804 RP 17
Jorge Soler KC 353 OF 18
Ryan O'Hearn KC 222 1B 19
Welington Castillo CWS 522 C 20

Littlestown Thunderbolts

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Trea Turner Was 3187 SS 1
Jameson Taillon Pit 3131 SP 2
Jordan Hicks StL 728 RP 3
Starling Marte Pit 1956 OF 4
James Paxton NYY 2616 SP 5
Eddie Rosario Min 2265 OF 6
Yusei Kikuchi Sea 100 SP 7
Dee Gordon Sea 1969 2B, OF SS 8
Byron Buxton Min 493 OF 9
Wilson Ramos NYM 1124 C 10
Ken Giles Tor 1684 RP 11
Royce Lewis Min 100 SS 12
Alex Kirilloff Min 100 OF 13
Jung-Ho Kang Pit 202 3B 14
Robbie Ray Ari 2072 SP 15
Justin Smoak Tor 2203 1B 16
Kyle Wright Atl 100 RP 17
Ryan Brasier Bos 337 RP 18
Jordan Adell LAA 100 OF 19
Kyle Gibson Min 2843 SP 20

Lost Creek Fishermen

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Walker Buehler LAD 1223 SP 1
Carlos Correa Hou 1672 SS 2
Rafael Devers Bos 1092 3B 3
Jose Berrios Min 2898 SP 4
George Springer Hou 3655 OF 5
Edwin Diaz NYM 5320 RP 6
Jurickson Profar Oak 1488 1B, 3B, SS 2B 7
Yoan Moncada CWS 1808 2B 8
Alex Reyes StL 111 SP 9
Wil Myers SD 1531 3B, OF 10
A.J. Minter Atl 1089 RP 11
Eduardo Rodriguez Bos 1157 SP 12
Cody Allen LAA 1925 RP 13
Miguel Sano Min 852 3B 1B 14
Josh Bell Pit 1935 1B 15
Joey Bart SF 100 C 16
Kenta Maeda LAD 1581 SP 17
Domingo German NYY 411 SP 18
Nomar Mazara Tex 1984 OF 19
MacKenzie Gore SD 100 SP 20

Lucketts Yanks

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Mookie Betts Bos 7540 OF 1
Max Scherzer Was 8718 SP 2
Jose Altuve Hou 4341 2B 3
Whit Merrifield KC 3522 2B, OF 5
Justin Upton LAA 3045 OF 10
Mallex Smith Sea 1149 OF 12
Tim Anderson CWS 1831 SS 13
Michael Brantley Hou 2785 OF 16
Yulieski Gurriel Hou 1936 1B, 3B 2B 18
Francisco Cervelli Pit 833 C 19
Carlos Martinez StL 2271 SP 20

Maple Bluff Medicine Balls

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Christian Yelich Mil 6652 OF 1
Francisco Lindor Cle 6624 SS 2
Freddie Freeman Atl 5271 1B 3
Jesus Aguilar Mil 2019 1B 4
Josh Hader Mil 1386 RP 5
Lorenzo Cain Mil 2970 OF 6
Corbin Burnes Mil 334 RP 7
Yasmani Grandal Mil 1491 C 8
Keston Hiura Mil 100 2B 9
Corey Knebel Mil 2040 RP 10
Jimmy Nelson Mil 1095 SP 11
Brandon Woodruff Mil 217 RP 12
Ryan Braun Mil 1478 OF 1B 13
Justus Sheffield Sea 100 SP 14
Jeremy Jeffress Mil 3165 RP 15
Jhoulys Chacin Mil 2972 SP 16
Garrett Hampson Col 100 SS 2B 17
Erik Gonzalez Pit 169 2B, 3B 1B, SS 18
Mitch Keller Pit 100 SP 19
Brady Singer KC 100 SP 20

Mysterium Tremendum

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
J.D. Martinez Bos 6484 OF 1
Blake Snell TB 5562 SP 2
Matt Chapman Oak 2600 3B 3
Cody Bellinger LAD 2809 1B, OF 4
Stephen Strasburg Was 2363 SP 5
Rougned Odor Tex 2101 2B 6
Jose Alvarado TB 1329 RP 7
Nick Senzel Cin 100 3B 8
Jose Peraza Cin 2487 SS 9
Luis Castillo Cin 1893 SP 10
David Peralta Ari 2952 OF 11
Arodys Vizcaino Atl 1067 RP 12
Stephen Piscotty Oak 2062 OF 13
Tucker Barnhart Cin 1132 C 1B 14
Sonny Gray Cin 1433 SP 15
Jake Lamb Ari 1304 3B 16
Carlos Rodon CWS 926 SP 17
Jay Bruce Sea 1584 1B, OF 18
Dellin Betances NYY 2097 RP 19
Hunter Renfroe SD 1230 OF 20

Perambulation on the Eve of Saint Norbert's Descent into the Maelstrom

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Trevor Story Col 4394 SS 1
Jacob deGrom NYM 7788 SP 2
Ozzie Albies Atl 2720 2B 3
Miguel Andujar NYY 1932 3B 4
Jose Leclerc Tex 1179 RP 5
Zack Wheeler NYM 2503 SP 6
Clayton Kershaw LAD 4709 SP 7
Marcell Ozuna StL 3828 OF 8
Danny Jansen Tor 106 C 9
Lourdes Gurriel Tor 341 2B, SS 10
Casey Mize Det 100 SP 11
Trevor May Min 234 RP 12
Carlos Santana Cle 3468 1B 3B 13
Luis Urias SD 100 2B 14
Dereck Rodriguez SF 863 SP 15
Michael Kopech CWS 100 SP 16
Pedro Strop ChC 1567 RP 17
Brian Anderson Mia 2076 3B, OF 18
Dylan Cease CWS 100 SP 19
Harrison Bader StL 747 OF 20

Redneck Ric's Roadkill Diner

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Juan Soto Was 1234 OF 1
Corey Seager LAD 1310 SS 2
Paul Goldschmidt StL 6330 1B 3
J.T. Realmuto Phi 1933 C 1B 4
Madison Bumgarner SF 1827 SP 5
Sean Doolittle Was 1786 RP 6
Jesse Winker Cin 573 OF 7
Robinson Cano NYM 2111 2B 1B 8
Ramon Laureano Oak 209 OF 9
Shohei Ohtani LAA 954 SP DH 10
Steven Matz NYM 1798 SP 11
Matt Barnes Bos 1229 RP 12
Brandon Morrow ChC 881 RP 13
Eduardo Escobar Ari 2726 3B, SS 14
Brad Keller KC 819 RP 15
Tyler O'Neill StL 184 OF 16
Sandy Alcantara Mia 163 SP 17
Ryan McMahon Col 211 1B 2B, 3B 18
Brendan Rodgers Col 100 SS 19
Matt Harvey LAA 1494 SP 20

Rock Solid

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Aaron Judge NYY 3074 OF 1
Gary Sanchez NYY 1153 C 2
Josh Donaldson Atl 1453 3B 3
Xander Bogaerts Bos 3104 SS 4
Khristopher Davis Oak 5172 OF 5
Travis Shaw Mil 2101 2B, 3B 1B 6
Nelson Cruz Min 3460 DH 7
A.J. Pollock LAD 1440 OF 8
Marwin Gonzalez Min 1691 1B, 2B, SS, OF 9
Domingo Santana Sea 813 OF 10
Kelvin Herrera CWS 1122 RP 11
Joe Musgrove Pit 808 SP 12
Trevor Williams Pit 2679 SP 13
Blake Parker Min 1537 RP 14
Hunter Strickland Sea 697 RP 15
Mitch Moreland Bos 1496 1B 16
Wade Miley Hou 1194 SP 17
Francellis Montas Oak 347 SP 18
Hyun-Jin Ryu LAD 1278 SP 19
Willians Astudillo Min 124 C 2B, 3B 20

Surfin USA Looking for Bill Murray

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Gleyber Torres NYY 1083 2B, SS 1
Javier Baez ChC 4933 2B, 3B, SS 2
Kris Bryant ChC 2617 3B, OF 3
Anthony Rizzo ChC 4683 1B 4
Nathan Eovaldi Bos 783 SP 5
Felipe Vazquez Pit 3167 RP 6
Kirby Yates SD 2019 RP 7
Matt Carpenter StL 4267 1B, 3B 2B 8
Willson Contreras ChC 1261 C 9
Tyler Glasnow TB 719 RP 10
Miguel Cabrera Det 1112 1B 11
Randal Grichuk Tor 1393 OF 12
Joe Jimenez Det 641 RP 13
Julio Urias LAD 151 RP 14
Drew Smyly Tex 301 SP 15
Merrill Kelly Ari 100 SP 16
Adam Wainwright StL 574 SP 17
Dakota Hudson StL 156 RP 18
Willie Calhoun Tex 115 OF 19
Ian Happ ChC 1031 3B, OF 20

Tinseltown Tomfoolery

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Adalberto Mondesi KC 437 SS 2B 1
Noah Syndergaard NYM 2724 SP 2
Aroldis Chapman NYY 2153 RP 3
Daniel Murphy Col 1747 2B 1B 4
Anthony Rendon Was 3267 3B 5
Nick Castellanos Det 3938 OF 6
Yasiel Puig Cin 1522 OF 7
Michael Conforto NYM 2457 OF 8
Forrest Whitley Hou 100 SP 9
Christin Stewart Det 100 OF 10
Charlie Morton TB 3165 SP 11
Joey Wendle TB 1187 2B, 3B SS, OF 12
Josh James Hou 200 SP 13
Touki Toussaint Atl 143 SP 14
Rich Hill LAD 1691 SP 15
Yadier Molina StL 1743 C 16
Mychal Givens Bal 1311 RP 17
Ketel Marte Ari 1390 2B, SS 18
Shane Greene Det 1319 RP 19
Wilmer Flores Ari 1046 1B 2B, 3B 20

Toledo Mudders

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Jose Ramirez Cle 6485 3B 2B 1
Corey Kluber Cle 7135 SP 2
Manny Machado SD 4967 SS 3B 3
Trevor Bauer Cle 5141 SP 4
Brad Hand Cle 2784 RP 5
Jake Bauers Cle 607 1B, OF 6
Shane Bieber Cle 603 SP 7
Chris Paddack SD 100 SP 8
Franmil Reyes SD 383 OF 9
Hunter Greene Cin 100 SP 10
Wade Davis Col 2455 RP 11
Austin Meadows TB 219 OF 12
Yu-Cheng Chang Cle 100 SS 13
Jesus Sanchez TB 100 OF 14
Andrew Miller StL 1182 RP 15
Yandy Diaz TB 169 3B 1B 16
Jason Kipnis Cle 1774 2B OF 17
Jordan Luplow Cle 114 OF 18
Elvis Andrus Tex 1952 SS 19
Noah Naylor Cle 100 C 20

Too Much Monkey Business

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Alex Bregman Hou 4925 3B, SS 1
Giancarlo Stanton NYY 5452 OF 2
Andrew Benintendi Bos 3531 OF 3
Justin Turner LAD 1906 3B 4
Victor Robles Was 100 OF 5
Patrick Corbin Was 4371 SP 6
Buster Posey SF 1621 C 1B 7
Jeff McNeil NYM 307 2B 3B 8
Raisel Iglesias Cin 2835 RP 9
Luke Voit NYY 264 1B 10
Will Smith SF 690 RP 11
Tyler Skaggs LAA 870 SP 12
Joey Lucchesi SD 1431 SP 13
Collin McHugh Hou 1340 RP 14
Willy Adames TB 514 SS 2B 15
Justin Bour LAA 1260 1B 16
Kyle Hendricks ChC 3235 SP 17
Isiah Kiner-Falefa Tex 593 C, 2B, 3B 18
Anthony DeSclafani Cin 685 SP 19
Brent Honeywell TB 100 SP 20
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur All Languages
 
  Kiva - loans that change lives


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Gambling Hot Spots