1-800-PetMeds
Pick from a wide selection of fantasy football trophies from the couch potato figure to the toilet trophy.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Chevy Chase League

Redistribution Draft Results 2009

You won't see all the non-awarded picks or explanations on why players aren't awarded.  Keep in mind that even if a player you listed was available but not given to your team, you may have run out of cash or perhaps had reached one of the maximum roster levels on players making over 250.

 

An "A" in the pick number indicates the player was an alternate at that pick number.  Pick numbers higher than 3 indicate draft choices moved up from later rounds.

 

You're not currently logged in as a member of this league. If you belong to this league and want to view your team's picks, switch leagues and come back to this page.

 

Financial Changes

Team Players Selected Starting Cash Cash Spent Cash Left Specified Cash Floor
Bath County 11 22305 11775 10530  
Beachwood 6 21085 16924 4161  
Cannonball 5 8106 6799 1307  
Clark's 6 16288 6870 9418  
Dallas 9 3761 3721 40  
Edinburgh 10 10891 10796 95  
Faber College 9 14315 12360 1955  
Forest City 12 20899 6423 14476 8000
Key West 12 9085 3217 5868  
NJ 12 32596 16656 15940  
Orange 10 7702 3949 3753  
Quahog 10 14620 9252 5368 2000
San Berdoo 1 185 100 85  
Santa Ana 11 7695 6240 1455  
Southern California 2 4623 1040 3583  
St.Cloud 9 2003 1879 124  

Teams that Hit Roster Limits

Team Maximum Batters over 250 (16) Maximum Pitchers over 250 (14) Maximum Players over 250 (28) Maximum Roster Size (40)
Beachwood No Yes No No
Cannonball Yes No Yes No
Forest City No Yes No Yes
NJ No No No Yes
Santa Ana Yes No Yes No
St.Cloud Yes No No No

 

Draft Results

Team Round Pick Name ML Team Pos Salary
NJ 1 1 Mariano Rivera NYY RP 7508
NJ 1 2 Kelly Johnson Atl 2B 2015
NJ 1 3 Ben Francisco Cle OF 1020
Bath County 1 1 Paul Maholm Pit SP 3415
Bath County 1 2 Kyle Davies KC SP 1105
Bath County 1 3 Josh Willingham Was OF 1374
Edinburgh 1 1 Aubrey Huff Bal 1B, 3B 4371
Edinburgh 1 2 Carlos Santana Cle C 100
Edinburgh 1 3 Dayan Viciedo CWS 3B 100
Faber College 1 1 Derek Jeter NYY SS 4330
Faber College 1 2 Brett Myers Phi SP 2793
Faber College 1 3 Matt Capps Pit RP 1401
Cannonball 1 1A Edgar Renteria SF SS 1951
Cannonball 1 3 Brad Penny FA SP 2107
Cannonball 1 4 Kenji Johjima Sea C 1022
Beachwood 1 1 Mark Buehrle CWS SP 4241
Beachwood 1 2 Carlos Guillen Det 1B, 3B 2276
Beachwood 1 3 Johnny Damon NYY OF 3294
Clark's 1 1 J.J. Putz NYM RP 2790
Clark's 1 2 Mike Lowell Bos 3B 2604
Clark's 1 3 Ramon A. Ramirez Cin SP 180
Southern California 1 1 Mike Napoli LAA C 526
Southern California 1 3 Dallas Braden Oak SP 514
Forest City 1 1A Hank Blalock Tex 1B, 3B 845
Forest City 1 2 Travis Ishikawa SF 1B 123
Forest City 1 3 Felipe Lopez Ari 2B, 3B, SS, OF 1855
Orange 1 2 Ryan Rowland-Smith Sea RP 910
Orange 1 3 Jonathon Niese NYM SP 100
Orange 1 4 Khalil Greene StL SS 1541
Dallas 1 1A Jeremy Hermida Fla OF 1534
Dallas 1 2 Ryan Freel Bal OF, 2B, 3B 349
Dallas 1 3 Jerry Hairston Jr. FA SS, OF, 2B 485
Santa Ana 1 2 George Sherrill Bal RP 969
Santa Ana 1 3 Joel Zumaya Det RP 313
Santa Ana 1 4 Nelson Cruz Tex OF 309
Quahog 1 1 Aaron Poreda CWS SP 100
Quahog 1 2A Mike Jacobs KC 1B 1760
Quahog 1 3A Barry Zito SF SP 2898
Key West 1 1 Alcides Escobar Mil SS 100
Key West 1 2 Carlos Carrasco Phi SP 100
Key West 1 3 Ryan Garko Cle 1B 1672
San Berdoo 1 2 Wade Davis TB SP 100
St.Cloud 1 1 Rafael Soriano Atl RP 621
St.Cloud 1 3 Rocco Baldelli FA OF 244
St.Cloud 1 5 Fernando Perez TB OF 100
             
NJ 2 1A Jesse Crain Min RP 839
NJ 2 2 Jason Kubel Min OF 1597
NJ 2 3 Chris Snyder Ari C 936
Bath County 2 1 Dustin McGowan Tor SP 1523
Bath County 2 2 Tom Gorzelanny Pit SP 1371
Bath County 2 3 Mike Hampton Hou SP 425
Edinburgh 2 1 Junichi Tazawa Bos SP 100
Edinburgh 2 2 Pat Burrell FA OF 3012
Edinburgh 2 3 Greg Halman Sea OF 100
Faber College 2 2A Kelly Shoppach Cle C 914
Faber College 2 4 Sean Marshall ChC RP 754
Faber College 2 5 Rickie Weeks Mil 2B 1437
Cannonball 2 2 Grant Balfour TB RP 1382
Cannonball 2 5 Brandon McCarthy Tex SP 337
Beachwood 2 1 Aaron Heilman Sea RP 1290
Beachwood 2 2 Javier Vazquez Atl SP 4120
Beachwood 2 4 Dan Wheeler TB RP 1703
Clark's 2 1 John Baker Fla C 262
Clark's 2 2 Brent Lillibridge CWS SS 100
Clark's 2 3A Willie Harris Was OF, 2B, 3B 934
Forest City 2 1 Scott Rolen Tor 3B 1396
Forest City 2 2 Martin Prado Atl 3B, 1B, 2B 338
Forest City 2 3 Casey Janssen Tor RP 518
Orange 2 3 Gaby Sanchez Fla 1B 100
Orange 2 4A Nyjer Morgan Pit OF 189
Orange 2 5 Clayton Richard CWS SP 200
Dallas 2 2A Daric Barton Oak 1B 853
Dallas 2 4 Jeremy Jeffress Mil SP 100
Dallas 2 6 Ethan Martin LAD SP 100
Santa Ana 2 2 Jason Motte StL RP 100
Santa Ana 2 5 Jose Mijares Min RP 100
Santa Ana 2 6 Angel Guzman ChC SP 137
Quahog 2 2A Casey Kelly Bos SS 100
Quahog 2 4A Dusty Ryan Det C 100
Quahog 2 5 Chris Iannetta Col C 851
Key West 2 1 Lou Marson Phi C 100
Key West 2 4 Michael Bowden Bos SP 100
Key West 2 5A Jake McGee TB SP 100
St.Cloud 2 3 Travis Metcalf Tex 3B 135
St.Cloud 2 4 Nick Hundley SD C 233
St.Cloud 2 5 Brandon Jones Atl OF 143
             
NJ 3 1A Jeff Bennett Atl RP 1310
NJ 3 2 Aaron Cunningham Oak OF 101
NJ 3 3A Cesar Izturis Bal SS, 3B 817
Bath County 3 1 Brandon Moss Pit OF 299
Bath County 3 3 Cory Wade LAD RP 757
Bath County 3 6 Willy Taveras Cin OF 1156
Edinburgh 3 1 Ryan Franklin StL RP 1399
Edinburgh 3 2 Clifton Pennington Oak 2B, 3B, SS 120
Edinburgh 3 3 David Cooper Tor 1B 100
Faber College 3 6 Jerry Blevins Oak RP 334
Faber College 3 7 Emmanuel Burriss SF 2B, SS 297
Faber College 3 8A Phillippe Aumont Sea SP 100
Forest City 3 1A Sergio Romo SF RP 524
Forest City 3 2A Josh Outman Oak SP 106
Forest City 3 3 Brian Wolfe Tor RP 246
Orange 3 3 Matt Clement Tor RP 248
Orange 3 6 Logan Kensing Fla RP 296
Orange 3 7 Josh Geer SD SP 161
Dallas 3 5 Jose Tabata Pit OF 100
Dallas 3 7A Anthony Hewitt Phi SS 100
Dallas 3 8 Andrew Brackman NYY SP 100
Santa Ana 3 4 Joshua Fields CWS 3B 357
Santa Ana 3 5 J.D. Drew Bos OF 1697
Santa Ana 3 6 Matt Diaz Atl OF 420
Quahog 3 3A Kyle Drabek Phi SP 100
Quahog 3 5A Jeff Francoeur Atl OF 3121
Quahog 3 6A Nolan Reimold Bal OF 100
Key West 3 3 Hector Rondon Cle SP 100
Key West 3 4A Gaby Hernandez Sea SP 100
Key West 3 6 Shawn Hill Was SP 529
St.Cloud 3 3A Josh Kinney StL RP 108
St.Cloud 3 4 Ramon Santiago Det 2B, SS, 3B 165
St.Cloud 3 5 Jason Botts Tex 1B, OF 130
             
NJ 4 1A Tim Lahey Min RP 100
NJ 4 2 Micah Hoffpauir ChC OF, 1B 101
NJ 4 3 Charlie Morton Atl SP 312
Bath County 4 5 Eric Hurley Tex SP 100
Bath County 4 6 Mike Redmond Min C 250
Edinburgh 4 2 Michael Cuddyer Min OF 1394
Forest City 4 1 Dan Murphy NYM OF 179
Forest City 4 3 Bryan Lahair Sea 1B 156
Forest City 4 4 Clete Thomas Det OF 137
Orange 4 5 Jeffrey Karstens Pit SP 204
Santa Ana 4 5 Yadier Molina StL C 1188
Santa Ana 4 6 Bill Bray Cin RP 650
Quahog 4 4A Will Venable SD OF 122
Key West 4 4 Shairon Martis Was SP 107
Key West 4 5 Nate Schierholtz SF OF 109
Key West 4 6A David Hernandez Bal SP 100

 

 
  Up to 90% off top local fun
 
  Expedia.com
Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com