Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Live Draft Results

Startup Draft - Broadway League

League Draft Index

 

Here's the team-by-team listing for the live draft.  In the future, we may be able to show the results by round.

 

Two teams went over the salary cap and had to have some players removed to get under the maximum payroll allowed during the live draft (52400):

  • Irish Republican Army:
    • Removed:  Arrieta (SP) and Andrus (SS)
    • Replacement picks: Peacock (SP) and Riddle (SS)
  • Mudville:
    • Removed: Moustakas (Bench), Harvey (SP), Kahnle (RP), and Zunino (C)
    • Replacement picks: Sheffield (SP), Kelly (C), Farmer (Bench), and Font (RP)

Angleton Longhorns

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Gary Sanchez NYY 1646 C 1
Corey Seager LAD 3648 SS 2
George Springer Hou 4355 OF 3
Aaron Nola Phi 2421 SP 4
Brian Dozier Min 5406 2B 5
Anthony Rendon Was 3211 3B 6
Ryan McMahon Col 100 1B 2B, 3B 7
Addison Reed Min 2569 RP 8
Aaron Sanchez Tor 1068 SP 9
Trevor Bauer Cle 2770 SP 10
Reynaldo Lopez CWS 189 SP 11
Charlie Morton Hou 2017 SP 12
Lorenzo Cain Mil 2565 OF 13
Max Kepler Min 1470 OF 14
Mark Melancon SF 2173 RP 15
Keone Kela Tex 590 RP 16
Eric Hosmer SD 5063 1B 17
Nick Goody Cle 600 RP 18
Juan Nicasio Sea 1777 RP 19
Dustin Fowler Oak 100 OF 20

Back Bay Bashers

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Rafael Devers Bos 317 3B 1
Chris Sale Bos 7046 SP 2
Freddie Freeman Atl 3073 1B 3B 3
Matt Chapman Oak 527 3B 4
Jonathan Schoop Bal 4337 2B 5
Xander Bogaerts Bos 3521 SS 6
Marcell Ozuna StL 5025 OF 7
J.P. Crawford Phi 100 3B 2B, SS 8
Brad Brach Bal 1857 RP 9
Cody Allen Cle 3012 RP 10
Chad Pinder Oak 404 SS, OF 2B 11
Michael Conforto NYM 1240 OF 12
Jacob Faria TB 625 SP 13
Welington Castillo CWS 1075 C 14
Luiz Gohara Atl 114 SP 15
Brent Honeywell TB 100 SP 16
Julio Urias LAD 254 SP 17
Greg Holland FA 2101 RP 18
Brian Anderson Mia 105 3B 19
Brandon McCarthy Atl 632 SP 20

Bring Him Home

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Nolan Arenado Col 8534 3B 1
Max Scherzer Was 7843 SP 2
Jose Ramirez Cle 5046 2B, 3B 3
Victor Robles Was 100 OF 4
Gleyber Torres NYY 100 SS 5
Yu Darvish ChC 2690 SP 6
Sean Doolittle Was 1057 RP 7
Zack Godley Ari 2185 SP 8
Lewis Brinson Mia 100 OF 9
Justin Bour Mia 1277 1B 10
Bryan Mitchell SD 132 RP 11
Walker Buehler LAD 100 RP 12
Mitch Haniger Sea 838 OF 13
Orlando Arcia Mil 1134 SS 14
Blake Parker LAA 1564 RP 15
A.J. Puk Oak 100 SP 16
Derek Fisher Hou 177 OF 17
Willy Adames TB 100 SS 18
Joe Musgrove Pit 629 RP 19
Yasmani Grandal LAD 1293 C 20

Broadway Bayou Boys

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
J.D. Martinez Bos 2804 OF 1
Madison Bumgarner SF 3026 SP 2
Yoenis Cespedes NYM 1819 OF 3
Dylan Bundy Bal 1984 SP 4
Ian Happ ChC 936 2B, OF 5
Addison Russell ChC 1209 SS 6
Jeurys Familia NYM 1758 RP 7
Adrian Beltre Tex 2585 3B 8
Aaron Hicks NYY 882 OF 9
Lucas Giolito CWS 200 SP 10
Arodys Vizcaino Atl 1286 RP 11
Miguel Cabrera Det 2892 1B 12
Julio Teheran Atl 2967 SP 13
C.J. Edwards ChC 1325 RP 14
Ryan Zimmerman Was 2437 1B 15
Jose Peraza Cin 907 2B, SS 16
Johnny Cueto SF 3184 SP 17
Chris Iannetta Col 687 C 18
Michael A. Taylor Was 1036 OF 19
Michael Wacha StL 2236 SP 20

Brockport Kraut Hammers

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Trea Turner Was 1200 SS 1
Luis Severino NYY 3738 SP 2
Willson Contreras ChC 1028 C 3
Dee Gordon Sea 2739 2B 4
Robbie Ray Ari 3763 SP 5
Logan Morrison Min 1827 1B 6
Edwin Encarnacion Cle 4856 1B 7
Blake Treinen Oak 1448 RP 8
Nick Castellanos Det 3097 3B, OF 9
Kyle Hendricks ChC 2700 SP 10
Marwin Gonzalez Hou 1805 1B, 2B, SS, OF 3B 11
Kyle Seager Sea 3566 3B 12
Domingo Santana Mil 1770 OF 13
Jeff Samardzija SF 3396 SP 14
Ender Inciarte Atl 3153 OF 15
Evan Gattis Hou 1140 C 16
Adam Jones Bal 3448 OF 17
Fernando Rodney Min 2056 RP 18
Chad Green NYY 1127 RP 19
Kenta Maeda LAD 2204 SP 20

California Kicked Ur A$$

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Bryce Harper Was 3086 OF 1
Manny Machado Bal 4538 3B 2
Chris Taylor LAD 1519 2B, OF 3B, SS 3
Joey Votto Cin 6482 1B 4
A.J. Pollock Ari 1412 OF 5
Dinelson Lamet SD 689 SP 6
Justin Verlander Hou 5079 SP 7
Garrett Richards LAA 574 SP 8
Austin Barnes LAD 345 C, 2B 9
Khristopher Davis Oak 3680 OF 10
Trevor Story Col 1624 SS 11
Eduardo Nunez Bos 1625 2B, 3B, OF SS 12
Chris Devenski Hou 1841 RP 13
Juan Minaya CWS 382 RP 14
Collin McHugh Hou 1334 SP 15
Brad Ziegler Mia 1038 RP 16
Jon Lester ChC 3856 SP 17
Chad Kuhl Pit 1644 SP 18
Yadier Molina StL 1827 C 19
Tyler Lyons StL 689 RP 20

California Sucks the Trout Farm

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Mike Trout LAA 4854 OF 1
Kris Bryant ChC 5315 3B OF 2
Corey Kluber Cle 8100 SP 3
Billy Hamilton Cin 1856 OF 4
Miguel Sano Min 1585 3B 1B 5
Jean Segura Sea 2472 SS 6
Gerrit Cole Hou 2853 SP 7
Lance McCullers Hou 1007 SP 8
Daniel Murphy Was 3429 2B 9
Bradley Zimmer Cle 513 OF 10
Masahiro Tanaka NYY 2875 SP 11
Austin Hedges SD 680 C 12
Justin Smoak Tor 2753 1B 13
Kelvin Herrera KC 1583 RP 14
Andrew Miller Cle 3123 RP 15
Danny Salazar Cle 1490 SP 16
Dellin Betances NYY 2494 RP 17
Chris Owings Ari 1079 2B, SS, OF 18
Delino DeShields Tex 803 OF 19
Will Harris Hou 1044 RP 20

Harry Potter's Flying Squirrels

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Cody Bellinger LAD 1934 1B, OF 1
Rhys Hoskins Phi 321 1B, OF 2
Matt Olson Oak 325 1B OF 3
Aroldis Chapman NYY 1892 RP 4
Amed Rosario NYM 179 SS 5
Thomas Pham StL 1704 OF 6
Dixon Machado Det 181 2B, SS 3B 7
J.T. Realmuto Mia 1772 C 1B 8
Alexander Colome TB 2525 RP 9
Alex Wood LAD 2915 SP 10
Michael Fulmer Det 2454 SP 11
Chase Anderson Mil 2846 SP 12
David Dahl Col 174 OF 13
Tyler Mahle Cin 121 SP 14
Evan Longoria SF 3728 3B 15
Drew Steckenrider Mia 504 RP 16
Zach Davies Mil 2465 SP 17
Miguel Rojas Mia 411 SS 3B 18
Tyler Flowers Atl 824 C 19
Albert Almora ChC 595 OF 20

Irish Republican Army IRA

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Jose Altuve Hou 7119 2B 1
Clayton Kershaw LAD 6606 SP 2
Kenley Jansen LAD 7799 RP 3
Craig Kimbrel Bos 5978 RP 4
Justin Upton LAA 4609 OF 5
Zack Greinke Ari 5218 SP 6
Justin Turner LAD 2686 3B 7
Josh Bell Pit 2226 1B 8
Sonny Gray NYY 2666 SP 9
Marcus Stroman Tor 3813 SP 10
Austin Hays Bal 100 OF 11
Hudson Potts SD 100 3B 13
Miguel Andujar NYY 100 3B 14
Kyle Tucker Hou 100 OF 15
D.J. Stewart Bal 100 OF 16
Josh Hader Mil 709 RP 17
Manuel Pina Mil 630 C 18
Danny Jansen Tor 100 C 19
Brad Peacock Hou 1225 SP 21
J.T. Riddle Mia 271 SS 22

Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Alex Bregman Hou 2298 3B, SS 1
Luke Weaver StL 448 SP 2
Greg Bird NYY 209 1B 3
Jeimer Candelario Det 161 3B 4
Edwin Diaz Sea 1986 RP 5
Felipe Rivero Pit 3488 RP 6
Matt Carpenter StL 2886 1B 2B, 3B 7
Alex Reyes StL 133 SP 8
Jameson Taillon Pit 1504 SP 9
Patrick Corbin Ari 2339 SP 10
Jorge Soler KC 249 OF 11
Nathan Eovaldi TB 458 SP 12
Colin Moran Pit 100 1B 3B, SS 13
Tyler Glasnow Pit 186 SP 14
Stephen Piscotty Oak 1377 OF 15
Yoshihisa Hirano Ari 100 RP 16
Tim Beckham Bal 1381 SS 2B 17
Asdrubal Cabrera NYM 1754 2B, 3B, SS 18
Austin Meadows Pit 100 OF 19
Alex Avila Ari 709 C 1B 20

Mudville Mudville Nine

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Charlie Blackmon Col 7685 OF 1
Paul Goldschmidt Ari 7374 1B 2
Danny Duffy KC 1757 SP 3
Didi Gregorius NYY 2149 SS 4
Jose Abreu CWS 5092 1B 5
Christian Yelich Mil 3782 OF 6
Starling Marte Pit 1268 OF 7
Christopher Archer TB 3857 SP 8
Archie Bradley Ari 2090 RP 9
Jose Quintana ChC 3547 SP 10
Yasiel Puig LAD 1690 OF 11
D.J. LeMahieu Col 3811 2B 12
Josh Harrison Pit 1522 2B, 3B OF 13
Maikel Franco Phi 2544 3B 14
Lance Lynn FA 2736 SP 15
Luke Gregerson StL 958 RP 16
Carson Kelly StL 100 C 21
Kyle Farmer LAD 100 C 3B 22
Justus Sheffield NYY 100 SP 23
Wilmer Font LAD 100 RP 24

NYC2ATL Evil Empire

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Giancarlo Stanton NYY 6315 OF 1
Francisco Lindor Cle 5073 SS 2
Jacob deGrom NYM 3737 SP 3
Byron Buxton Min 1278 OF 4
Joey Gallo Tex 1356 1B, 3B OF 5
Yoan Moncada CWS 259 2B 6
Travis Shaw Mil 2167 3B 7
James Paxton Sea 1450 SP 8
Jonathan Gray Col 1277 SP 9
Raisel Iglesias Cin 2740 RP 10
Manuel Margot SD 962 OF 11
Brad Hand SD 2945 RP 12
Salvador Perez KC 1802 C 13
Blake Snell TB 928 SP 14
Jay Bruce NYM 3351 OF 1B 15
Nomar Mazara Tex 2437 OF 16
Mike Clevinger Cle 1063 SP 17
Franklin Barreto Oak 100 SS 2B 18
Nathan Jones CWS 491 RP 19
Raul Mondesi KC 115 2B SS 20

Reese's Pieces

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Josh Donaldson Tor 3693 3B 1
Buster Posey SF 2701 C, 1B 2
Dallas Keuchel Hou 2358 SP 3
Javier Baez ChC 1564 2B, SS 3B 4
Luis Castillo Cin 748 SP 5
Trey Mancini Bal 1502 1B, OF 6
Brandon Morrow ChC 594 RP 7
Paul DeJong StL 1043 2B, SS 8
Wade Davis Col 2684 RP 9
Rich Hill LAD 2464 SP 10
Andrew McCutchen SF 3929 OF 11
Corey Dickerson Pit 2634 OF 12
Jesse Winker Cin 167 OF 13
Yulieski Gurriel Hou 1510 1B 14
Tyler Anderson Col 648 SP 15
Nicky Delmonico CWS 203 OF 1B 16
Aaron Altherr Phi 983 OF 17
Matt Duffy TB 470 SS 18
A.J. Minter Atl 100 RP 19
Sean Manaea Oak 1796 SP 20

The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Aaron Judge NYY 4975 OF 1
Noah Syndergaard NYM 1444 SP 2
Shohei Ohtani LAA 100 SP DH 3
Ozzie Albies Atl 306 2B 4
Carlos Martinez StL 4062 SP 5
Jorge Alfaro Phi 135 C 1B 6
Roberto Osuna Tor 2684 RP 7
Kyle Schwarber ChC 1005 OF 8
Michael Kopech CWS 100 SP 9
Willie Calhoun Tex 100 OF 10
Brendan Rodgers Col 100 SS 11
Johan Camargo Atl 323 3B, SS 2B 12
Hector Neris Phi 2456 RP 13
Christian Arroyo TB 137 3B 2B, SS 14
Rougned Odor Tex 2917 2B 15
Jake Lamb Ari 3180 3B 16
Ian Desmond Col 1849 1B, OF 17
Jack Flaherty StL 100 SP 18
Alex Claudio Tex 1599 RP 19
Scooter Gennett Cin 1914 2B 3B, OF 20

Times Square Pickpockets

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Mookie Betts Bos 6654 OF 1
Stephen Strasburg Was 4516 SP 2
Carlos Carrasco Cle 4312 SP 3
Wil Myers SD 3012 1B 4
Nick Senzel Cin 100 3B 5
Jose Berrios Min 1681 SP 6
Wilson Ramos TB 832 C 7
Eddie Rosario Min 1886 OF 8
Adam C. Eaton Was 1178 OF 9
Francisco Mejia Cle 100 C 10
Nelson Cruz Sea 5677 DH 11
Jorge Polanco Min 1223 SS 12
Alex Verdugo LAD 100 OF 13
Joakim Soria CWS 626 RP 14
Shane Greene Det 1490 RP 15
Eugenio Suarez Cin 2914 3B 16
Yangervis Solarte Tor 1455 2B, 3B, SS 1B 17
Jordan Montgomery NYY 1755 SP 18
Sean Newcomb Atl 587 SP 19
Michael Feliz Pit 356 RP 20

Yawkey Vomit Elves

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Carlos Correa Hou 2373 SS 1
Andrew Benintendi Bos 2368 OF 2
Anthony Rizzo ChC 5619 1B 2B 3
Robinson Cano Sea 4443 2B 4
Eloy Jimenez CWS 100 OF 5
Chance Sisco Bal 100 C 6
David Price Bos 2189 SP 7
Corey Knebel Mil 4453 RP 8
Ryon Healy Sea 1604 1B, 3B 9
Gio Gonzalez Was 4060 SP 10
Miles Mikolas StL 103 RP 11
Felix Hernandez Sea 1532 SP 12
Ken Giles Hou 3330 RP 13
Nick Gordon Min 100 SS 14
Dansby Swanson Atl 946 SS 15
Whit Merrifield KC 2507 2B OF 16
Taijuan Walker Ari 2542 SP 17
Nick Williams Phi 673 OF 18
Cam Bedrosian LAA 578 RP 19
Dillon Peters Mia 109 SP 20
 
 
 
  Read and Release at Bookcrossing.com...
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports