Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Reality Bites League

Redistribution Draft Results 2009

You won't see all the non-awarded picks or explanations on why players aren't awarded.  Keep in mind that even if a player you listed was available but not given to your team, you may have run out of cash or perhaps had reached one of the maximum roster levels on players making over 250.

 

An "A" in the pick number indicates the player was an alternate at that pick number.  Pick numbers higher than 3 indicate draft choices moved up from later rounds.

 

You're not currently logged in as a member of this league. If you belong to this league and want to view your team's picks, switch leagues and come back to this page.

 

Financial Changes

Team Players Selected Starting Cash Cash Spent Cash Left Specified Cash Floor
Brandon's 10 8081 2239 5842  
Frostbite Falls 3 16028 7628 8400  
Gashouse 9 8456 4543 3913

1000

Gladstone 9 14826 13100 1726  
London 2012 9 6620 5137 1483  
Minneapolis 11 32128 9768 22360  
New York 6 15870 11887 3983  
Parkville 6 4324 4310 14  
Platte County 9 20327 20289 38  
Sea Isle City 11 21820 3844 17976  
Sheridan 8 9891 7728 2163  
South Jersey 1 713 688 25  
South Pole 3 5807 5452 355  
Southern California 2 7001 3612 3389  

 

Teams that Hit Roster Limits

Team Maximum Batters over 250 (16) Maximum Pitchers over 250 (14) Maximum Players over 250 (28) Maximum Roster Size (40)
Gladstone Yes No No No
Platte County Yes No Yes No
Sea Isle City Yes No No No

 

Draft Results

Team Round Pick Name ML Team Pos Salary
Platte County 1 1 Jamie Shields TB SP 4392
Platte County 1 2 Justin Verlander Det SP 3610
Platte County 1 3 Brian Fuentes LAA RP 2845
Parkville 1 1 Ryan Garko Cle 1B 1672
Parkville 1 2 Mark Hendrickson Bal SP 1021
Parkville 1 3 Cesar Izturis Bal SS, 3B 817
Southern California 1 2 Brad Ziegler Oak RP 1509
Southern California 1 3 Trevor Hoffman FA RP 2103
South Jersey 1 1 Omar Infante Atl 3B, SS, OF, 2B 688
Minneapolis 1 1 Carlos Santana Cle C 100
Minneapolis 1 2 Dayan Viciedo CWS 3B 100
Minneapolis 1 3 Mariano Rivera NYY RP 7508
New York 1 2 Ian Snell Pit SP 2817
New York 1 3 Delmon Young Min OF 2814
New York 1 4 J.D. Drew Bos OF 1697
Sheridan 1 1 Wladimir Balentien Sea OF 275
Sheridan 1 2 Franklin Gutierrez Sea OF 845
Sheridan 1 3 Jose C. Lopez Sea 2B, 1B 3270
Gashouse 1 1A John Maine NYM SP 2817
Gashouse 1 2 Jed Lowrie Bos 3B, SS 380
Gashouse 1 3 Tim Beckham TB SS 100
Gladstone 1 1A Chase Headley SD OF, 3B 572
Gladstone 1 3 Corey Hart Mil OF 3003
Gladstone 1 4 Akinori Iwamura TB 2B 2357
London 2012 1 1 Shin-Soo Choo Cle OF 938
London 2012 1 2 Jeremy Hermida Fla OF 1534
London 2012 1 3 Wade Davis TB SP 100
Sea Isle City 1 1 Pedro Alvarez Pit 3B 100
Sea Isle City 1 3 Brett Myers Phi SP 2793
Sea Isle City 1 6 Carlos Carrasco Phi SP 100
South Pole 1 1 J.J. Putz NYM RP 2790
South Pole 1 2 Grant Balfour TB RP 1382
South Pole 1 3 Matt Guerrier Min RP 1280
Brandon's 1 2 Alcides Escobar Mil SS 100
Brandon's 1 3A Matt Joyce TB OF 361
Brandon's 1 4 Matt Dominguez Fla 3B 100
Frostbite Falls 1 1 Raul Ibanez Phi OF 4588
Frostbite Falls 1 4 Carlos Guillen Det 1B, 3B 2276
Frostbite Falls 1 6 Chad Tracy Ari 1B 764
             
Platte County 2 1 Jim Thome CWS DH 2516
Platte County 2 2 Garrett Atkins Col 1B, 3B 4190
Platte County 2 3 Nelson Cruz Tex OF 309
Parkville 2 1 Jo-Jo Reyes Atl SP 546
Parkville 2 2 Aaron Cunningham Oak OF 101
Parkville 2 3 Gio Gonzalez Oak SP 153
Minneapolis 2 1 Kevin Ahrens Tor 3B 100
Minneapolis 2 2 Aaron Poreda CWS SP 100
Minneapolis 2 3 Ryan Perry Det RP 100
New York 2 2 Kevin Gregg ChC RP 1950
New York 2 3 Felipe Lopez Ari 2B, 3B, SS, OF 1855
New York 2 4 Sean Marshall ChC RP 754
Sheridan 2 1 Brad Penny FA SP 2107
Sheridan 2 2 Mike Hampton Hou SP 425
Sheridan 2 3 Andrew Brown Oak RP 345
Gashouse 2 1 Aaron Hicks Min OF 100
Gashouse 2 2 Frank Francisco Tex RP 603
Gashouse 2 3 Andy LaRoche Pit 3B 243
Gladstone 2 2 Gerald Laird Det C 898
Gladstone 2 3A Ramon Ramirez Bos RP 1274
Gladstone 2 4 Hideki Matsui NYY OF 1802
London 2012 2 1 Michael Bowden Bos SP 100
London 2012 2 3 Eric Hosmer KC 1B 100
London 2012 2 4 Ty Wigginton FA 3B, OF 1494
Sea Isle City 2 4 Yonder Alonso Cin 1B 100
Sea Isle City 2 5 Lou Marson Phi C 100
Sea Isle City 2 7 Brett Wallace StL 3B 100
Brandon's 2 4A Shawn Hill Was SP 529
Brandon's 2 5 Junichi Tazawa Bos SP 100
Brandon's 2 6A Jake McGee TB SP 100
             
Platte County 3 4 Rich Hill ChC SP 1213
Platte County 3 5A Kelly Shoppach Cle C 914
Platte County 3 6A Ben Zobrist TB SS, 2B, OF 300
Minneapolis 3 2 Greg Halman Sea OF 100
Minneapolis 3 4 Matthew Lindstrom Fla RP 1340
Minneapolis 3 6 Clifton Pennington Oak 2B, 3B, SS 120
Sheridan 3 2 Ross Ohlendorf Pit SP 267
Sheridan 3 3 John Bale KC RP 194
Gashouse 3 4 Jason Castro Hou C 100
Gashouse 3 6 Jeff Bailey Bos 1B, OF 100
Gashouse 3 9A Jose Tabata Pit OF 100
Gladstone 3 2 Mike Redmond Min C 250
Gladstone 3 3 Yunel Escobar Atl SS 1422
Gladstone 3 5 Eric Byrnes Ari OF 1522
London 2012 3 5 James McDonald LAD SP 100
London 2012 3 7 Elijah Dukes Was OF 629
London 2012 3 8 Delwyn Young LAD OF, 2B 142
Sea Isle City 3 5 Steven Pearce Pit OF 128
Sea Isle City 3 6 Travis Ishikawa SF 1B 123
Sea Isle City 3 7 Jason Motte StL RP 100
Brandon's 3 5A Hector Rondon Cle SP 100
Brandon's 3 6 Juan Francisco Cin 3B 100
Brandon's 3 7A Jason Schmidt LAD SP 649
             
Minneapolis 4 5 Devin Mesoraco Cin C 100
Minneapolis 4 6 J.P. Arencibia Tor C 100
Sea Isle City 4 5 Max Ramirez Tex C, 1B 100
Sea Isle City 4 6A Daryl Thompson Cin SP 100
Brandon's 4 5 Jeremy Jeffress Mil SP 100

 

 
 
 
Tracking where your money goes - Where's George?
  Expedia.com
Addict Fantasy Sports
  Hotels.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports