Family Fun Destinations
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Longball League

Redistribution Draft Results 2008

You won't see all the non-awarded picks or explanations on why players aren't awarded.  Keep in mind that even if a player you listed was available but not given to your team, you may have run out of cash or perhaps had reached one of the maximum roster levels on players making over 250.

 

An "A" in the pick number indicates the player was an alternate at that pick number.  Pick numbers higher than 3 indicate draft choices moved up from later rounds.

 

 
Team Round Pick Name ML Team Salary
Minnesota 1 1 Dontrelle Willis Det 4083
Minnesota 1 2 Wandy Rodriguez Hou 2725
Minnesota 1 3 Jack Cust Oak 1138
Lemon 1 1 Aramis Ramirez ChC 3411
Lemon 1 2 Eric Gagne Mil 875
Lemon 1 3 Mark Mulder StL 624
Lawrenceville, Va. 1 1 Huston Street Oak 1551
Lawrenceville, Va. 1 2 Luis Castillo NYM 2373
Lawrenceville, Va. 1 3 Travis Buck Oak 539
Rainy City 1 1 Hiroki Kuroda LAD 100
Rainy City 1 2 Adam Miller Cle 100
Rainy City 1 3 A.J. Burnett Tor 2286
Edgewater 1 2 Shawn Hill Was 875
Edgewater 1 3 J.R. Towles Hou 100
Edgewater 1 4 Andy Sonnanstine TB 714
South Hill 1 1A Adrian Beltre Sea 4148
South Hill 1 2 Orlando Cabrera CWS 4114
South Hill 1 3 Ubaldo Jimenez Col 651
Uptown 1 2 Jason Varitek Bos 1434
Uptown 1 3 Garret Anderson LAA 1871
Uptown 1 4 Matt Belisle Cin 2065
SO CAL 1 1 Chad Cordero Was 3055
SO CAL 1 2 Khalil Greene SD 3032
SO CAL 1 3 Ronny Cedeno ChC 379
Twin Peaks 1 1 Andruw Jones LAD 4574
Twin Peaks 1 3 Max Scherzer Ari 100
Twin Peaks 1 4A Josh Bard SD 878
Sydney 1 2 Joel Peralta KC 1272
Sydney 1 3 Chris Carter Bos 100
Sydney 1 4 Greg Reynolds Col 100
Trinidad 1 3 Brandon Wood LAA 100
Trinidad 1 4A Kosuke Fukudome ChC 100
Trinidad 1 5 Troy Percival TB 783
New Jersey 1 4 Johnny Damon NYY 2967
New Jersey 1 7 Dennis Sarfate Bal 100
New Jersey 1 8 Rich Aurilia SF 1045
Gettysburg 1 1 Raul Ibanez Sea 4115
Gettysburg 1 2A Aaron Rowand SF 3857
Gettysburg 1 4 Ronny Paulino Pit 1214
OKC 1 2A Ian Kinsler Tex 1617
OKC 1 3 Jermaine Dye CWS 2588
OKC 1 5 Delwyn Young LAD 100
Mudville 1 2A Rick VandenHurk Fla 448
Mudville 1 4 Mike Lamb Min 964
Mudville 1 5 Jamie Walker Bal 1051
Nokomis 1 1A Jhonny Peralta Cle 2943
Nokomis 1 2A Brandon Jones Atl 100
Nokomis 1 4A Radhames Liz Bal 101
           
Minnesota 2 1 Adam LaRoche Pit 2855
Minnesota 2 3 David Eckstein Tor 1403
Minnesota 2 4 Jonathan Sanchez SF 392
Lemon 2 1 Kerry Wood ChC 335
Lemon 2 2 Carlos Villanueva Mil 902
Lemon 2 3 Scott Proctor LAD 1359
Lawrenceville, Va. 2 2 Adam A. Everett Min 610
Lawrenceville, Va. 2 3 Yorvit Torrealba Col 825
Lawrenceville, Va. 2 4 Jeff Samardzija ChC 100
Rainy City 2 4 Oliver Perez NYM 3592
Rainy City 2 6A Pat Burrell Phi 2469
Rainy City 2 9 Justin Duchscherer Oak 508
Edgewater 2 2A Masahide Kobayashi Cle 100
Edgewater 2 3A Joe Crede CWS 889
Edgewater 2 4 Yasuhiko Yabuta KC 100
South Hill 2 1 Casey Blake Cle 2774
South Hill 2 2 Alex L. Gonzalez Cin 1231
South Hill 2 3 Jo-Jo Reyes Atl 261
Uptown 2 2 Willy Taveras Col 1158
Uptown 2 4 Garrett Olson Bal 112
SO CAL 2 1 Chin-lung Hu LAD 100
SO CAL 2 2 Jeffrey Marquez NYY 100
SO CAL 2 3 Brian Barton StL 100
Twin Peaks 2 2 Mike Gonzalez Atl 647
Twin Peaks 2 4 B.J. Ryan Tor 2368
Sydney 2 2 Brandon Moss Bos 100
Sydney 2 4 Blake DeWitt LAD 100
Trinidad 2 3A Neil Walker Pit 100
Trinidad 2 4A Jason Heyward Atl 100
Trinidad 2 5 Josh Vitters CWS 100
New Jersey 2 6 Yorman Bazardo Det 180
New Jersey 2 7 Ross Ohlendorf NYY 100
New Jersey 2 8 Edwar Ramirez NYY 100
Gettysburg 2 8 Aaron Poreda CWS 100
Gettysburg 2 10 Kevin Ahrens Tor 100
OKC 2 3A Paul Estrada Hou 100
OKC 2 5 Kazuo Fukumori Tex 100
OKC 2 8A Mark Prior SD 534
Mudville 2 3A Mike Napoli LAA 473
Mudville 2 6 Rajai Davis SF 224
Mudville 2 7 Matt Treanor Fla 232
Nokomis 2 2 Randy Johnson Ari 2113
Nokomis 2 3 Chris Parmelee Min 100
Nokomis 2 4 Bill Hall Mil 1763
           
Minnesota 3 2 Nick Johnson Was 1042
Minnesota 3 3 Felipe Paulino Del Guidice Hou 100
Minnesota 3 4 Curtis Thigpen Tor 119
Lemon 3 4 Sean White Sea 162
Lemon 3 5 Jeff DaVanon SD 207
Lawrenceville, Va. 3 2 Wily Mo Pena Was 718
Lawrenceville, Va. 3 3 Zach Duke Pit 1342
Edgewater 3 2 Jose Castillo Fla 670
Edgewater 3 3 Brendan Ryan StL 221
Edgewater 3 4 Milton Bradley Tex 681
South Hill 3 1 Cha Seung Baek Sea 492
South Hill 3 2 Lance Broadway CWS 100
South Hill 3 3 J.P. Arencibia Tor 100
SO CAL 3 1 John Bowker SF 100
Trinidad 3 5 Sean Rodriguez LAA 100
Trinidad 3 9 Brett Sinkbeil Fla 100
New Jersey 3 6 Jose Veras NYY 100
New Jersey 3 7 Jose Molina NYY 281
New Jersey 3 8 Eric Junge NYY 100
OKC 3 6 Jarrett Hoffpauir StL 100
Mudville 3 5 Daniel Barone Fla 162
Nokomis 3 2 Chad Tracy Ari 1307
Nokomis 3 4 Brandon Watson Phi 100
           
Edgewater 4 2 Jeff Baker Col 165
Edgewater 4 3 Manny Acosta Atl 180
Edgewater 4 4 Jack Hannahan Oak 187
           
Edgewater 5 2 Joey Devine Atl 100
Edgewater 5 3 Jonathan Meloan LAD 100

 

Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
 
 
 
 
  Hotels.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds