Build your own trophy! Choose the base, column and figure for your trophy and get free engraving on each.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

Unique Draft Picks

Startup Draft - Triple Crown League

The following players were drafted by only one team.  So when the draft process is complete, all of these players automatically go to the drafting team.

 

Remember - these players will be awarded at the end of the Phase One process.  In the tiebreaking formula for determining players drafted by multiple teams, the first consideration is total team salary.  So we begin that process where all teams are at zero.

 

See Contested Draft Picks for an idea on how tough it might be to get your desired players.

League Draft Index

 

Coming Monday night: A step-by-step resolution of all the contested draft picks

 

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Draft Rank
Backwoods Brewers
Jayson Werth Phi 1263 OF   22
Eugenio Velez SF 355 2B OF 30
Emmanuel Burriss SF 297 2B, SS   28
Nate Schierholtz SF 109 OF   32
Tim Alderson SF 100 SP   33
Baldwin Badgers
Ricky Nolasco Fla 3353 SP   ---
Nick Swisher NYY 2305 1B, OF   ---
David DeJesus KC 2303 OF   ---
Brian Wilson SF 1456 RP   ---
Micah Owings Cin 1164 SP   ---
Kyle Davies KC 1105 SP   ---
Matt Chico Was 812 SP   ---
Blake DeWitt LAD 719 2B, 3B   ---
Erick Aybar LAA 681 SS   ---
Scott Proctor Fla 627 RP   ---
Rafael Soriano Atl 621 RP   ---
Andrew Miller Fla 604 SP   ---
Chase Headley SD 572 OF 3B ---
Mike Napoli LAA 526 C   ---
Mike Hampton Hou 425 SP   ---
Nick Hundley SD 233 C   ---
Clayton Richard CWS 200 SP   ---
Ian Kennedy NYY 132 SP   ---
Jeff Larish Det 127 3B 1B ---
Matt Dominguez Fla 100 3B   ---
Blaine Fondie
Manny Ramirez LAD 5789 OF   ---
Hunter Pence Hou 2712 OF   ---
Ryan Zimmerman Was 2194 3B   ---
Orlando Hudson LAD 1634 2B   ---
Huston Street Col 1497 RP   ---
Rafael Furcal LAD 1223 SS   ---
Ryan Church NYM 1063 OF   ---
Cha Seung Baek SD 860 SP   ---
Chad Tracy Ari 764 1B   ---
Joel Peralta KC 631 RP   ---
Mark Prior SD 245 SP   ---
Eric Stults LAD 229 SP   ---
Guadalajara, Mexico 2011 Pan Americans
Jose Reyes NYM 5036 SS   12
Felix Hernandez Sea 4256 SP   26
Russell Martin LAD 3247 C 3B 11
Brandon Morrow Sea 961 RP   14
Jarrod Saltalamacchia Tex 397 C   29
Homer Bailey Cin 127 SP   37
Dexter Fowler Col 100 OF   39
Max Ramirez Tex 100 C 1B 20
Taylor Teagarden Tex 100 C   19
Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Jonathan Papelbon Bos 4538 RP   ---
Nick Markakis Bal 4441 OF   ---
Robinson Cano NYY 3176 2B   ---
Shin-Soo Choo Cle 938 OF   ---
Brian Bruney NYY 593 RP   ---
Dennis Sarfate Bal 466 RP   ---
Nelson Cruz Tex 309 OF   ---
Daniel Bard Bos 100 RP   ---
John Mayberry Jr. Phi 100 OF   ---
Mars Medic!
David Wright NYM 8142 3B   1
Chad Billingsley LAD 3968 SP   7
Ryan Ludwick StL 2733 OF   16
Rich Hill Bal 1213 SP   17
Dioner Navarro TB 1097 C   15
Jonathan Albaladejo NYY 100 RP   ---
Robert Andino Fla 100 2B SS ---
Jose Ascanio ChC 100 RP   ---
Brian Barden StL 100 3B 1B, 2B, OF ---
Joe Bisenius Phi 100 RP   ---
Cody Ransom NYY 100 1B 2B, 3B, SS ---
Minnesota Choke Artists
Jason Bay Bos 4161 OF   2
Curtis Granderson Det 3957 OF   5
Chone Figgins LAA 1541 3B 2B 10
Luke Hochevar KC 551 SP   31
Aaron Laffey Cle 527 SP   29
Carlos Gonzalez Col 431 OF   18
Anthony Reyes Cle 399 RP   26
Ian Stewart Col 385 3B 2B 19
Travis Ishikawa SF 123 1B   21
Ben Revere Min 100 OF   38
Brett Wallace StL 100 3B   39
Nash Equilibrium
Chase Utley Phi 5738 2B   36
Andy Sonnanstine TB 2270 SP   18
Jack Cust Oak 1724 OF   34
Joel Hanrahan Was 1259 RP   15
Willy Aybar TB 560 3B 1B, 2B 33
Ryan Freel Bal 349 OF 2B, 3B 32
Carl Pavano Cle 186 SP   28
Nick Adenhart LAA 100 SP   24
Wade Davis TB 100 SP   14
Alcides Escobar Mil 100 SS   30
Christian Friedrich Col 100 SP   27
Ryan Perry Det 100 RP   31
Carlos Santana Cle 100 C   20
Daniel Schlereth Ari 100 RP   25
New Brighton Ball Buster
Torii Hunter LAA 3909 OF   ---
Tim Wakefield Bos 3002 SP   ---
Akinori Iwamura TB 2357 2B   ---
Bobby Jenks CWS 2195 RP   ---
Jason Kubel Min 1597 OF   ---
Brandon Inge Det 1210 C, 3B OF ---
Joe Smith Cle 960 RP   ---
Jo-Jo Reyes Atl 546 SP   ---
Oakdale Barrons
Jose C. Lopez Sea 3270 2B 1B 9
Clint Barmes Col 919 2B, SS 3B 26
Alex Hinshaw SF 405 RP   36
Brandon Wood LAA 159 3B, SS   34
Ohio Hits N' Mitts
Jhonny Peralta Cle 3811 SS   39
Ryan Doumit Pit 1316 C   29
Hong-Chih Kuo LAD 1140 RP   27
Chris Volstad Fla 706 SP   21
Scott Lewis Cle 162 SP   19
Phillippe Aumont Sea 100 SP   7
Chris Getz CWS 100 2B   18
PA Toadhunter
Ryan Braun Mil 4612 OF   ---
Ubaldo Jimenez Col 2755 SP   ---
Kevin Slowey Min 2178 SP   ---
Kerry Wood Cle 1997 RP   ---
Pittsburgh RoHo's
Ryan Spilborghs Col 492 OF   23
Chris Ray Bal 426 RP   20
Nyjer Morgan Pit 189 OF   24
Dan Murphy NYM 179 OF   11
Josh Anderson Atl 166 OF   21
Raging Bulls
Carlos Zambrano ChC 4220 SP   5
Joe Saunders LAA 2800 SP   3
Carl Crawford TB 2353 OF   15
Billy Butler KC 1077 1B   14
Jack Wilson Pit 975 SS   20
Mike Fontenot ChC 474 2B   16
Joshua Fields CWS 357 3B   19
Neal Cotts ChC 315 RP   25
Leo Nunez Fla 272 RP   24
Uranus Ramrod
Adam Dunn Was 3876 OF 1B 1
Kevin Gregg ChC 1950 RP   24
Johnny Cueto Cin 1880 SP   12
Justin Duchscherer Oak 1506 SP   13
Dontrelle Willis Det 1428 SP   20
Hideki Okajima Bos 1259 RP   21
Jason Bartlett TB 1241 SS   16
Noah Lowry SF 1046 SP   25
Jesse Crain Min 839 RP   23
White Bear Clowns
Alex Rios Tor 4080 OF   1
Brian Fuentes LAA 2845 RP   7
Carlos Guillen Det 2276 1B, 3B   ---
Xavier Nady NYY 2255 OF   ---
Andre Ethier LAD 2071 OF   4
Mike Jacobs KC 1760 1B   ---
Ben Francisco Cle 1020 OF   ---
Sean Gallagher Oak 630 SP   ---
Josh Vitters ChC 100 3B   ---
 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds