Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

K Street League

Redistribution Draft Results 2009

You won't see all the non-awarded picks or explanations on why players aren't awarded.  Keep in mind that even if a player you listed was available but not given to your team, you may have run out of cash or perhaps had reached one of the maximum roster levels on players making over 250.

 

An "A" in the pick number indicates the player was an alternate at that pick number.  Pick numbers higher than 3 indicate draft choices moved up from later rounds.

 

You're not currently logged in as a member of this league. If you belong to this league and want to view your team's picks, switch leagues and come back to this page.

 

Financial Changes

Team Players Selected Starting Cash Cash Spent Cash Left Specified Cash Floor
Aksarben 8 13949 2238 11711 2000
Altoona 9 13367 4121 9246  
Asia 7 25594 23678 1916  
Atco 1 460 254 206  
Bibi's 11 9818 2915 6903  
Cass County 5 9273 3964 5309  
D.C. 9 25537 3326 22211  
Dawns 11 4000 3948 52  
Falcon Heights 10 34667 14271 20396  
Fort Marquis 3 17369 5154 12215  
Hawaii 11 41282 18825 22457 3000
India 12 5958 5179 779  
New Jersey 12 17642 7067 10575  
South Philly 10 16302 6095 10207  
The Garden State 12 22426 10953 11473  
Wayne 12 27760 18037 9723 5000

Teams that Hit Roster Limits

Team Maximum Batters over 250 (16) Maximum Pitchers over 250 (14) Maximum Players over 250 (28) Maximum Roster Size (40)
Altoona Yes No No No
Hawaii Yes No No No
New Jersey No No Yes Yes
South Philly No Yes No No
The Garden State No No No Yes
Wayne No No No Yes

 

Draft Results

Team Round Pick Name ML Team Pos Salary
Asia 1 1 Mariano Rivera NYY RP 7508
Asia 1 2 Joe Nathan Min RP 7221
Asia 1 3 Carlos Marmol ChC RP 3138
Falcon Heights 1 2 Junichi Tazawa Bos SP 100
Falcon Heights 1 3 Dayan Viciedo CWS 3B 100
Falcon Heights 1 4 Raul Ibanez Phi OF 4588
Fort Marquis 1 3 Adrian Beltre Sea 3B 3573
Fort Marquis 1 4 Rafael Soriano Atl RP 621
Fort Marquis 1 5 Joe Smith Cle RP 960
The Garden State 1 1 Felipe Lopez Ari 2B, 3B, SS, OF 1855
The Garden State 1 2 Gerald Laird Det C 898
The Garden State 1 3 Rickie Weeks Mil 2B 1437
Atco 1 1 Ryan Raburn Det OF, 2B, 3B 254
Wayne 1 1 Alex Rios Tor OF 4080
Wayne 1 2 Adam Lind Tor OF 762
Wayne 1 3 Erik Bedard Sea SP 2525
D.C. 1 1 Carlos Santana Cle C 100
D.C. 1 3 Greg Halman Sea OF 100
D.C. 1 4 Lyle Overbay Tor 1B 2506
Hawaii 1 1A Francisco Cordero Cin RP 3113
Hawaii 1 2 Lou Marson Phi C 100
Hawaii 1 3 Carlos Carrasco Phi SP 100
India 1 1 Joey Devine Oak RP 2116
India 1 2 Scot Shields LAA RP 1659
India 1 3 Kendry Morales LAA OF, 1B 131
Dawns 1 1 Reid Brignac TB SS 100
Dawns 1 2A Kevin Jepsen LAA RP 100
Dawns 1 3 Wade Davis TB SP 100
Cass County 1 2 Ryan Madson Phi RP 1597
Cass County 1 3 Joe Nelson TB RP 596
Cass County 1 4 Clay Buchholz Bos SP 366
New Jersey 1 1 Javier Vazquez Atl SP 4120
New Jersey 1 2A Travis Metcalf Tex 3B 135
New Jersey 1 3 Matthew Lindstrom Fla RP 1340
Bibi's 1 1A Matt Joyce TB OF 361
Bibi's 1 2A Nelson Cruz Tex OF 309
Bibi's 1 4A Chris Ray Bal RP 426
Altoona 1 2 Sean Gallagher Oak SP 630
Altoona 1 3A Khalil Greene StL SS 1541
Altoona 1 4 Hank Blalock Tex 1B, 3B 845
Aksarben 1 3 Aaron Poreda CWS SP 100
Aksarben 1 5A J.P. Arencibia Tor C 100
Aksarben 1 6 Matt Dominguez Fla 3B 100
South Philly 1 1 Chad Qualls Ari RP 1756
South Philly 1 2A Rafael Perez Cle RP 1413
South Philly 1 3 Jason Motte StL RP 100
             
Asia 2 3 Pat Burrell FA OF 3012
Asia 2 8 J.A. Happ Phi SP 181
Asia 2 9 Mike Napoli LAA C 526
Falcon Heights 2 2 Kenji Johjima Sea C 1022
Falcon Heights 2 3 Aaron Harang Cin SP 4016
Falcon Heights 2 5 Jason Kendall Mil C 1410
The Garden State 2 1 Luke Scott Bal OF 1466
The Garden State 2 2A Scott Downs Tor RP 2340
The Garden State 2 3 Cody Ross Fla OF 1253
Wayne 2 1 Bobby Abreu FA OF 4727
Wayne 2 2A Daryl Thompson Cin SP 100
Wayne 2 3A Steven Pearce Pit OF 128
D.C. 2 4 Clifton Pennington Oak 2B, 3B, SS 120
D.C. 2 5 Kevin Ahrens Tor 3B 100
D.C. 2 8 Devin Mesoraco Cin C 100
Hawaii 2 3 Jim Thome CWS DH 2516
Hawaii 2 4 Michael Bourn Hou OF 770
Hawaii 2 5 Aaron Rowand SF OF 2535
India 2 1 Jeff Niemann TB SP 100
India 2 2 Derek Rodriguez TB RP 100
India 2 3 Donnie Veal Pit SP 100
Dawns 2 1 Hector Gomez Col SS 100
Dawns 2 2 Jonathan Meloan Cle SP 100
Dawns 2 3A Mike Redmond Min C 250
Cass County 2 2 Manny Delcarmen Bos RP 1305
Cass County 2 3 Kyle Bloom Det SP 100
New Jersey 2 2 Clayton Richard CWS SP 200
New Jersey 2 3 Warner Madrigal Tex RP 147
New Jersey 2 4A German Duran Tex 3B, 2B, OF 168
Bibi's 2 4A Jason Schmidt LAD SP 649
Bibi's 2 5A Shawn Hill Was SP 529
Bibi's 2 6 Hector Rondon Cle SP 100
Altoona 2 2A Rocco Baldelli FA OF 244
Altoona 2 6 Jose Mijares Min RP 100
Altoona 2 7 Angel Guzman ChC SP 137
Aksarben 2 4A Collin Balester Was SP 368
Aksarben 2 5 Jason Bartlett TB SS 1241
Aksarben 2 6A Michael Main Tex SP 100
South Philly 2 1 David Robertson NYY RP 151
South Philly 2 2A Brian Bogusevic Hou OF 100
South Philly 2 3 Dan Murphy NYM OF 179
             
Asia 3 7 Jeff Francis Col SP 2092
Falcon Heights 3 3 Nathan Robertson Det SP 2272
Falcon Heights 3 4 Aaron Laffey Cle SP 527
Falcon Heights 3 6 Craig Hansen Pit RP 136
The Garden State 3 2 Kam Mickolio Bal RP 100
The Garden State 3 3 Nolan Reimold Bal OF 100
The Garden State 3 4 Boof Bonser Min RP 1203
Wayne 3 1 Ted Lilly ChC SP 4158
Wayne 3 4 Sean Marshall ChC RP 754
Wayne 3 5A Aaron Cunningham Oak OF 101
D.C. 3 6 Brandon Snyder Bal 1B 100
D.C. 3 7 Blake Beavan Tex SP 100
D.C. 3 9A Bill Rowell Bal 3B 100
Hawaii 3 4 Johnny Damon NYY OF 3294
Hawaii 3 5 Jason Marquis ChC SP 2630
Hawaii 3 6 Nick Johnson Was 1B 471
India 3 4 Ivan Nova SD SP 100
India 3 5 Emmanuel Burriss SF 2B, SS 297
India 3 6 James Simmons Oak SP 100
Dawns 3 1 Nick Swisher NYY 1B, OF 2305
Dawns 3 3A Brian Bruney NYY RP 593
Dawns 3 4A Ike Davis NYM 1B 100
New Jersey 3 2A Nate Schierholtz SF OF 109
New Jersey 3 3 Nick Hundley SD C 233
New Jersey 3 4A Josh Outman Oak SP 106
Bibi's 3 4A Jake McGee TB SP 100
Bibi's 3 5 Gaby Sanchez Fla 1B 100
Bibi's 3 6 Juan Francisco Cin 3B 100
Altoona 3 5 Andy LaRoche Pit 3B 243
Altoona 3 6 Ramon Santiago Det 2B, SS, 3B 165
Altoona 3 7A Rick VandenHurk Fla SP 216
Aksarben 3 4A Shairon Martis Was SP 107
Aksarben 3 9 Will Venable SD OF 122
South Philly 3 2 Mark Ellis Oak 2B 1672
South Philly 3 3A Eddie Kunz NYM RP 100
South Philly 3 5A James Barthmaier Pit SP 100
             
Falcon Heights 4 6 Ross Detwiler Was SP 100
The Garden State 4 3 Anthony Ortega LAA SP 100
The Garden State 4 4 Micah Hoffpauir ChC OF, 1B 101
The Garden State 4 5 Drew Sutton Hou 2B 100
Wayne 4 3A Travis Ishikawa SF 1B 123
Wayne 4 4A Jose Tabata Pit OF 100
Wayne 4 6 Jeff Mathis LAA C 479
Hawaii 4 4A Aaron Cook Col SP 3196
Hawaii 4 6A Andrew Carpenter Phi SP 100
India 4 4 Terrell Young Was RP 100
India 4 5 Eric O. Young Col 2B 100
India 4 6 Kevin Cameron Oak RP 276
Dawns 4 3 Jaime Garcia StL SP 100
Dawns 4 5 Luis Valbuena Cle 2B, SS 100
New Jersey 4 2 Carl Pavano FA SP 186
New Jersey 4 3 Josh Geer SD SP 161
New Jersey 4 4 Scott Lewis Cle SP 162
Bibi's 4 4 Jeremy Jeffress Mil SP 100
Bibi's 4 6A Luis Montanez Bal OF 141
South Philly 4 4 Sergio Romo SF RP 524

 

 
 
 
Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.
  Expedia.com
Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Spa Destinations