Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Murderers' Row League Playoffs

2019 Winners:

  • Murderers' Row League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2018 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Murderers' Row Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Palookaville Pugs vs. France UEFA Euros

 

Game 1: Palookaville 4  France 2

Game 2: Palookaville 6  France 5

Game 3: Palookaville 5  France 4

Game 4: France 3  Palookaville 2

Game 5: France 5  Palookaville 4

Game 6: France 7  Palookaville 6

Game 7: Palookaville 5  France 4

 

Palookaville wins series 4-3 

 

 

Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Palookaville Pugs vs. Crumpton Roches

 

Game 1: Palookaville 5  Crumpton 4

Game 2: Crumpton 4  Palookaville 3

Game 3: Palookaville 7  Crumpton 6

Game 4: Palookaville 3  Crumpton 2

Game 5: Crumpton 4  Palookaville 2

Game 6: Palookaville 4  Crumpton 2

 

Palookaville wins series 4-2 
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. France UEFA Euros

 

Game 1: Guttenberg 6  France 0

Game 2: France 6  Guttenberg 5

Game 3: Guttenberg 4  France 2

Game 4: France 5  Guttenberg 4

Game 5: Guttenberg 10  France 5

Game 6: France 5  Guttenberg 4

Game 7: France 5  Guttenberg 4

 

France wins series 4-3 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin vs. Dunn's Orioles

 

Game 1: Ruth and Gehrig 11  Dunn's 3

Game 2: Ruth and Gehrig 10  Dunn's 8

Game 3: Ruth and Gehrig 10  Dunn's 2

Game 4: Dunn's 7  Ruth and Gehrig 6

Game 5: Dunn's 8  Ruth and Gehrig 5

Game 6: Dunn's 9  Ruth and Gehrig 2

Game 7: Ruth and Gehrig 6  Dunn's 4

 

Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-3  

 

Semifinals  
Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin vs. Wittenberg Theses

 

Game 1: Ruth and Gehrig 4  Wittenberg 3

Game 2: Ruth and Gehrig 3  Wittenberg 2

Game 3: Wittenberg 5  Ruth and Gehrig 4

Game 4: Ruth and Gehrig 8  Wittenberg 4

Game 5: Ruth and Gehrig 10  Wittenberg 7

 

Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-1  
West Coast Creepy Clowns vs. Dunn's Orioles

 

Game 1: West Coast 2  Dunn's 1

Game 2: Dunn's 6  West Coast 5

Game 3: Dunn's 2  West Coast 0

Game 4: Dunn's 3  West Coast 2

Game 5: West Coast 8  Dunn's 6

Game 6: West Coast 4  Dunn's 0

Game 7: Dunn's 6  West Coast 5

 

Dunn's wins series 4-3  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. Chicago Public Enemies

 

Game 1: Benchwarmer 3  Chicago 2

Game 2: Chicago 8  Benchwarmer 3

Game 3: Benchwarmer 6  Chicago 3

Game 4: Benchwarmer 3  Chicago 2

 

Benchwarmer wins series 3-1  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Chicago defeated The Thing 2-1
2. Benchwarmer defeated Jersey 2-1
3. Jersey
4. The Thing

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Walking Dead
2. Lord of the Fly
3. Chicago defeated San Francisco 2-1
4. Benchwarmer defeated Paducah 2-0
5. Paducah
6. San Francisco
7. Jersey defeated Lord of the Fly 2-0
8. The Thing defeated Walking Dead 2-0

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds