Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Home of the Brave Playoffs

2019 Winners:

  • Home of the Brave Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2018 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Home of the Brave Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
I Got Yer Chop Right Here! vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles

 

Game 1: Shawnee 3  Chop 1

Game 2: Shawnee 10  Chop 4

Game 3: Shawnee 9  Chop 4

Game 4: Shawnee 5  Chop 2

 

Shawnee wins series 4-0 

 

 

Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Twin Cities Lakers vs. I Got Yer Chop Right Here!

 

Game 1: Chop 5  Twin Cities 1

Game 2: Chop 6  Twin Cities 5

Game 3: Chop 6  Twin Cities 4

Game 4: Chop 9  Twin Cities 0

 

I Got Yer Chop wins series 4-0 
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois

 

Game 1: Mohawk Valley 3  Shawnee 2

Game 2: Mohawk Valley 4  Shawnee 0

Game 3: Shawnee 6  Mohawk Valley 2

Game 4: Shawnee 4  Mohawk Valley 2

Game 5: Shawnee 6  Mohawk Valley 3

Game 6: Shawnee 6  Mohawk Valley 5

 

Shawnee wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Wooden Soldiers

 

Game 1: Alphabet Street 8  Wooden 6

Game 2: Alphabet Street 11  Wooden 6

Game 3: Alphabet Street 7  Wooden 6

Game 4: Alphabet Street 7  Wooden 6

 

Alphabet Street wins series 4-0  

 

Semifinals  
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain

 

Game 1: Spahn and Sain 6  Alphabet Street 4

Game 2: Alphabet Street 6  Spahn and Sain 4

Game 3: Alphabet Street 5  Spahn and Sain 0

Game 4: Alphabet Street 6  Spahn and Sain 5

Game 5: Alphabet Street 8  Spahn and Sain 4

 

Alphabet Street wins series 4-1  
Savannah Ghosts vs. Wooden Soldiers

 

Game 1: Wooden 8  Savannah 3

Game 2: Wooden 6  Savannah 2

Game 3: Wooden 6  Savannah 5

Game 4: Wooden 8  Savannah 6

 

Wooden wins series 4-0  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Kiss My Asp vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys

 

Game 1: Kiss My 5  Santa Clarita 4

Game 2: Kiss My 7  Santa Clarita 2

Game 3: Kiss My 7  Santa Clarita 3

 

Kiss My wins series 3-0  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Santa Clarita defeated Phoenix 2-0
2. Kiss My defeated Middle School 2-0
3. Middle School
4. Phoenix

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Santa Clarita defeated Louisville 2-1
2. Kiss My defeated Martin's Ferry 2-0
3. Middle School defeated Atlanta 2-0
4. California
5. Phoenix defeated California 2-1
6. Atlanta
7. Martin's Ferry
8. Louisville

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports