Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Jimmie Foxx Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bob Feller Association

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Underwater Flying Submarines vs. Dave's Dynamo
Dave's wins series 4-2 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Garreg Mach Monks vs. Dave's Dynamo
Dave's wins series 4-2  
Underwater Flying Submarines vs. World War Z
Underwater wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Flying Fish vs. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 wins series 4-1 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Cincinnati wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kylertown Shoeless Joes vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Little Mack Attack vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 2-1 
Hornsby Cards vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Kylertown wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Arkham Knights vs. Mars Attacks!!!!!!!!
Mars wins series 2-0 
Roswell Spaced Invaders vs. Kylertown Shoeless Joes
Kylertown wins series 2-1 
Hobart Hurricanes vs. Hornsby Cards
Hornsby wins series 2-0 
Jumpin Jack Flashers vs. Little Mack Attack
Little Mack wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. North Coast Wahoos
North Coast wins series 4-2 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
Feller's Fireballers vs. North Coast Wahoos
North Coast wins series 4-0  
Lake Erie Storm vs. Shaky Heights Bombers
Shaky Heights wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cleveland Hot Waxx vs. Cuyahoga Cardinals
Cuyahoga wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cleveland Hot Waxx vs. Wonton Soup
Cleveland wins series 4-3 
The Flats ! vs. Cuyahoga Cardinals
Cuyahoga wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Buckeyeland Blasters vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 2-0 
Buckeyeland Blasters vs. Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst
Buckeyeland wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Rock & Roll Fantasy vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 2-1 
Not So Hot In Cleveland vs. Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst
Paradise Ohio wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Kentucky Sluggers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Buckeyeland Blasters
Buckeyeland wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Whitey Ford Association

Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sugarland Cards vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Sugarland wins series 4-2 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
Washington Insiders vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Cincinnati wins series 4-1  
November Nine vs. Sugarland Cards
Sugarland wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bel Aire Princes vs. Deuces Looses
Deuces wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. Deuces Looses
Deuces wins series 4-1 
Bel Aire Princes vs. Double or Nothing
Bel Aire wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lexington Losers vs. South Florida Boys Of Summer
Lexington wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lexington Losers vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Lexington wins series 2-1 
South Florida Boys Of Summer vs. Savannah Engineers
South Florida wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Sarpy County Omahogs vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 2-0 
Lexington Losers vs. Pinetar Tantrums
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Clean Break vs. Savannah Engineers
Savannah wins series 2-0 
Yellowstone Geysers vs. South Florida Boys Of Summer
South Florida wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Palookaville Pugh vs. France UEFA Euros
Palookaville wins series 4-3 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Palookaville Pugh vs. Crumpton Roches
Palookaville wins series 4-2  
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. France UEFA Euros
France wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin vs. Dunn's Orioles
Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
West Coast Creepy Clowns vs. Dunn's Orioles
Dunn's wins series 4-3 
Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin vs. Wittenberg Theses
Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cold Steel vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Cold wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Chicago wins series 2-1 
Jersey Hitmen vs. Cold Steel
Cold wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
The Thing From the Underwear Drawer vs. Walking Dead Pull Hitters
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Jersey Hitmen vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Jersey wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Misty Meaners vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Chicago wins series 2-1 
Paducah Thunder vs. Cold Steel
Cold wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Frankie Frisch Association

ThirtyThirtySomething League

ThirtyThirtySomething Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Friday Knight Hipsters vs. Gant's Galloping Ghosts
Friday Knight wins series 4-0 
Bobby Bonds Conference Championship Howard Johnson Conference Championship
Gant's Galloping Ghosts vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Gant's Galloping wins series 4-2  
Atomic Oxygen vs. Friday Knight Hipsters
Friday Knight wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Boston Terriers vs. Des Moines Corncobs
Boston wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Boston Terriers vs. Fort Worth Foxes
Boston wins series 4-3 
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Des Moines Corncobs
Des Moines wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Neutron Nine vs. The Usual Suspects II
Neutron wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thunder Down Under vs. The Usual Suspects II
The Usual wins series 2-0 
Little League Whiffers vs. Neutron Nine
Neutron wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
The Thunder Down Under vs. Duluth Superiors
The Thunder wins series 2-1 
Old Men vs. The Usual Suspects II
The Usual wins series 2-1 
Little League Whiffers vs. Tie Me Wallaby Down - Sport
Little League wins series 2-0 
Carolina Cougars vs. Neutron Nine
Neutron wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Fairborn Flying Angels vs. Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels
Fairborn wins series 4-3 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-0  
Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels vs. Wadsworth Whiffers
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Chip Kelly Heroes vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Chip Kelly Heroes vs. Hackensack Eggheads
Chip wins series 4-0 
SGV Dukes vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals
John wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
John wins series 2-1 
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Black Dragons
Hannibal's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cinncinnati Shira's Song vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Kalas City wins series 2-1 
Clearwater Thetans vs. Black Dragons
Black wins series 2-1 
Lonely Vagabonds vs. Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals
Hannibal's wins series 2-1 
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Phillie Cream Cheezers
John wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Rollie Fingers Association

Will Ferrell League

Will Ferrell Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. Foggy Bottom Plumbers
Kentucky wins series 4-2 
Anchorman Conference Championship Elf Conference Championship
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. CO Springs Pirates
Kentucky wins series 4-1  
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Foggy Bottom wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Megacity Masterminds vs. Whistling Dixie
Megacity wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Carter Lake Scorpions vs. Whistling Dixie
Whistling wins series 4-2 
Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position vs. Harrison University Streakers
Buddy the Elf wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Not Knot Heads vs. Harrison University Streakers
Harrison University wins series 2-1 
Daytona Shake 'n Bake vs. Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position
Buddy the Elf wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Corona Virus 20 vs. Harrison University Streakers
Harrison University wins series 2-1 
Boone Central Cardinals vs. Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position
Buddy the Elf wins series 2-1 
Not Knot Heads vs. This Is The BBC
Not Knot wins series 2-0 
Daytona Shake 'n Bake vs. North Carolina Barbecue
Daytona wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Five Boroughs League

Five Boroughs Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hostile Take-over vs. Oklahoma Noodlers
Hostile wins series 4-3 
Hudson River Conference Championship Manhattan Conference Championship
Coney Island Babies vs. Hostile Take-over
Hostile wins series 4-0  
Midtown Millionaires vs. Oklahoma Noodlers
Oklahoma wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Thing From the Sock Drawer vs. Total Chaos
Total wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Staten Island Smashers vs. Total Chaos
Total wins series 4-1 
The Thing From the Sock Drawer vs. Hollis DMC's
The Thing wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Brooklyn Ghostbusters vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 2-0 
Brooklyn Ghostbusters vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 2-0 
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. Manhattan Magillas
Shaolin wins series 2-0 
Bowery Boys vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 2-0 
Yogi Berras vs. Brooklyn Ghostbusters
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
  Top Destinations - New York
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Great gifts up to 90% off


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds