Welcome Guest - Login

2018 Home of the Brave Playoffs

2018 Winners:

  • Home of the Brave Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2017 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Home of the Brave Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Chop This! vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles

 

Game 1: Chop 7  Shawnee 4

Game 2: Chop 4  Shawnee 1

Game 3: Shawnee 9  Chop 6

Game 4: Shawnee 5  Chop 4

Game 5: Chop 3  Shawnee 2

Game 6: Shawnee 5  Chop 4

Game 7: Shawnee 9  Chop 4

 

Shawnee wins series 4-3 

 

 

Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Twin Cities Lakers vs. Chop This!

 

Game 1: Twin Cities 8  Chop 2

Game 2: Chop 4  Twin Cities 1

Game 3: Chop 5  Twin Cities 2

Game 4: Chop 5  Twin Cities 4

Game 5: Twin Cities 6  Chop 5

Game 6: Chop 8  Twin Cities 5

 

Chop wins series 4-2 
Mohawk Valley Iroquois vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles

 

Game 1: Shawnee 5  Mohawk Valley 3

Game 2: Shawnee 7  Mohawk Valley 5

Game 3: Shawnee 10  Mohawk Valley 1

Game 4: Mohawk Valley 10  Shawnee 6

Game 5: Shawnee 7  Mohawk Valley 3

 

Shawnee wins series 4-1 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Atlanta Crackers vs. Wooden Soldiers

 

Game 1: Wooden 8  Atlanta 6

Game 2: Atlanta 5  Wooden 4

Game 3: Atlanta 8  Wooden 3

Game 4: Wooden 9  Atlanta 3

Game 5: Wooden 5  Atlanta 4

Game 6: Wooden 6  Atlanta 5

 

Wooden wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Kiss My Asp vs. Wooden Soldiers

 

Game 1: Wooden 6  Kiss My 5

Game 2: Kiss My 5  Wooden 4

Game 3: Kiss My 5  Wooden 3

Game 4: Wooden 5  Kiss My 4

Game 5: Wooden 7  Kiss My 6

Game 6: Wooden 2  Kiss My 1

 

Wooden wins series 4-2  
Atlanta Crackers vs. Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads

 

Game 1: Atlanta 6  Martin's Ferry 2

Game 2: Martin's Ferry 8  Atlanta 2

Game 3: Atlanta 5  Martin's Ferry 4

Game 4: Atlanta 5  Martin's Ferry 2

Game 5: Martin's Ferry 6  Atlanta 3

Game 6: Martin's Ferry 7  Atlanta 3

Game 7: Atlanta 7  Martin's Ferry 4

 

Atlanta wins series 4-3  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Savannah Ghosts vs. Middle School Jocks

 

Game 1: Middle School 4  Savannah 1

Game 2: Middle School 5  Savannah 2

Game 3: Middle School 6  Savannah 5

 

Middle School wins series 3-0  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Middle School defeated Santa Clarita 2-0
2. California
3. Savannah defeated California 2-0
4. Santa Clarita

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Middle School defeated Phoenix 2-0
2. California defeated Louisville 2-1
3. Savannah defeated Alphabet Street 2-1
4. Santa Clarita defeated Spahn and Sain 2-0
5. Spahn and Sain
6. Alphabet Street
7. Louisville
8. Phoenix

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports