Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Winners Circle

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Los Angeles150825.75954.522067068625236786922983.251.136.2170
SpringBuc150862.06947.5952632701247299711043353.501.100.2130
Mobile150834.04766.416080071530736843973363.631.225.2220
Florida150815.36556.5371631687357238601033313.651.280.2190
Angel150854.07738.670268174524736837963503.691.162.2250
Dagobah150808.76254.5341621753252517411033353.731.243.2370
NYC2ATL150836.76151.5450720688322368711243503.761.207.2150
Grace Rocky150803.36055.5221610735241318201053423.831.215.2341
Northeast Ohio150841.35451.514057073928338820993613.861.215.2260
Crete150818.05646.5491630724259287881163754.131.202.2280
Christy150820.75054.4812611787228466851023784.151.237.2421
St. Paul150795.74565.4091540735288237471153694.171.286.2350
Coruscant150831.73867.362368285924725759983994.321.330.25610
Langley150786.75750.5330550768265257161123784.321.313.2462
Detroit150724.73680.3100380728334266281004115.101.466.25121
Vandalay150686.73583.297142170440727560604405.771.618.25537


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  1800flowers.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!