Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 16

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ozzie Smith's96559.35121.708248043714327536541612.591.037.2070
Chicxulub96552.73825.603153140115824657621822.961.011.1950
Boar's96563.73924.619155146817730663612013.211.144.2172
Vice City96550.74334.558054047614522506682093.421.128.2240
Cincinnati96543.73634.514152144715615592702083.441.109.2155
Las Vegas96534.73334.493345346216428570512093.521.171.2249
California96496.73031.492137140920518548642093.791.236.2158
Springfield96537.03138.449442147415923552672303.851.179.2270
Seattle96510.74030.571139043715120587672274.001.151.2223
Dusk till Dawn96536.72747.365342253215116460862444.091.273.24817
San Diego96508.73433.507335149515522486682454.331.278.2450
Canton96506.72645.366340149918727460642474.391.354.2473
High Octane96490.02546.352132144920424516612434.461.333.2347
Nordeast96486.73231.508131143721420503582434.491.338.23014
Alcatraz96516.03638.486037050916520511872724.741.306.2473
Seventh96490.02147.309126150220221395922875.271.437.2553


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds