Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Beatleball

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ringo's150838.76844.607164167429126852903143.371.151.2110
Black Flowers150850.06744.6040690716215298791033263.451.095.2190
Plastic Ono150820.05054.481270269826536901833183.491.174.2213
Penny Lane150799.05758.4961631689307327761023303.721.247.2231
Dinkytown150832.36139.6101600745266237621003443.721.215.2300
Hard Days151874.36555.5421750727290308441233723.831.163.2171
Underground150834.05655.5054733795248367821023563.841.251.2410
Abbey Road150792.73768.3520580774288167061073534.011.340.2460
Paperback150806.74557.4410620745293417951073604.021.287.2351
Stu Sutcliffe150844.36254.5342650747256368741043824.071.188.2281
Volkswagon151808.76257.5211560769271377221083744.161.286.2410
Broomall150789.75161.4550570761298327481064084.651.341.2434
Sunset150784.04861.4400540776248377461284084.681.306.2480
In My Life150787.75260.4641501820300316441194545.191.422.2588
Rome150724.04167.380051070839135513554185.201.518.24636
Big Mack150710.73164.3261431742304235661094365.521.472.25821


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds