http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

The Kings of Queens

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ace144804.05848.547174162122921912742532.831.057.2053
Kansas144789.76245.579163068028436802823003.421.221.2230
Waynedale144847.36943.616272274126430952963243.441.186.2260
Bronx144815.36353.5433772703219467931013313.651.131.2230
Greek144773.05641.5770550674268347361023283.821.219.2253
Dunder Mifflin144786.05747.548058067928030746943383.871.220.2240
Heffernan's144787.36345.5831620720224207141153413.901.199.2340
Astoria144807.05356.486269174326837801913503.901.253.2350
Doc and Straw and144791.75350.5150600775234367431133544.021.275.2462
Stockholm144771.75052.4900570698255248071003554.141.235.2322
Grapeville144797.06142.5922570710271377681193754.231.231.2292
Woodside144792.35556.495160172528130728973734.241.270.2340
Little Neck144758.34562.4212541749228446951123754.451.288.2480
Joker's144759.33571.3301590792277336401003814.521.408.2589
Merryall144752.04470.3861480745323146451214205.031.420.2489
Nevada144730.33479.301043075630230552934095.041.449.25714


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Hotels.com