Amazon.com
 
Happy Halloween Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Four Star

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
General150842.34850.490177171427927846923153.371.179.2200
Exsangui150858.77444.627279170527647954933233.391.142.2150
Stalag150834.36644.600168171026734829943173.421.171.2210
Georgetown150804.76252.544072069824343867883153.521.169.2242
Kenobi's150840.06350.5581660766226296961133293.531.181.2330
NYC2ATL150879.07037.654386381127043882963533.611.230.2350
Still Roided Up150816.76946.600061070425448813883433.781.173.2230
The Schultz150814.74856.4620600740291307201133734.121.266.2320
MacArthur150816.05457.4861681776238357571193794.181.243.2410
Mt. Eaton150842.75361.4650610760256278641213954.221.206.2310
Desert150815.06151.5452600765268177501253994.411.267.2381
Blitzkrieg150768.04766.416148073330628660983764.411.353.2415
Sink150745.04174.357037072130612712983654.411.379.2442
Upstream150784.05166.436255071932841766993874.441.335.2345
Miami County150743.02893.2310370783318426911194405.331.482.2608
North Pole150756.03981.3251401800310256221154655.541.468.2618


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports