Learn a new language and save up to 25% off + Free S&H Storewide! Use code SAVENOW. Shop Pimsleur
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Scooby Doo

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Clifford's150856.06051.541478368625348871793123.281.097.2110
Atchafalaya150831.76647.584076071127032864993173.431.180.2220
North DeLisle150833.35350.515170171923155880983403.671.140.2231
Bermuda150813.76840.630253270228340832993363.721.211.2230
My Dog150797.76942.6220590712262367411033383.811.221.2290
Rittman150843.06646.5892650775255257351193603.841.222.2350
Quick Draw150832.06451.5571661755266388231163593.881.227.2321
Where150822.75552.5140650764239367601113563.891.219.2361
Big City150854.05858.5001711793258278851183733.931.231.2360
Harlem150799.74954.476160171627128824933503.941.234.2302
Cujo's150833.75465.4541680736260378321103673.961.195.2270
Georgia150759.75261.460047072129635718943574.231.339.2401
California150786.03571.3300550752298167061163744.281.336.2420
Junkyard150812.35165.4400630794283327511134074.511.326.2462
Camelback150823.04858.4531600761299437541164154.541.288.2360
Galactic150721.33086.2590330764354455921034565.691.550.26119


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports