Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Minnie & Paul

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Mickey150868.05750.5332811690249308951022993.101.082.2090
Barton's150860.36048.5561771766221488811013323.471.147.2290
Minnesota150854.06443.598172068427429881983323.501.122.2110
Minneapolis150823.06352.548160074127324763913203.501.232.2310
Happy150841.76646.589071074330439828923473.711.244.2270
Kansas City150831.06951.575166175125437837863573.871.209.2320
Grosse Pointe150791.74867.4171560731288257511063433.901.287.2350
Nebraska150789.05555.5001610726262406841113443.921.252.2351
Riverdale150814.75054.4812621797266198241103704.091.305.2462
Lake Harriet151805.05351.5100540715273357351323764.201.227.2283
Grit150787.75645.5540550713309477141133754.281.298.2325
Battle Creek150778.34270.3750510771275377091263784.371.344.2481
Kingston150780.34568.398153171831837799963804.381.328.2350
Minoso &150796.74954.4761551760278417511314024.541.303.2413
Bloomington150794.75057.4671511788289226481224314.881.355.2484
American Samoa151746.74080.3330510726345106701014245.111.434.24522


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs