Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Bleed Dodger Blue

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
What a Load150828.76240.6080680692286378351133123.391.180.2180
The Great150841.77641.6503722723249438441203353.581.155.2230
Aksarben150824.76544.596366368728042953803343.651.173.2170
South Hills150877.05256.4811861841211358451063563.651.200.2420
Oh No150826.06148.5600700733252367721033383.681.192.2281
Crestwood150807.04265.3931571756239287941133493.891.233.2380
Wisconsin150826.36142.592271177526936814933663.991.263.2381
Trolly150819.35065.4350610704304528531093664.021.230.2230
Deferred150807.75167.432062074226619819943644.061.248.2340
Southeast Northern State150822.76846.596165076326931773843734.081.254.2363
Scully's150795.74963.4380540748247307421143644.121.251.2391
Brooklyn150784.75458.4820470737244317201273654.191.250.2381
Vinnie Bleeds150824.04568.3982611777278356721043844.191.280.2395
Meramec150808.04666.4110570755343247191133854.291.359.2370
San Luis Obispo150776.75669.4480520716313207261123774.371.325.2351
Surf City150725.03577.3130410766334315541294625.741.517.26011


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit