Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Original Six

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Super Mario All Stars!!!150830.75453.505168173523241797983213.481.164.2281
Powerplay150843.06949.5850690712230338751043323.541.117.2200
Sydney150825.76344.589161075525825834973403.711.227.2340
Arcadia150835.35262.4562700702284248381173483.751.180.2190
Hockey150815.05956.5130700767233347831063423.781.227.2390
Ottawa150831.76455.5380760754284407471043493.781.248.2320
Destiny's150839.34460.423266278031546817913563.821.305.2375
Montreal150849.06053.5312652740286338891223653.871.208.2250
Lady Luck150812.74863.432265171528735847933533.911.233.2270
St. Paul150819.35856.509260270630025870953603.951.228.2237
Lamoureux150804.76041.5940650724275347881043584.001.242.2310
NYC2ATL150796.06344.5890510763270228351083864.361.298.2420
Marble150830.34565.4093600795249317241134114.451.257.2422
London150783.05452.5091440782301417061124214.841.383.2500
California150737.73775.3300370795330466131114555.551.525.2647
Yzermen Than Me150708.03191.2540380769378235471014826.131.620.26635


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs