Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Game Night

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
SoCal150867.36549.570275181523425825923413.541.209.2390
Boom!!! Tetris150828.35662.4751691774250437781043353.641.236.2371
Sorryton150819.35552.514171172325931753823343.671.199.2271
Fleuret150861.05854.5182740760233407761033553.711.153.2270
Portland150811.06145.575261175228032782833373.741.273.2360
Monopoly150824.05657.4961551678290359321043503.821.175.2150
Loose150818.07146.6070640758256397741053513.861.240.2360
Minnesota150812.75849.5421651717323308301043664.051.280.2272
Late Night150817.74760.4390660771248468061103754.131.246.2390
Eastwick150797.76446.5820600735255307731283694.161.241.2350
NYC2ATL150817.76048.5560650710314338611253884.271.252.2240
Florida150787.33663.3641510747322317381103804.341.358.2403
Avalon Hill150815.35060.4551640758266367971253984.391.256.2372
Knoxville150785.04964.434156172928828742993874.441.296.23612
Qwyjibo150768.34758.4480530732269187481103844.501.303.2410
Light's150693.73883.314145073342135490694535.881.664.26042


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds