Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2017 Playoffs

Aaron and Bench Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Hank Aaron Federation

Hall of Fame League

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Seattle Survivors vs. Seventh Heaven
Seattle wins series 4-3 
Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards vs. Seventh Heaven
Seventh wins series 4-0  
Seattle Survivors vs. Chicxulub Revolution
Seattle wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dusk till Dawn Party Crashers vs. Boar's Nest
Dusk till Dawn wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
San Diego Surfriders vs. Boar's Nest
Boar's wins series 4-0 
Dusk till Dawn Party Crashers vs. Copenhagen Hopefuls
Dusk till Dawn wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Nordeast Knotholes vs. High Octane Express
Nordeast wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Nordeast Knotholes vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Nordeast wins series 2-1 
High Octane Express vs. California Bears
High Octane wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Nordeast Knotholes vs. Las Vegas Lounge Lizards
Nordeast wins series 2-0 
High Octane Express vs. Oakland Athletic Supporters
High Octane wins series 2-0 
Springfield Isotopes vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Alcatraz Giants vs. California Bears
California wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


A League About Nothing

A League About Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
New York Library Detectives vs. Jerry's Villain
New York wins series 4-1 
Jerry Conference Championship George Conference Championship
New York Library Detectives vs. Nothing from Nothing Leaves Nothing
New York wins series 4-1  
Jerry's Villain vs. NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds
Jerry's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Brady Haters vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ain't Got Nobody vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 4-2 
Brady Haters vs. Southwest Orioles
Brady wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lumber Company vs. Wayne Knights
Wayne wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lumber Company vs. My Dinghy Is Bigger Than Your Dinghy
Lumber wins series 2-1 
That's Not Lemonade vs. Wayne Knights
Wayne wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lumber Company vs. The Owls Are Not What They Seem
Lumber wins series 2-1 
That's Not Lemonade vs. Upper West Side Spongeworthies
That's Not wins series 2-0 
Wayne Knights vs. Cincinnati Hapless Wonders
Wayne wins series 2-0 
My Dinghy Is Bigger Than Your Dinghy vs. Overdried Clothes
My Dinghy wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Shadowball League

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Las Vegas Billionaires vs. Bedrock Water Buffaloes
Bedrock wins series 4-1 
Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Jersey City Dirty Bombs vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
Las Vegas wins series 4-2  
Kingston Bob Marleys vs. Bedrock Water Buffaloes
Bedrock wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cal Tech Atoms vs. Norfolk Thoroughbreds
Norfolk wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ghost Busters vs. Norfolk Thoroughbreds
Norfolk wins series 4-2 
Cal Tech Atoms vs. Inevitability Engine
Cal Tech wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars vs. Wollongong Warriors
Wollongong wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Tombstone Gun Fighters vs. Wollongong Warriors
Wollongong wins series 2-0 
Stockholm Socialists vs. Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars
Bingo wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Motley Kruse vs. Wollongong Warriors
Wollongong wins series 2-1 
Tombstone Gun Fighters vs. McCool's Mashers
Tombstone wins series 2-0 
Stockholm Socialists vs. Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods
Stockholm wins series 2-1 
Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Bingo wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Bronx Bombers League

Bronx Bombers Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Chicago Haymarket Bombers vs. Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami
Chicago wins series 4-1 
Ruth Conference Championship Mantle Conference Championship
Maris & Mantle vs. Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami
Standing Stone wins series 4-0  
Rich Kids vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Chicago wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Zephyr Cove Zombies vs. Violent Delights
Zephyr Cove wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Zephyr Cove Zombies vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Zephyr Cove wins series 4-2 
St. Louis Braumeisters vs. Violent Delights
Violent wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Ghost of Babe Ruth vs. Lexington Militiamen
Ghost wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Reese's Pieces vs. Lexington Militiamen
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Ghost of Babe Ruth vs. Santa Cruz Gamer Babes
Ghost wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Reese's Pieces vs. Iowa Farmers
Reese's wins series 2-1 
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. Lexington Militiamen
Lexington wins series 2-1 
Bronxboro Blockheads vs. Santa Cruz Gamer Babes
Santa Cruz wins series 2-0 
Ghost of Babe Ruth vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 1
Ghost wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Fenway Fenatics

Fenway Fenatics Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Centauri Cosmic Conundrum vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
Centauri wins series 4-1 
Williams Conference Championship Yastrzemski Conference Championship
St Louis Redbirds vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-1  
Alaskan Wilderness vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
MacPhail's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Werewolves of London vs. Willson Stole Welington's L
Werewolves wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Werewolves of London vs. Skeleton Crew
Werewolves wins series 4-1 
Willson Stole Welington's L vs. Utopia Unibrows
Willson wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Red Stockings 2 vs. Georgia Yellow Jackets
Georgia wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Red Stockings 2 vs. South City White Rats
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Plymouth Panthers vs. Georgia Yellow Jackets
Georgia wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Red Stockings 2 vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Hawaiian Surfer Dudes vs. South City White Rats
South City wins series 2-1 
Midnight Oilers vs. Georgia Yellow Jackets
Georgia wins series 2-0 
Green Monster vs. Plymouth Panthers
Plymouth wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


American Association

American Association Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Iowa Caucuses vs. Brooklyn Grays
Brooklyn wins series 4-0 
St. Louis Browns Conference Championship Baltimore Orioles Conference Championship
Brooklyn Grays vs. Tulsa Twominators
Brooklyn wins series 4-1  
Iowa Caucuses vs. Buckeye Bombers
Iowa wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Arkansas Travelers vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Arkansas wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Country Gentlemen vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Kingston wins series 4-2 
San Diego Longshots vs. Arkansas Travelers
Arkansas wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New York Supermen vs. Fillmore West
New York wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New York Supermen vs. Throwback All-Stars
New York wins series 2-1 
Louisvile Riverbats vs. Fillmore West
Fillmore wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Punxsutawney Philistines vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 2-0 
New York Supermen vs. Gentleman Jack
New York wins series 2-1 
Louisvile Riverbats vs. My Backyard Slowpokes
Louisvile wins series 2-1 
Fillmore West vs. Grocery Store Streakers
Fillmore wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Anchorman League

Anchorman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hot Stove vs. Chicago Mashers
Chicago wins series 4-2 
Cronkite Conference Championship Brokaw Conference Championship
Hot Stove vs. Brick Barometers
Hot wins series 4-0  
Atlanta Falcons vs. Chicago Mashers
Chicago wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Roto Baseball Thunder vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Roto Baseball wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Montreal Royals vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-1 
Smelly Pirate Hookers vs. Roto Baseball Thunder
Roto Baseball wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Aruba Mermaids vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Will the Thrill wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Aruba Mermaids vs. Penny Arcade Hustlers
Aruba wins series 2-0 
Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports vs. Swayze's Cardinals
Will the Thrill wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Las Vegas Hangover Crew vs. Penny Arcade Hustlers
Penny Arcade wins series 2-1 
Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers vs. Swayze's Cardinals
Swayze's wins series 2-0 
Baseball Tonight vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Will the Thrill wins series 2-0 
Aruba Mermaids vs. Cincinnati Slugging Reds
Aruba wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Johnny Bench Federation

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
East Village Howlers vs. Rummerfield Riverhorses
Rummerfield wins series 4-3 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
Orange Juice vs. Rummerfield Riverhorses
Rummerfield wins series 4-1  
East Village Howlers vs. Kamchatka Guardians
East Village wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bath County Black Sheep vs. St.Cloud Ice
St.Cloud wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Quahog Drunken Clams vs. St.Cloud Ice
St.Cloud wins series 4-0 
San Berdoo Mattress Police vs. Bath County Black Sheep
Bath County wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cannonball wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Bushwood Country Clubbers
La Vista wins series 2-1 
Dad He's Gonna Pork Her! vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cannonball wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Cincinnati Homerun Michael
La Vista wins series 2-0 
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Bushwood Country Clubbers
Bushwood wins series 2-0 
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cannonball wins series 2-0 
NJ MOJO vs. Dad He's Gonna Pork Her!
Dad wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details


Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Red Robins vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 4-2 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Red Robins vs. Adrenaline Mob
Red wins series 4-3  
Midwest Malingerers vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gambler's Luck vs. Malta Falcons
Gambler's wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mississippi Mudjackers vs. Malta Falcons
Malta wins series 4-0 
Bates Motel Cabana Boys vs. Gambler's Luck
Gambler's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Lasoda's Legends
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Erie Seawolves
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Lasoda's Legends vs. Ehime Ichiban
Lasoda's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Millard Quackers vs. Erie Seawolves
Erie wins series 2-0 
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Ehime Ichiban
Ehime wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Arkansas Hogs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Lasoda's Legends vs. Long Island Ducks
Lasoda's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew vs. The Natty Lights
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-1 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Spaten Optimators vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-1  
Kingfisher Ale Slammers vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer
Cincinnati wins series 4-1 
Canadian Moosehead vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sierra Nevada Pale Ale vs. Duff Duffmen
Duff wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Monkey Beer USA vs. Duff Duffmen
Duff wins series 2-1 
Surly Furious vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Sierra Nevada wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Elsinore Hosers vs. Duff Duffmen
Duff wins series 2-0 
Monkey Beer USA vs. Foster's Cardinals
Monkey Beer wins series 2-0 
Sam Adams Love Schnack vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Sierra Nevada wins series 2-1 
Louisville Fall City Boys vs. Surly Furious
Surly wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Vandalay Architects vs. Tosche Station Vaporator Central
Tosche Station wins series 4-2 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Vandalay Architects vs. Los Angeles Baconators
Vandalay wins series 4-3  
Tosche Station Vaporator Central vs. Crumpton Roches
Tosche Station wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Quinn Team vs. Uruguay Urusai
Uruguay wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Angel Cats vs. Uruguay Urusai
Uruguay wins series 4-3 
Dagobah Swamp Dwellers vs. Quinn Team
Quinn wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Calibraska Huskers vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Mobile wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Newcastle Newts vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Mobile wins series 2-1 
Calibraska Huskers vs. Deathstar Vader Crusaders
Calibraska wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Newcastle Newts vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
Newcastle wins series 2-1 
Savannah Ramblin' Wrecks vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Mobile wins series 2-0 
Calibraska Huskers vs. Omaha Centurians
Calibraska wins series 2-1 
Deathstar Vader Crusaders vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Deathstar wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sonic Boom vs. Winterfell Direwolves
Winterfell wins series 4-0 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Winterfell Direwolves vs. Vaughn Wild Things
Winterfell wins series 4-0  
Marvel Universe vs. Sonic Boom
Sonic wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Nuke's Cards vs. Venice Beach Old Timers
Nuke's wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Reality Bites vs. Venice Beach Old Timers
Venice Beach wins series 4-3 
Court Jesters vs. Nuke's Cards
Nuke's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Marvins Songs vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 2-1 
San Diego Anchorman vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Vegas Big Losers vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Marvins Songs vs. Celluloid Heroes
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Avalon Dryads vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 2-0 
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. San Diego Anchorman
San Diego wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlanta Golden Krust vs. Hershey Special O.P.S.
Atlanta wins series 4-3 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
House of Lannister vs. Hershey Special O.P.S.
Hershey wins series 4-3  
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Atlanta Golden Krust
Atlanta wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Patricia Avenue Cardinals vs. Roberto's Boys
Patricia Avenue wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Patricia Avenue Cardinals vs. Saltville Rattlers
Patricia Avenue wins series 4-0 
Hiroshima Peace Frogs vs. Roberto's Boys
Roberto's wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Clean Sweep vs. Baltimore Beavers
Clean wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Clean Sweep vs. Willie's Rebels
Clean wins series 2-1 
Wir Yinzes vs. Baltimore Beavers
Baltimore wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Nashville Miracles vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 2-0 
Remmington Steelers vs. Baltimore Beavers
Baltimore wins series 2-1 
Leyland's Losers vs. Wir Yinzes
Wir wins series 2-1 
Three Rivers Pierogies vs. Clean Sweep
Clean wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
  Top Destinations - Las Vegas
  Great gifts up to 90% off
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  Expedia.com
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports