Pick from a wide selection of fantasy football trophies from the couch potato figure to the toilet trophy.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Lou Gehrig Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Josh Gibson Association

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Dawns Early Light vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Dawns wins series 4-3 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Italian Stations vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-2  
Hawaii Islanders vs. Dawns Early Light
Dawns wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 4-3 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!!
The Big Unit wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
K Street Mall Rats vs. Alvin Express
K Street wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 2-1 
D.C. Lobbyists vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Darwin Destroyers vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 2-1 
London Governors vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 2-0 
The Garden State G Men vs. D.C. Lobbyists
D.C. wins series 2-0 
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
Aksarben wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Chop This! vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Shawnee wins series 4-0 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Twin Cities Lakers vs. Chop This!
Chop wins series 4-0  
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois
Shawnee wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Wooden Soldiers
Alphabet Street wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Savannah Ghosts vs. Wooden Soldiers
Wooden wins series 4-0 
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain
Alphabet Street wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kiss My Asp vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Kiss My wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 2-0 
Middle School Jocks vs. Kiss My Asp
Kiss My wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Louisville Big Red Cardinals vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 2-1 
Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads vs. Kiss My Asp
Kiss My wins series 2-0 
Atlanta Crackers vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. California Kicked Your A$$
Phoenix wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lefty Grove Association

Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Budapest Buskers
Kenesaw wins series 4-1 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
Midwest Reclamation Project vs. Budapest Buskers
Budapest wins series 4-2  
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Kenesaw wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Orrville Jelly Bellies
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. San Andreas Quakers
Brooklyn wins series 4-0 
Olde English Cricket Masters vs. Orrville Jelly Bellies
Orrville wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
1950's Speed Freaks vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl2 vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
1950's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
South Park Butters vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 2-1 
Covina Romans vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
1950's wins series 2-1 
Dharma Initiative vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Cleveland Steamers
Gotham wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
California Dreamin' Team vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
California wins series 4-1 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Hampton Flashes vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
Herrickville wins series 4-0  
Put Your Hand Inside The Puppet Head vs. California Dreamin' Team
California wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Sluggers vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Outer Banks Hurricanes vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Sluggers vs. McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers
Cincinnati wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Alcatraz Inmates vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-1 
Silicon Valley Sluggers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
San Jose Shark Attack vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-0 
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. Willie's Excitable Boys
Edgewater wins series 2-1 
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 2-0 
Belgium Particle Men vs. Silicon Valley Sluggers
Silicon Valley wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Bob Gibson Association

Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Riverdale wins series 4-3 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Old Hickory Longshots
Minoso & wins series 4-3  
Tondara Ninjas vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Riverdale wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lake Harriet Sailors vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Lake Harriet wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lake Harriet Sailors vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Lake Harriet wins series 4-1 
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Battle Creek wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Minneapolis Millers vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 2-1 
Minneapolis Millers vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Minneapolis wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 2-0 
Tonga Tarantula Hawks vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 2-0 
Kingston Posse vs. Minneapolis Millers
Minneapolis wins series 2-1 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Nebraska Legends
Grosse Pointe wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Moons Over My Hamate vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 4-1 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Dushore Doppelgangers
Winston Wants wins series 4-1  
Ultimate Taters vs. Moons Over My Hamate
Moons wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Oklahoma Sooners vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Oklahoma wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Oklahoma Sooners vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Oklahoma wins series 4-1 
Grannies Salami and Taters vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Denny's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Broken Hearts vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Washington Lobbyists vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Broken Hearts vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Broken wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fritz's German Sausage vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Cellar Dwellers vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Stillwater wins series 2-1 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Broken Hearts
Broken wins series 2-0 
Washington Lobbyists vs. Met Miracles
Washington wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Hank Greenberg Association

Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Strange Things vs. Clark & Addison
Clark & wins series 4-1 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Orphanville Pickpockets vs. Clark & Addison
Clark & wins series 4-2  
Strange Things vs. Three Dollar Bill
Strange wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Loco Motion vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 4-3 
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Potomac Rivercats
Mt. Airy wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Dyad Institute Ledas
California wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Notre Dame Choirboys
California wins series 2-1 
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Dyad Institute Ledas
Dyad Institute wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Seattle Grunge
California wins series 2-1 
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Phantastic wins series 2-0 
Dyad Institute Ledas vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Dyad Institute wins series 2-1 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Pascal Coders
Notre Dame wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grunge League

Grunge Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Smells Like Teenage Sweat vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Plush wins series 4-0 
Nirvana Conference Championship Pearl Jam Conference Championship
Smells Like Teenage Sweat vs. Kentucky McGraws
Smells Like wins series 4-3  
Saturn Ringers vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Plush wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Atlanta Peaches vs. Abby Cats
Abby wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Slap Happy vs. Abby Cats
Abby wins series 4-2 
Atlanta Peaches vs. Fastball Underhand Curve Knuckleball Cussers
Atlanta wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Death Valley Bighorns vs. Evil Empire Storm Troopers
Death Valley wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Death Valley Bighorns vs. Hey Man Nice Shot
Death Valley wins series 2-0 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Evil Empire Storm Troopers
Evil Empire wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Death Valley Bighorns vs. Tennessee Rockers
Death Valley wins series 2-0 
Is This Nirvanna vs. Hey Man Nice Shot
Hey Man wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Evil Empire Storm Troopers
Evil Empire wins series 2-0 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Honking Seals
Pine Knot wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 

 
  Match Is Simple
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
  Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports